An Evaluation of the distribution of urban housing production in Turkey with reference to post-1984 policies
  1. Tez No: 6830
  2. Yazar: AYLA TEKER
  3. Danışmanlar: MURAT BALAMİR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Şehircilik ve Bölge Planlama, Urban and Regional Planning
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Konut Sistemi, Konut Politikaları, Konut Stoğu, Konut Üretimi, Toplu Konut Kanunu, Toplu Konut ve Kamu Ortaklığı İdaresi, Toplu Konut Alanları, Housing Policy, Housing System, Housing Demand and Supply, Housing stock. Ill
  7. Yıl: 1989
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Orta Doğu Teknik Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 188
Özet
ÖZET 1984 SONRASI KONUT POLİTİKALARININ KONUT ÜRETİMİ AÇISINDAN İRDELENMESİ TEKER, Ayla Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Şehir Planlama Bölümü Tez Yöneticisi: öğr. Gör. Murat BALAMIR Haziran 1989, 173 sahife Bu çalışmada 1984 sonrası uygulanan konut politikaları, Toplu Konut ve Kamu Ortaklığı Yasasının yürürlüğe girerek Toplu Konut Fonu 'nun ve ilgili idarenin işlerlik kazanma sı sonrasında gerçekleştirilen konut üretiminin sayısal ve niteliksel dağılımları, bundan önceki üretim eğilimleri ve gereksinmelerle karşılaştırılarak irdelenmeye çalışılmaktadır. Bu amaçla 1980 sonrası verilen Konut Kredileri ile sağlanan üretim, mevcut yerleşmelerin yapılaşma eğilimlerine ilişkin verilerle birlikte incelenerek Toplu Konut uygulamalarının yetersiz kaldığı yönler belirlenmektedir. Fonun kullanımında, mevcut piyasa eğilimlerinin izlendiği ve kaynakların mekansal dağıtımında nüfus ve sosyolojik verilere göre yerel konut ihtiyacına duyarlı kalınmadığı anlaşılmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT AN EVALUATION OF THE DISTRIBUTION OF URBAN HOUSING PRODUCTION IN TURKEY WITH REFERENCE TO POST- 1984 POLICIES TEKER, Ayla M.S. in City Planning. Supervisor: Inst. Murat Balamir June 1989, 173 pages The performance of Collective Housing Law and the associated Collective Housing and Public Partnership Administration (CHPPA) are evaluated in this study with respect to the distributions in quantity and quality of subsidized production according to needs and the stated institutional objectives. Data on loans used for new housing production, obtained from The Collective Housing Public Participation Administration at individual settlement level, is compared with the actual trends in production and with the other available indicators for deraographical housing needs and the properties of households, to measure the effectiveness of distribution. It is observed that the distribution of CHPPA supported production, does not only follow and reinforce the previous and existing trends of market investments, but 11this spatial allocation of financial resources also represent a poor response to local housing needs in demographical and sociological terms.