التفريق القضائي في الفقو الإسلامي مقارنة بقانون الأحوال الشخصية الع ا رقية
Yargı yoluyla yapılan boşamaların İslami açıdan hükmü (Irak Medeni Kanunu ile mukayeseli)
- Tez No: 628435
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MEHMET ASLAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İslam Hukuku, Boşama, Yargı, Hüküm, Islamic Law, Divorsce, Judiciary, Judgment
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İslam Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: İslam Hukuku Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 139
Özet
Yargı yoluyla gerçekleşen boşamalar, -özellikle günümüzde- üzerinde durulması gereken bir konudur. Çünkü evlilik hayatının istikrarı, İslam'ın üzerinde durduğu önemli gayelerdendir. Zira aile, toplumun inşası ve devamı için temel bir unsurdur. Evlilik ise doğurma, çoğalma ve aile hayatının oluşturulması ve sürdürülmesi için çok önemli bir müessesedir. Öyle ki, İslam hukuku eşler arasındaki birlikteliği sürekli hale getirmek ve garanti altına almak için çok ince hükümler vaz etmiştir. Nikâh, aile hayatının sürekli olması üzerine ikame edilen bir akittir. İslam eşlere birbirlerine güzel muamelede bulunmayı emretmiş, erkeklere ve kadınlara hayrı tavsiye etmiştir. Kadına kocasının evini, malını ve çocuklarını gıyabında korumasını emretmiştir. Aile ile ilgili hükümlere baktığımızda bu hükümlerin, aile fertlerinin ihtiyaç duyacağı her şeyi kapsadığını görmekteyiz. Evliliğin sürdürülmesi bazen yarardan çok zararların ortaya çıkmasına neden olabilir. Malum olduğu üzere İslam dini insanın fıtrat ve tabiatına uygundur. Bundan dolayı İslam dini, eşler arasındaki ilişkinin sürdürülmesini zorlaştıracak geçimsizlik, tartışma ve nefret gibi durumları dikkate almıştır. Çalışmamıza bir önsöz ve girişle başladık. Araştırmayı beş bölüm ve bir sonuca ayırdık. Her bölüm birkaç meseleyi içermektedir. Giriş bölümünde konunun önemini birkaç noktada özetledik. Bu konuyu seçme nedenini belirtip, yargı yoluyla gerçekleşen boşama hakkında daha önce yapılan çalışmaları ortaya koyduk. Çalışmada takip edeceğimiz metot hakkında da bilgi verdik. Birinci bölümde yargı yoluyla boşamanın anlamı, meşruiyeti ve şartları üzerinde durduk. Daha sonra yargı yoluyla vuku bulan, talak, fesih ve infisah sözcükleri arasındaki ilişki üzerinde durduk. İkinci bölümde geçimsizlik, kadının nafakasını sağlamama gibi sebeplerle gerçekleşen boşamaları inceledik. Üçüncü bölümde kocanın hapsedilmesi veya fakir olmasından dolayı nafakayı sağlayamaması gibi gayri ihtiyari zararlar üzerinde durduk. Dördüncü bölümde her iki eş arasında boşamayı caiz kılan hastalık ve ayıplar konusuna değindik. Bu kapsamda boşamayı mubah kılan ayıpların şartları ve fakihlerin konu hakkındaki görüşlerini ele aldık. Beşinci bölümde ise eşlerden birinin dinden dönmesi veya Müslüman olmasından dolayı gerçekleşen boşamayı ve irtidâddan dolayı vuku bulan boşamanın çeşitlerini açıkladık. Her iv bölümün sonunda konuyla alakalı Irak Medeni Kanunu'nda bulunan maddeleri yazdık ve bunları İslam hukukunun konuyla ilgili hükümleriyle karşılaştırdık. Araştırmanın sonunda da araştırma sırasında edindiğimiz neticeleri sonuç kısmında belirttik. Bunun akabinde de araştırmamızda müracaat ettiğimiz kaynakları zikrettik. Bu alanda küçük bir çalışma ortaya koyduktan sonra bu çalışmanın kabul ve güzel bulunmasını ümit ediyoruz. Tabiki çalışmamız sırasında benden hiçbir yardımını esirgemeyen ve beni bu yolda doğruya ileten değerli danışman hocam Doç. Dr. Mehmet Selim ASLAN'a yardımlarından dolayı teşekkür ederim. Yine aynı şekilde yardımlarını benden esirgemeyen kıymetli hocam Heymen Balyesânî'ye de şükranlarımı bir borç bilirim. Aynı şekilde çalışmamız esnasında bana yardımları dokunan tüm hocalarıma teşekkür ederim
Özet (Çeviri)
There is no doubt that the subject of judicial separation is one of the important topics that needs to be discussed in the field of scientific research, the stability of marital life is one of the most important goals that Islam has been keen on, as the family is the first building block and the main pillar for building and sustaining society. Marriage is the only lawful method that God has permitted for reproduction, and the continuation of marital life. The Islamic law has laid down precise legislations for the permanence and continuation of the marital relationship. As marriage is a contract which stresses on perpetuation, the Islamic Sharia ordered both spouses to promote wellbeing, for the husband to treat his wife kindly, and for the wife to safe keep her husband's children and property in his absence. when contemplating the Sharia, one can see that it is comprehensive, encompassing all of an individual's needs and reflects any changes which may occur in an individual's life including any changes in a marital life, which could make the harm caused by its continuity outweigh the benefits gained by a divorce. In addition, it is known that the religion of Islam is compatible with the intuition and nature of mankind, thus considered and accounted for cases of disharmony and dispute that can occur between the spouses and lead to the impossibility of continuing the marriage. I began my research with an introduction and a preamble, and divided it into five chapters and a conclusion. Each chapter addresses several concepts, in the introduction I summarized the importance of this thesis in several points, the reasons behind choosing this topic for my thesis, the former studies conducted on the topic of judicial separation, and the methodology I have adopted to writing this thesis. The first section in the first chapter sheds light on the meaning of judicial separation, its legitimacy and conditions, the second section elaborates on the differences between judicial separation, divorce, annulment and abrogation. The second chapter, which contains four sections, discusses separation because of intentional harm, for example separation due to poor companionship or deprivation of the wife of expenses or lawful copulation, or separation due to the absence of the husband and any other intentional harm practiced by one of the spouses that could lead to their separation. The Third chapter discusses separation caused by unintentional harm for example the imprisonment of the husband, or for insolvency for expenses or dowry. The fourth chapter is dedicated to the reasons and the permissible faults for any of the spouses to request separation. The fifth chapter discusses separation due to apostasy or should any of the spouses convert to Islam, and the type of separation executed in the case of apostasy. The end of each chapter vi includes the legal texts according to the Iraqi law and a comparison between the legal texts and the Islamic law. In the conclusion, the thesis draws a conclusion based on the research conducted in this thesis. The conclusion is followed by the list of references that have been used in this thesis. This thesis is but a humble attempt to expand further on such an important topic and is the accumulation of research done over countless of hours. Should this thesis be deemed praise worthy then success a blessing awarded by God and should this thesis contain errors, I humbly take pride in learning from my errors as glory and perfection is an attribute of God alone. To conclude, after having delved into this broad field of study, I hope that it will be received well and would like to use this occasion to express my sincere gratitude and thanks to my highly esteemed Doctor, Muhammad Salim Aslan for his efforts and valuable instructions, which proved to be highly beneficial in the course of writing my thesis. I ask God Almighty to envelop him with his blessings and grant him the highest of rewards. I would also like to extend my utmost appreciation and respect to Doctor Hemin Balisani whose feedback and constructive notes shaped this thesis. My everlasting gratitude also goes to all the professors and teachers who provided me with their support to complete this thesis.