Orta öğretimde sporun dikkat düzeyine etkisi
Impact of sport on attention level in secondary education
- Tez No: 688722
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. EGEMEN ERMİŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Attention, Child, Sports
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Antrenörlük Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 62
Özet
Amaç: Bu araştırmanın amacı farklı branşlarda aktif spor yapmanın öğrencilerinin dikkat düzeylerinde etkisinin olup olmadığının araştırılmasıdır. Araştırmaya Samsun Atakum ilçesinde bulunan Denizevleri Ortaokulunda öğrenim gören 13 yaş grubu 8. Sınıf öğrencilerinden toplam 120 çocuk (60 erkek-60 kız) katılmıştır. Denekler kontrol grubu 30 erkek, 30 kız ve deney grubu 40 erkek 20 kız olarak iki gruba ayrılmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: Test öncesi kişisel bilgi formu ile grupların demografik özellikleri belirlenmiş ve 8 haftalık sürecin öncesinde ve sonrasında hem kontrol hem denek gruplarına d2 dikkat testi uygulanmıştır Araştırmamızda değişkenler arasındaki ilişkilerin değerlendirilmesi için Pearson korelasyon katsayısı ve t testi kullanılmıştır. Ek olarak ikili grupların karşılaştırılmasında, etki büyüklüğü Cohen formülüne göre havuzlanmış ve yorumlanmıştır. İstatiksel hesaplamalar Statistic Package for Social Sciences (SPSS versiyon 15.0) paket programında yapılmıştır. 8 hafta boyuncu çeşitli braşlarda sportif faaliyet uyguladığımız deney grubunun dikkat düzeylerinin gelişiminde anlamlı farklılık tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The aim of this study is to investigate whether active sports in different branches have an effect on students ' attention levels. In the study, 13-year-old group 8 who studied at Denizevleri Secondary School in Samsun Atakum district. A total of 120 children (60 boys and 60 girls) attended the class. The subjects were divided into two groups: the control group 30 boys, 30 girls, and the experimental group 40 boys and 20 girls. Material and methods: Demographic characteristics of groups 8 weeks after the control and testing process was used to test research variables in both groups before being applied to assess the relationships between Pearson correlation coefficient and T-and the Test form and d2 attention test subjects with personal information were decoded earlier. In October, in a comparison of binary groups, the effect size was collected and interpreted according to the Cohen formula. Statistical calculations were made in the Social Sciences statistical package (SPSS version 15.0) package program. A significant difference was found in the development of attention levels of the experimental group, in which we performed sports activities in various branches for 8 weeks. Results: A statistically significant difference was found between preliminary and final tests in the development of attention levels in the Dec experimental group. (p < 0.05). There was no statistically significant difference between preliminary and final tests in the development of attention levels in the Dec control group. December. (p < 0.05). There was no statistical difference between the relevant parameters by gender in both the preliminary test and the final Test Dec December.December (p < 0.05). Comparing the preliminary and final tests of the experimental group in TM, H1 and concentration scores, a high-impact improvement was found due to learning and sports activities. (p < 0.05) Conclusion: İn this study, in order to examine the effect of Sports on attention level, a high-impact difference was found in the increase in attention levels of Secondary School students due to 8 weeks of sports activities applied to the experimental group.