Babaların doğum sonu güvenlik hisleri ve etkileyen faktörlerin belirlenmesi
Determination of fathers' postnatal sense of security and affecting factors
  1. Tez No: 622596
  2. Yazar: NURLAILA RAMADHAN SUID
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HAVA ÖZKAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Psikoloji, Sağlık Eğitimi, Psychology, Health Education
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Fathers, midwife, postnatal, sense of security
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
ÖZET Babaların Doğum Sonu Güvenlik Hisleri ve Etkileyen Faktörlerin Belirlenmesi Amaç: Bu araştırma, doğum sonu dönemde babaların güvenlik hisleri ve etkileyen faktörleri belirlemek amacıyla tanımlayıcı olarak yapılmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırma, Erzurum'da bir Kadın Doğum Hastanesi Postpartum/Sezaryen servislerinde Nisan 2016- Şubat 2017 tarihleri arasında 240 baba ile yürütülmüştür. Veriler,“Kişisel Bilgi Formu”,“Babaların Doğum Sonu Güvenlik Hisleri Ölçeği”kullanılarak toplanmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde; yüzdelik dağılımlar, ortalama, t-testi, ANOVA, Mann Whitney U ve Kruskal Wallis analizi kullanılmıştır. Bulgular: Babaların, BDSGHÖ'den aldıkları toplam puan ortalamasının 39.24±2.34 olduğu saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Determination of Fathers' Postnatal Sense of Security and Affecting Factors Aim: The aim of this study was to determine the fathers' sense of security during postnatal and affecting factors. Material and Method: The study was conducted by selecting 240 fathers in Postpartum and Sectio Caesarean Unit of Obstetric-Gynecology Hospital of Erzurum, between April 2016 to February 2017. The data were collected by using the 'Personal Information Form' and the 'Fathers' Postnatal Sense of Security Scale'. Data were evaluated by analyzing percentage of distributions, mean, t-test, ANOVA test, Mann Whitney U test, and Kruskal Wallis test. Result: Total mean score of fathers' postnatal sense of security scale was 39.24±2.34. Father's residency and birth order of child for mean score of empowering behaviour dimension; fathers' status of employment for mean score of general well-being dimension were found affected (p˂0.05). Father's residency and status of pregnancy planning were found affected total mean score of fathers' postnatal sense of security scale (p˂0.05). Fathers' age, education, marriage duration, family type, status of employment, income, number of children, birth order of child and sex of infant were not found affected total mean score of fathers' postnatal sense of security (p˃0.05). Conclusion: Fathers' postnatal sense of security was found in good level. Some father's characteristics of sociodemographic such residency, status of employment, birth order of child and status of pregnancy planning were found affected fathers' postnatal sense of security.