Erişkin akut lenfoblastik lösemi/lenfomaolgularında intensif kemoterapi sonuçlarının analizi
Analysis of intensive chemoterapy results in adult acute lymphoblastic leukemia/lymphoma cases
- Tez No: 693385
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. EMEL GÜRKAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: İç Hastalıkları, Internal diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Akut lenfoblastik lösemi, ALL, HyperCVAD, L-asparajinaz, Sağkalım, Acute lymphoblastic leukemia, Hypercvad, L-asparaginase, Survival
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 78
Özet
Amaç: Akut lenfoblastik lösemi (ALL); lenfoid öncüllerin aşırı çoğalmasıyla karakterize hematolojik malignitedir. Bu tez çalışmasında ALL tanısı ile takip edilen hastaların demografik, klinik, laboratuvar, performans durumları, aldıkları tedaviler ile yanıtları, hastalıksız ve genel sağkalımlarını(GS) değerlendirmeyi amaçlamaktayız. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmamıza 2010-2021 yılları arasında Dahiliye Hematoloji Bilim Dalı'nda takip ve tedavi edilen ALL tanılı 82 hasta alınmıştır. Hastaların demografik, tanı, tedavi ve takip özellikleri hastanemizde kullanılan bilgisayar otomasyon sistemi ve hastalara ait dosyaların taranmasıyla elde edilmiştir. Hastaların aldıkları tedaviler, tedavi yanıtları, yaşam süreleri incelenmiştir. Bulgular: Hastalarımızın ortalama yaşı 39 yıldır. Hastaların 34'ü kadın 46'sı erkektir. Hastaların 61'i B, 21'i T ALL idi. Hastaların 14'ü standart riskli 68'i yüksek riskliydi. Hastaların %25,6'sının Ph+'liği mevcuttu. Hastaların 62'sine HyperCVAD, 20'sine L-asparajinaz içeren pediatrik kökenli tedaviler verildi. Bir yıllık GS HyperCVAD alanlarda %41,9 iken L-asparajinazlı rejimlerde %67,3 idi. Hastaların 15'ine allojenik kök hücre nakli (AKHN) yapıldı ve 1 yıllık sağkalım oranları %66,7 idi. Hastalardan 55 yaş ve üstündekilerin 1 yıllık GS oranları %20'nin altındaydı. 2016- 2021 yılları arasında tedavi gören hastaların GS oranları 2010-2015 yılları arasındakilere göre daha yüksekti. Sonuç: Çalışmamızda L-asparajinaz içeren pediatrik kökenli rejimlerin uygulanması ile literatüre benzer şekilde sağkalım oranları artmıştır. AKHN uygun hastalarda en etkili tedavi olarak yerini korumaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Analysis of Intensive Chemoterapy Results In Adult Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia/Lymphoma Cases Objective: Acute lymphoblastic leukemia is a hematological malignancy which is characterized by excessive proliferation of lymphoid precursors. In this thesis, we aim to evaluate the demographic, clinical, laboratory, performance status, treatments and responses, disease-free and overall survival of patients followed up with the diagnosis of ALL. Materials And Methods: Our study included 82 patients diagnosed with ALL, who were followed up and treated in the Internal Medicine Hematology Department between 2010-2021. Demographic, diagnosis, treatment and follow-up characteristics of the patients were obtained by searching the files of the patients and the computer automation system used in our hospital. The treatments, treatment responses, and life spans of the patients were examined. Results: The average age of our patients is 39 years. 34 of the patients were female and 46 were male. 61 of the patients were B and 21 of them were T ALL. 14 of the patients were standard risk and 68 were high risk. Ph+ patient proportion is %25,6. 62 of the patients were given treatments of pediatric origin including hypercvad and 20 of them containing L-asparaginase. In patients who take hypercvad one-year overall survival proportion is 41.9% and L-asparaginase survival proportion is 67.3%. Stem cell transplantation was performed in 15 of the patients and one-year survival study proportion is 66.7%. The one-year overall survival of patients aged 55 and over was below 20%. The survival rates of patients treated between 2016-2021 were higher than those between 2010-2015. Conclusion: In our study, the application of pediatric-based regimens containing L-asparaginase increased the survival rates similar to the literature. AKHN remains the most effective treatment in suitable patients.