Yönetici hemşirelerin transformasyonel liderlik davranışlarının hemşirelerin mutluluğuna etkisi
The effect of transformational leadership behaviors of executive nurses on happiness of nurses
  1. Tez No: 645849
  2. Yazar: BURCU KIY
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ GÜLNUR AKKAYA
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Happiness, nurse, transformational leadership
  7. Yıl: 2020
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 104
Özet
Bu yüksek lisans tez çalışması, yönetici hemşirelerin transformasyonel liderlik davranışlarının hemşirelerin mutluluğuna etkisini belirlemek amacıyla tanımlayıcı ve ilişki arayıcı türde yapıldı. Araştırmanın evrenini, Çanakkale Mehmet Akif Ersoy Devlet Hastanesi ve Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi Sağlık Uygulama ve Araştırma Hastanesinde çalışan tüm hemşireler (752), örnekleme ise araştırmaya katılmayı kabul eden (N=474) hemşire oluşturdu. Verilerin toplanmasında araştırmacı tarafından literatür taranarak oluşturulan 13 soruluk tanımlayıcı form, Transformasyonel Liderlik Envanteri (TLE) ve Oxford Mutluluk Ölçeği Kısa Formu (OMÖ-K) kullanıldı. Verilerin analizinde tanımlayıcı ve ileri istatistiksel analizler kullanıldı. Araştırmaya gönüllü olarak katılan hemşirelerden elde edilen verilere göre TLE toplam puan ortalaması 111,24±23,36'dır. OMÖ-K toplam puan ortalaması ise 24,93±4,26 olarak bulundu. Hemşirelerin, TLE alt boyut puan ortalamaları ise; yol göstermek 22,48±4,67, ortak bir vizyon oluşturmak 21,63±5,06, süreci sorgulamak 21,69±5,04, personeli gelişimi konusunda cesaretlendirmek 23,09±4,71, izleyicilerin başarılarını kutlayarak cesaretlendirmek 22,35±5,11 olarak bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
This master thesis study was conducted in a descriptive and relationship-seeker type to determine the effect of transformational leadership behaviors of administrative nurses on the happiness of nurses. The universe of the consisted of all the nurses working in Çanakkale Mehmet Akif Ersoy Public Hospital and Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University Health Practice and Research Hospital (752), the sample (N=474) that agreed to participate in the study. The descriptive with 13 questions, Transformsational Leadership Inventory (TLE) and Oxford Happiness Scale Short Form (OMÖ-K) were used to collect data. Descriptive and advanced statistical analyzes were used to analyze the data. According to the data obtained from the nurses who participated in the study voluntarily, the total score of TLE was 111,24±23,36. The mean total core of OMÖ-K was found to be 24,93±4,26. Nurses, TLE lead off 22,48±4,67, establish a common vision 21,63±5,06, question the process 21,69±5,04, encourage staff development 23,09±4,71, encourage the audience by celebrating the bottom the mean total score was found to be 22,35±5,11. There was a moderately significant positive correlation between the OMÖ-K mean score and TLE mean score of the nurses participating in the study (p˂0,001, r: 0,30). According to the results of the research, it was found that the TLE and OMÖ-K scores of the nurses were above average and there was a significant relationship between the transformational leadership behaviors of the manager nurses and the happiness of the nurses. It was found that four independent variables affected the happiness of the participating nurses by %15. According to the result of the multiple regression analysis, four independent variables affecting the happiness of the nurses are as follow; the total score average of the nurses TLE (p˂0,001), the state of being happy in the department where the nurse worked (p˂0,001), the state of education in leadership (p˂0,01) and a member of a nursing association (p˂0,05). As a result of the study, it is recommended that nurses take transformational leadership training, nurses work as much as possible in the department they want and become a member of the nursing association.