Çocuk acil servise 112 acil ambulansı ile getirilen hastaların özellikleri ve transfer sırasında ve acil serviste yapılan uygulamaların karşılaştırılması
Characteristics of patients who transferred to pediatric emergency service by 112 ambulance service and comparison of interventions that carried out in 112 ambulance and pediatric emergency service.
  1. Tez No: 625934
  2. Yazar: AYŞENUR BOSTAN KANTARCI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ADEM KARBUZ
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları, Child Health and Diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: child, emergency service, ambulance, inappropriate use
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Prof. Dr. Cemil Taşcıoğlu Şehir Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
Amaç: Çocuk acil servisine ambulans ile gelen hastaların özellikleri, hastalara ambulans personelince yapılan uygulamaların düzeyi sağlık hizmetlerinin değerlendirilmesini sağlar. Ambulans ile acil servise getirilen hastaların değerlendirildiği diğer çalışmalarda hastaların acil servisteki vital bulguları çalışmaya katılmamıştır. Bu çalışma ile ambulansta yapılanların yeterliliği ve ambulansların çocuklar için kullanımının uygunluğu belirlenecektir. Gereç ve Yöntem: Nisan-Eylül 2019 tarihleri arasında hastanemiz çocuk acil polikliniğine 112 acil ambulansı ile başvuran hastaların özellikleri, şikayetleri, ambulansta konulan ön tanılar, transfer sırasında ve hastanede yapılan uygulamalar, acil servisteki vital bulguları, acil serviste konulan tanılar ve klinik son durumları kaydedildi. Çalışmada istatistiksel analizler için IBM SPSS Statistics 22 (IBM SPSS, Türkiye) programı kullanıldı. Bulgular: Yaşları 18'den küçük 186'sı (%51,1) erkek ve 178'i (%48,9) kız toplam 364 hasta çalışmaya dahil edildi. Ambulansların en sık %42,9 ile 08.00 ile 17.00 saatleri arasında ve en sık %40,1 ile nörolojik nedenlerle çağırıldığı belirlendi. Hastaların %70,3'ünü evlerinden almıştır. Ambulansta en sık değerlendirilen vital bulgu kalp hızı (%66,8), en sık yapılan girişim damar yolu açma (%26,4) olarak belirlendi. Ambulansta yaşa göre vital bulguların değerlendirme oranlarında farklılıklar bulundu. En sık %37,9 ile nörolojik hastalık tanısı konulmuştur. Hastaların %75,5'i taburcu edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: Characteristic of patients who transferred to pediatric emergency service with 112 ambulances and quality of interventions that carried out by ambulance staff predicts health systems sufficiency. Other researchs that examined patients who transferred to Emergency service with ambulance didn't notice patients' vital signs in emergency service. With this study medical interventions that carried out in 112 ambulance service and sufficiency of ambulance service for pediatric patients going to be detected. Material and Methods: We recorded features, complaints, initial diagnosis made up by 112 medical interventions conducted in emergency service and ambulance, vital signs in emergency service, diagnosis found out by emergency service team, clinic surveillances of patients who transferred with 112 ambulances in period of AprilSeptember 2019. We used IBM SPSS statistics 22 programmes for statistical analyzes. Results: We inspected 364 patients who younger than 18 (186 of them male and 178 of them female). The frequency of 112 calls peak period is 8 am – 5 pm (42,9%) The most frequent reason of 112 calls is neurologic symptoms (40,1%). Seventy percent of patients transfered to emergency from their homes. The most inspected vital sign is heart rate (66,8%) and most carried out intervention is intravenous access (26,4%) in ambulances. We noticed that inspecting vital signs changing according to patients' age. Neurologic disorders are most frequent diagnosis in patients. Seventy five percent of patients were treated outpatient conditions and we discovered hospitalization range is statistically higher in patients who has abnormal vital signs (etc, heart rate, blood pressure, SPO2) than patients has normal vital signs (p< 0.05). Conclusion: We figured out in our study that less than %50 percent of patients vitalm signs was detected. This ratio pointed out that 112 ambulance service doesn't examine pediatric patients comprehensively. On the other hand majority of these patients was treated in outpatient condition that refers patients don't use 112 ambulances services for proper purpose. Health services for pediatric patients is needed to be develop and patients who need healthcare must use this services. In this field there is necessity for further researches.