Almanca ve Türkçede cümle ögeleri. Biçimbilimsel ve sözdizimsel bir karşılaştırma
Satzglieder im Deutschen und im Türkischen. Ein morpho-syntaktischer vergleich
  1. Tez No: 630126
  2. Yazar: HÜSSAM SERHAT DAŞCI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. DURSUN ZENGİN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Alman Dili ve Edebiyatı, Dilbilim, German Linguistics and Literature, Linguistics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Almanca, Türkçe, cümle ögeleri, karşılaştırmalı dilbilim, karşılaştırmalı dilbilgisi, Comparative grammar, Comparative linquistics, German, Turkish, Sentence elements
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Batı Dilleri ve Edebiyatları Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Alman Dili ve Edebiyatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 238
Özet
Almanca ve Türkçede cümle ögelerinin yerlerinin sözdizimsel ve biçimbilimsel açıdan incelenmesinin amaçlandığı bu çalışma, genel itibariyle teori ve analiz kısımları olmak üzere iki bölümden oluşmaktadır. Teori kısmında, ilk olarak dil kavramı üzerinde durulmuştur. Dillere genel bir bakış yapıldıktan sonra sıra çalışmanın odak noktasını oluşturan Almanca ve Türkçeye gelmektedir. Her iki dilin genel özelliklerine kısaca değinildikten sonra, inceleme alanı olarak seçilmiş olan cümle ve cümle ögeleri kavramları her iki dil için ayrı ayrı ele alınmıştır. Analiz kısmında, cümleler anlamlarına ve yapılarına göre olmak özere iki gruba ayırılmıştır. Hem anlamlarına hem de yapılarına göre cümlelerin analizi yapılırken Almancadan yola çıkılarak Präsens, Präteritum, Perfekt, Plusquamperfekt, Futur I ve Futur II olmak üzere altı zamana ve Türkçe eşdeğerlerine yer verilmiştir. Cümleler, genel itibariyle etken yapıdaki olumlu cümlelerden oluşmuştur. Örnek cümlelerin, ilk olarak hem Almanca hem de Türkçede detaylı incelemeleri yapılmış ve cümle ögelerinin yerleri analiz edilmiştir. Cümle ögelerinin yerleri arasındaki benzerlikler ve farklılıklar ortaya koyulurken, karşılaştırmalı bir çalışma yürütülmüş, ögeler sözdizimsel ve biçimbilimsel açıdan geleneksel dilbilgisine göre karşılaştırılmıştır. Sonuç kısmında ise, ikinci bölümde yer alan tüm analizler ve ortaya çıkan benzerlikler ile farklılıkların ışığında elde edilen veriler paylaşılmıştır ve böylelikle Almanca ve Türkçe cümlelerde, ögelerin yerlerinin sözdizimsel ve biçimbilimsel açıdan ele alınması gayretinde bulunulan bu karşılaştırmalı dilbilim çalışması tamamlanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
It is aimed to examine the position of sentence elements in German and Turkish from syntactic and morphological aspects in thisstudy. This study consists of two sections including theory and analysis. In the theory section, firstly, the concept of language is emphasized. Language is acknowledged as a phenomenon that is difficult to define due to its complex structure. As the perspective on language changes, the definition of language changes as well, therefore, in the theory section of this paper, several of many definitions of the concept of language are included. Following a general overview of languages, the paper continues by addressing German and Turkish, which are the focus of the study. After explaining briefly the general features of both languages, the concepts of sentence and sentence elements opted as the area of study are discussed separately for both languages. In the analysis section, the sentences are divided into two groups based on their meaning and structure. The section of sentences based on their meanings is structured into five main titles as follows: Declarative sentences, interrogative sentences, imperative sentences, optative sentences, and exclamatory sentences. Sentences based on their structure are initially divided into two titles as simple and compound sentences. In the simple sentences section, sentences consisting of one word and more than one word are stated. In the compound sentences section, in general, compound sentences consisting of two basic sentences and one basic sentence and one subordinate clause are examined. While analyzing the sentences according to their meanings and structures, it is included six tenses, namely Präsens, Präteritum, Perfekt, Plusquamperfekt, Futur I, and Futur II by basing on German and their Turkish equivalents. The sentences consist of positive sentences that have active sentence structure in general. First, the example sentences are elaborately examined in both German and Turkish, and the positions of the sentence elements are analyzed. After the analysis, the comparison has been made, the identified similarities and differences are included under the title of each subject, right after the examined sentences. A comparative study has been conducted while specifying the similarities and differences between the positions of sentence elements. These elements have been compared from syntactic and morphological aspects within the scope of traditional grammar. In the conclusion section, all analyses specified in the second section and the data obtained in the light of the identified differences and similarities are included, and thus, this comparative study of linguistics which aims to assess the position of sentence elements in German and Turkish sentences from syntactic and morphological aspects has been concluded.