Algılanan örgütsel destek, iş benimseme, iş tatmini, iş sadakati ve yaşam tatmini arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi: Gençlik ve Spor Bakanlığı çalışanları örneği
A review on the relation of perceived organizational support, job involvement, job satisfaction, job loyalty and life satisfaction: The case study of employees in the Ministry of Youth and Sports
- Tez No: 625653
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ HÜSEYİN KÖSE
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kamu Yönetimi, Spor, İşletme, Public Administration, Sports, Business Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Örgütsel destek, İş benimseme, İş tatmini, Yaşam tatmini, İş sadakati, Organizational support, Job involvement, Job satisfaction, Life satisfaction, Job loyalty
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Anadolu Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Yönetimi ve Rekreasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 68
Özet
Bu çalışmada Ankara Gençlik ve Spor Bakanlığı çalışanları örneği üzerinden Algılanan Örgütsel Destek, İş Benimseme, İş Tatmini, İş Sadakati, Yaşam Tatmini kavramları arasındaki ilişkiler incelenmiştir. Yapı geçerliliğinin belirlenebilmesi amacıyla açımlayıcı faktör analizinden (AFA) ve değişkenler arası ilişkilerle ortaya konan kuramsal yapının ve ölçek geçerliliğinin test edilmesi amacıyla first/lower order (birinci düzey) ve second/higher order (ikinci düzey) doğrulayıcı faktör analizinden (DFA) yararlanılmıştır. Ölçeklerden elde edilen puanların güvenilirliğinin test edilmesi amacıyla iç tutarlılık katsayısı (Cronbach Alpha) hesaplanmıştır. Betimsel analiz yöntemi olarak da frekans, yüzde, aritmetik ortalama, standart sapmadan yararlanılmıştır. Araştırma sonucunda iş tatmini boyutunun güvenilirlik sonucu 0.85; iş sadakati boyutunun güvenilirlik düzeyi 0.63; iş benimseme boyutunun güvenilirlik düzeyi 0.84; yaşam tatmini boyutunun güvenilirlik düzeyi 0.80; algılanan örgütsel destek boyutunun güvenilirlik düzeyi 0,78 olarak tespit edilmiştir. X2/Sd oranı 2.64; RMSEA indeksi 0.061; NFI indeksi 0.893; CFI indeks değeri 0.939; GFI indeksi 0.884; AGFI indeksi 0.885 olarak hesaplanmıştır. AFA sonucunda elde edilen faktör yapısı doğrulanmış ve faktör yapısının geçerli bir model olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Ayrıca çalışmada algılanan örgütsel destek, iş benimseme, iş tatmini, iş sadakati ve yaşam tatmini değişkenlerinin birbirlerine olan etkileri bağlantısal olarak incelenmiştir. Araştırma sonucunda algılanan örgütsel desteğin iş benimsemeyi 0,643 düzeyinde; iş benimsemenin iş tatminini 0,741 düzeyinde; iş tatmininin iş sadakatini -0,314 düzeyinde; iş tatmininin yaşam tatminini 0,671 düzeyinde etkilediği tespit edilmiştir. İncelemeden elde edilen sonuçlara göre uygulamaya ve araştırmaya yönelik önerilerde bulunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the relation of Perceived Organizational Support, Job Involvement, Job Satisfaction, Job Loyalty and Life Satisfaction are analyzed and examined through the case study of the Empleyees in the Ministry of Youth and Sports. For recognizing the validity of the structure, the exploratory factory analysis (EFA) has been utilized, while also using first/lower order and second/higher order confirmatory factory analysis (CFA) methods in order for testing the validity of the theoretical structure and the scale which have been set forth through correlation between variables. The internal consistency coefficient (Cronbach Alpha) has been calculated with the objective to subject the validity of scores obtained through these scales to a testing process. Frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation have been used as descriptive analysis method. After the research has been completed , the reliability level of the job satisfaction has been identified to be 0.85, while identifying the reliability level of job loyalty as 0.63, job involvement as 0.84, life satisfaction level as 0.80 and organizational support as 0.78. X2/Sd ratio has been detected to be 2.64, while identifying RMSEA index as 0.061, NFI index as 0.893, CFI index as 0.939, GFI index as 0.884 and AGFI index as 0.885. Upon confirming the factor structure following EFA, the factor structure has been recognized to be a valid model. Additionally, the effects of the variables that are perceived within the scope of the study, which are organizational support, job involvement, job satisfaction, job loyalty and life satisfaction, on each other have been analyzed in terms of relational aspects. According to the research results, the affecting level of the organizational support has been detected be 0.643 on job involvement, while it is 0.741 for job involvement on the job satisfaction, -0.314 for job satisfaction on the job loyalty, and 0.671 for job satisfaction on life satisfaction. Based on the results obtained through this review, certain recommendations have been made as oriented at the practices and the research.