Hipotansif hastalarda near infrared spectroscopy (NIRS) ile beyin oksijenizasyonunun değerlendirilmesi
- Tez No: 635199
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. ASIM KALKAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: İlk ve Acil Yardım, Emergency and First Aid
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hypotension, sepsis, shock, NIRS
- Yıl: 2020
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Prof. Dr. Cemil Taşcıoğlu Şehir Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Acil Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Amaç: Arteriyel kan basıncının düşmesi, kan akımının azalmasına bağlı olarak serebral beslenmeyi bozabilir. Near-infrared Spectroscopy (NIRS); beyin ve doku oksijenizasyonunu, dolayısyla nöronal aktiviteyi ölçebilen bir yöntemdir.Hipotansiyona giren hastalarda gerekli müdahaleleri yaparken beyin oksijenizasyonunu takip ederek hedeflediğimiz normal tansiyon değerlerine ulaşırken beyin oksijenizasyonunun değişimini kayıt altına alabilmektir. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmamız acil servise başvuranarteriyel kan basinci 90 mm hgnin altındaölçülen 50hipotansif hasta ve normotansif 52 kontrol grubu ile gözlemsel-prospektif olarak yapıldı. Hastaların başvuru anında NIRS ve tansiyon değerleri ölçüldü. Hipotansif hasta grubuna uygun bilimsel veriler ışığında uygun tedaviler başlandı. Tedavi süresince 0. 15. 30. ve 60. dk'lerdeki NIRS ölçümleri ve kan basınçları takip edilerek kayıt altına alındı. Hastalarımızın bu dakikalarda ölçülen tansiyon ve NIRS değerleri hem kendi içinde hem de kontrol grubu ile karşılaştırılarak tansiyon değeri yükseldikçe NIRS ölçümlerinin değişip degişmediği kontrol edildi. Bulgular:Çalışmamızda hasta grubunun yaş ortalaması 68,5±17,2 yıl olup, %50'si erkekti.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim:Hypotension is a pathology that can lead to a change in neuronal activity in the brain by disrupting cerebral nutrition. Near-infraredSpectroscopy (NIRS); It is a method that can measure brain and tissue oxygenation, thus neuronal activity.To record the change of brain oxygenation while reaching the normal blood pressure values we target by following brain oxygenation while performing the necessary interventions in patients undergoing hypotension. Material and Method: Our study was performed observational-prospectively with 50 hypotensive patients and 52 normotensive control groups who applied to the emergency department. NIRS and blood pressure values were measured at the time of admission. Appropriate treatments were initiated in the light of scientific data suitable for the hypotensive patient group. During the treatment, NIRS measurements at 0, 15, 30 and 60 minutes and blood pressures were followed. Result: In our study, the average age of the patient group was 68.5 ± 17.2 years, and 50% were male. The mean age of the case group was found to be high with analytics (p 0.05). SKB, DKB, OAB, L (rSO2) and R (rSO2) values of the case group in all time periods were significantly lower than the control group (p 0.05). A positive correlation was found between SKB, DKB and OAB differences between 15-30 minutes and L (rSO2) (p 0.05). There was a negative correlation between urea SKB and OAB (p 0.05). While isotonic and inotropic agents provide high blood pressure, R (rSO2) and L (rSO2) do not provide change; blood products led to an increase in R (rSO2) and L (rSO2) (p> 0.05). Conclusion:As a conclusion, the blood pressures that fall below certain values cause a drop in NIRS. With the treatment applied, oxygenation of the brain increases with blood pressure and NIRS increases.