E-sağlık okuryazarlığının değerlendirilmesi: İstanbul Kadıköy ilçesi örneği
E-health literacy assessment: The case of Kadiköy disctrict of İstanbul
- Tez No: 668411
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. GÜVEN BEKTEMÜR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Sağlık Yönetimi, Healtcare Management
- Anahtar Kelimeler: E-Health Literacy, Health Literacy, Internet, Health
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Hamidiye Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Yönetimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Sağlık Yönetimi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 81
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışma İstanbul ilinin Kadıköy ilçesinde 15 yaş ve üzeri nüfusun e- sağlık okuryazarlığınındeğerlendirilmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu araştırma tanımlayıcı kesitsel bir çalışmadır. Araştırmanın örneklemi İstanbul ili Kadıköy ilçesinde ikamet eden 15 yaş ve üzeri nüfustan oluşan 806 kişi tabakalandırılarak rastlantısal güzergah yöntemine göre seçilmiştir. Çalışmada veri toplama aracı olarak katılımcılara sosyodemografik özelliklerini ve e-sağlık okuryazarlığı ölçeğini içeren anket uygulanmıştır. Bulgular: Katılımcıların (%65,1) sağlıkla ilgili interneti kendilerine yardımcı olmada yararlı ve çok yararlı olarak belirtmişler. Sağlık kaynaklarına erişim önemli ve çok önemli olarak belirten katılımcı oranı ise (%74,7)'dir. Çalışmada e-sağlık okuryazarlığının toplam puan ortalaması 29,12±7,01 olumlu olarak hesaplanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: This study was carried out to evaluate the e-health literacy of the population aged 15 and over in Kadıköy district of Istanbul. Materials and Methods: This research is a descriptive cross-sectional study. The sample of the study was selected according to the random route method by stratification of 806 people consisting of the population aged 15 and over residing in Kadıköy district of Istanbul province. In the study, as a data collection tool, a questionnaire including socio- demographic characteristics and e-health literacy scale was applied to the participants. Results: Participants (65.1%) stated that health-related internet is useful and very useful in helping them. The rate of participants who stated that access to health resources is important and very important is (74.7%). The total score average of e-health literacy in the study is calculated as 29.12 ± 7.01 positive. No significant difference has found in terms of gender of the participants, and it has determined that there was a significant difference in terms of education, occupation, income status, health status, age groups, frequency of visiting the internet related to health, frequency of visiting any health institution in the last year and regular drug use (p < 0.001). Conclusion: In this study, it was concluded that sociodemographic variables other than gender, health status of individuals, frequency of referral to healthcare institutions and regular drug use differentiated their e-health literacy levels.