Yoğun bakım ünitelerinde yatan hastaların algıladıkları çevresel stresörlerin kaygı düzeyi üzerine etkisinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the effects of perceived environmental stressor on anxiety levels of patients hospitalized in intensive care units
  1. Tez No: 644221
  2. Yazar: ŞİRİN GERKUŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SİBEL KARACA SİVRİKAYA, DOÇ. DR. HİCRAN YILDIZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Environmental stressor, Intensive care unit, state anxiety, trait anxiety
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Balıkesir Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 110
Özet
Araştırma, yoğun bakım ünitelerinde yatan hastaların algıladıkları çevresel stresörlerin kaygı düzeyi üzerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapıldı. Araştırmanın evrenini, Balıkesir Üniversitesi Sağlık Uygulama ve Araştırma Hastanesi düzey 1 ve düzey 3 Yoğun Bakım Ünitelerinde yatan hastalar kapsamıştır. Örneklemi ise; araştırmaya katılmayı kabul eden, araştırma kriterlerine uyan 150 hasta oluşturmuştur. Araştırma verilerinin toplanmasında Hasta Bilgi Formu ve YBÜ'nde tedavi gören hastaların algıladıkları çevresel stresörleri belirlemek için Yoğun Bakım Ünitesinde Çevresel Stresörler Ölçeği ve Spielberger Durumluk ve Sürekli Kaygı Envanteri kullanılmıştır. Araştırma verileri 01 Ağustos 2019-01 Kasım 2019 tarihleri arasında toplanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of the research is to determine the effect on anxiety level of environmental stressor perceived by patients in intensive care unit. Population consists of patients hospitalized in level 1 and level 3 Intensive care Units in Balıkesir University Health Practised Based and Research Hospital. The sample consists of 150 patients accepting to participate in the research, conforming the research criteria. Patient Information data in the collection of research data and Environmental Stressors Scale in Intensive Care Unit and Spielberger State Trait Anxiety Inventory in the determination of environmental stressors perceived by patients treated in ICU were used. Research data was collected between 01 August 2019 and 01 November 2019. In the study, those with type 1 error value p0,05). State anxiety average as 36,24 ± 9,74, and trait anxiety average as 37,00 ± 8,86 were found. Although the relationship between intensive care unit environmental stressors and state anxiety was found strongly meaningful, a positive meaningful relationship was found in trait anxiety. As a result, it is determined that environmental stressors in intensive care unit increase anxiety significantly.