9-13 yaş grubu yüzücülerde serbest yüzme tekniğinde, motorik özellikler, anaerobik güç ve yüzme performansı arasındaki ilişkiler
The relationship between anthropometric, motoric properties and anaerobic power and swimming performance in free swimming technique in swimmers aged 9-13
- Tez No: 626733
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ZEYNEP İNCİ KARADENİZLİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anaerobic power, motoric properties, performance, swimming
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Düzce Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 55
Özet
Araştırmanın amacı, 9-13 yaş grubu yüzücülerde serbest yüzme tekniğinde antropometrik, motorik özellikler ve anaerobik güç ile yüzme performansı arasındaki ilişkileri incelemektir. Araştırmaya Düzce Gençlik Hizmetleri Spor Kulübü sporcularından, 8 erkek ve 7 kız, toplamda 15 çocuk yüzücü katılmıştır. Araştırmada yer alan yüzücüler, bir yıl yüzme eğitimi alan ve haftada iki gün 2 saat düzenli antrenman yapan sporculardan oluşturulmuştur. Katılımcılara bazı antropometrik ölçümler (vücut ağırlığı, beden kütle indeksi, boy, el ve kulaç uzunluğu), motorik ölçümler (sürat, dayanıklılık, esneklik, çeviklik, kavrama kuvveti) ve yüzme performans ölçümleri (25 ve 50 metre serbest teknik) yapılmıştır. Ayrıca anaerobik güç değerleri hesaplanmıştır (Lewis formülü). Verilerin analizleri için SPSS 22 paket programında tanımlayıcı istatistik ve Pearson Korelasyon analizi ile değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to investigate the relationship between anthropometric, motoric properties and anaerobic power and swimming performance in free swimming technique in swimmers aged 9-13. 8 boys and 7 girls, in total 15 children swimmers participated in the study, from Düzce Youth Services Sports Club. The swimmers involved in the study consisted of sportspersons who had swimming training for one year and exercised regularly for two hours twice a week. Some anthropometric measurements (body weight, body-mass index, height, hand and arm span), motoric measurements (speed, endurance, flexibility, agility, hand grip) and swimming performance measurements (25 and 50 meters free technique) are carried out. Besides anaerobic power ratings are calculated (Lewis Formula). For the data analysis, on the SPSS 22 packaged software descriptive statistics and Pearson Correlation analysis are carried out. Significance level accepted as (p< 0.05). As a result, of anthropometric properties, positive correlation between body mass index and swimming speed of 25 meters, negative correlation between height and arm span and swimming speed of 50 meters, positive correlation between arm span and anaerobic power detected. Of motoric properties, positive correlation is detected between speed and swimming speed of 25 and 50 meters, also the number of arm in free swimming of 50 meters. Negative correlation is detected between endurance and hand grip (left) and swimming speed of 50 meters. In addition to these, positive correlation is detected between the number of fathom and swimming speed of 25 and 50 meters.