Laparoskopik cerrahi geçirecek hastalara sanal gerçeklik (VR) ile verilen eğitimin hastaların yaşam bulgularına ağrı ve anksiyetelerine etkisi
The effects of virtual reality (VR) training on patients undergoing laparoscopic surgery on their life findings, their pain and anxiety
  1. Tez No: 645859
  2. Yazar: DİLVAN SULTAN ÖSKAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ARZU TUNA
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Virtual Reality, Pain, Anxiety, Sick, Music
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sanko Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Cerrahi Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 105
Özet
Bu araştırma, laparoskopik kolesistektomi cerrahi geçirecek hastalara sanal gerçeklik ile verilen eğitimin hastaların yaşam bulgularına ağrı ve anksiyetelerine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapıldı. Deney ve kontrol grubu ile planlanmış yarı deneysel bir çalışmaydı. Araştırmada tik kuruldan hastaneden ve hastalardan izin alındı. Araştırmanın örneklemini SANKO Üniversitesi Sani Konukoğlu Uygulama ve Araştırma Hastanesi Cerrahi Servisine yatışı yapılan, 18-65 yaş aralığındaki ve laparoskopik ameliyat öncesi ve ameliyat sonrası, sözel, duyusal, iletişim sorunu yaşamayan ve görme engeli olmayan, araştırmaya katılmayı kabul eden, ruhsal tanı almamış, genel anestezi ile ameliyat edilecek olan hastalar oluşturuldu. Evreni bilinen gruplarda örneklem seçimi formülü ile 62 hasta örnekleme alındı. Kontrol grubuna (31 hastaya) broşür destekli eğitim, deney grubuna (31 hastaya) sanal gerçeklik gözlüğü ile görsel müzikli bir eğitim ameliyat öncesi verildi. Veriler Hasta Tanıtım Formu, Beck Anksiyete Ölçeği, Yaşam Bulguları Formu, Visual Analog Skala ile ağrı değerlendirme formu kullanıldı. Kontrol ve deney grubundaki hastaların verileri ameliyat öncesi, ameliyattan 1,8,24 sonrası toplandı. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde bağımsız gruplarda t testi, tek yönlü varyans analizi (ANOVA), ki-kare testleri kullanıldı. Tekrarlı ölçülen yaşam bulgular için tekrarlı ölçümlerde ANOVA kullanıldı ve anlamlılığın hangi gruptan kaynaklandığını belirlemek için Benforenni testi kullanıldı. Sayısal değişkenler arasındaki ilişkiler Pearson korelasyon katsayısı ile test edildi. İç tutarlılık için Cronbach's alfa kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was carried out to determine the effect of virtual reality training an patients who will undergo laparoscapic cholecystectomy an their vital sings, pain and anxiety. It is a duasi-experimental study planned with experimental and control groups. İn the study, permission was obtained from the hospital and patients from the ethics committee. The sample of the study cansisted of the patients between the ages of 18-65 who were admitted to the surgical service of Sanko University Sani Konuoğlu practice and research hospital, who did not have verbal sensory communication problems and no visual impairment, did not have a mental diagnasis. Did not have a general anesthesia. The patients to be aperated with ware formed 62 patients were included in the somple with the somple selection fermula in the groups whose population is known. Brochure supported education was given to the control group (31 patients), and a visual musical education with virtual reality glasses was given to the experimental group (31 patients) before the surgery. Patient information form, beck anxiety scale, vital sings form visual analogue scale and pain assessment form were used for data. The data of the patients in the control and experimental groups were collected before and After the operation 1,8,24. In the evaluation of the data, t test, öne-way analysis of variance (Anava) , chi-square tests were used in independent groups. ANOVA was used for repeated measures for vital sins, and the benforenni test was used to determine whether signifıcance was due to which group. Relationships between numerical veriables were tested with the pearson correlation coeffıcient. Cronbachh's alpha was used for internal cansistency. The signifıcance level was taken as P< 0.05 when interpreting the results. Patients ünde the age of 18 and over the age of 65 were not included in the study. In addition, one of the limitations of the study was the fact that only one private hospital would be conducted. As a resul of the research; It was found that the training given with vr (Virtual Reality Glasses) before the operation reduced pain and anxiety more than the brachure training in the 1st hour After the operation, and also positively affected vital sings such as respiration, blood pressure, pulse, body temparature, and these values were statisti cally sipnifıccnt. The relationship between which of these training materials affected the pain, anriety and vital sings of the patients who received training with brochures ör VR at 8 and 24 hours after the surgery could not be fully revealed. Training given with VR (Virtual reality glasses) before or after surgery, ix and visual affects with music can pasitively affect patients pain, anxiety and vital signs. Other activities are recommended in this regord.