Talus morfometrisi ve morfolojik özellikleri
Talus morphometry and morphological features
  1. Tez No: 697591
  2. Yazar: HAMZA KASAR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ZELİHA FAZLIOĞULLARI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Anatomi, Anatomy
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Dry talus, morphology, morphometry
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
Giriş: Talus, ayak tarsal kemiklerinin en yüksekte olanı ve ayak arkusunun anahtar kemiğidir. Talus tibia aracılığıyla iletilen vücut ağırlığını destekler ve diğer tarsal kemiklere dağıtır. Bu sebeple ayakta karşılaşılan birçok deformitelerde etkili olabileceği düşünülmektedir. Bu çalışmada talus'un morfometrik boyutları, açısal özellikleri ve facies articularis calcanea tipleri incelenmiştir. Amaç: Talus'da görülebilen anatomik varyasyonları saptamak, eklem yüzü tiplerini ve aralarındaki oryantasyon farklılıklarını belirlemek, talus'a ait morfometrik özellikleri tanımlamaktır. Metod: Çalışma, Selçuk Üniversitesi ve KTO Karatay Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültelerinin anatomi laboratuvarlarında bulunan ve cinsiyeti bilinmeyen 50 kuru talus (30 sağ ve 20 sol) üzerinde yapıldı. Yapılan morfometrik ölçümlerde total talus boyu, genişliği ve yüksekliği, caput tali'nin yüksekliği, collum tali uzunluğu, trochlea tali uzunluğu ve genişliği, art. subtalaris'in uzunluğu ve genişliği dijital kumpas yardımıyla ölçüldü. Bunlara ilaveten vertikal ve medial boyun açısı ölçülüp, facies articularis calcanea tipleri belirlendi. Bulgular ve Sonuç: İncelenen kuru materyallerde ortalama talus uzunluğu 55,47 (47,53-65,30) mm; genişliği 41,56 (34,49-48,96) mm; yüksekliği 31,70 (25,34-38,63) mm olarak tespit edildi. Ortalama vertikal boyun açısı 95,08° (88°-103°), medial boyun açısı 73,24° (64°-84°) olarak hesaplandı. Nozaki ve arkadaşlarının facies articularis calcanea sınıflandırmasına göre 7 tipe ayrılan kuru talus örneklerinin 7'sinde (%14) B1 tipi, 13'ünde (%26) B2 tipi, 18'inde (%36) C tipi, 3'ünde (%6) D tipi, 6'sında (%12) E1 tipi, 2'sinde (%4) E2 tipi görüldü. Sadece 1 tanesinde (%2) A tipi olduğu tespit edildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
MASTER THESIS/KONYA-2018 Introduction: Talus is the highest of the tarsal bones of the foot and is the keybone of the foot arch. Talus supports body weight transmitted via tibia and distributes it to other tarsal bones. Fort his reason, it is thought that it may be effective in many deformities encountered in the foot. In this study, morphometric dimensions, anular features and facies articular calcanea types of talus were investigated. Objectives: to identfy the anatomical variations that can be seen in the talus, to identify the types of joint faces and the orientation differences between them, to define the morphometric features of the talus. Material Methods: The study was carried out on 50 dry talus (30 right and 20 left) of unknown sex in anatomy laboratories of Selcuk Universty and KTO Karatay Universty Faculties of Medicine. In the mrophometric measurements, total talus length, width and height, height of caput tali, length of collum tali, length and width of trechlea tali, the length and width of the art. subtalaris were measured using digital calipers. In addition, vertical and medial neck angles were measured and facies articular calcanea types were determined. Findings and Conclusion: The mean talus length in the examined dry materials was found to be 55,47 (47,53-65,30) mm; width 41,56 (34,49-48,96) mm; heigth 31,70 (25,34-38,63) mm. The mean vertical neck angle was calculated as 95,08° (88 -103°), medial neck ankgle was found as 73,24° (64°-84°). According to Nozaki et al.'s classification of subtalar joint faces, 7 types (14%) of B1 type, 13 (26%) type B2, 18 (36%) type C, 3 (6%) type D, E1 type in 6 (12%) and E2 type in 2 (4%). It was found that only 1 subject (2%) was type A. Concluison: Although there are many studies conducted on the morphometry of dry talus in the literature, in our study, joint types, morphometric and anguler measurements are seen all together. The results of our study are similar to the other studies in the literature. The result of the study may be a reference foot treatment of talar injuries in clinical practise, such as the design of total ankle replacement components and surgical reconstruction of talar articular structures.