Cerrâhîlik'te Türk din mûsikîsi geleneği ve tekke mûsikîsinin kültürel devamlılığı
The tradition of Turkish religious music in Cerrâhîlik and the cultural continuity of tekke music
- Tez No: 702385
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALİM YILDIZ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Müzik, Music
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Türk Musikisi, Türk Din Musikisi, Tekke Musikisi, Tasavvuf, Cerrâhîlik, Turkish Music, Turkish Religious Music, Lodge Music, Sufism, Jerrahi
- Yıl: 2021
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sivas Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İslam Tarihi ve Sanatları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 312
Özet
Türk din mûsikîsi, akademik çalışmalarda cami mûsikîsi ve tekke mûsikîsi olarak ele alınmış ve bu alanda birçok form tespit edilmiştir. Tekke mûsikîsinin de birçok formu yüzyıllar boyu dergâhlarda okunmuştur. Bu formların icrâsının yapıldığı aktif ve mâhir tekkelerden birisi de Cerrâhî tekkesi'dir. Tekke ve Zâviyelerin kapatılmasından sonra Cerrâhîlik kültürünü yaşatmak, mûsikîsi ve folklorunu uygulamak için Türk Tasavvuf Mûsikîsi ve Folklorunu Araştırma ve Yaşatma Vakfı kurulmuştur. Bu araştırma ile Cumhuriyet dönemi öncesi Cerrâhî tekkesi ve Cumhuriyet dönemi sonrası Türk Tasavvuf Mûsikîsi ve Folklorunu Araştırma ve Yaşatma Vakfı olarak yapılan mûsikî faaliyetlerinin tespit edilmesi, icrâ edilen formların uygulanması açısından notaya alınması ve içerisinde yetişen birçok bestekârın tespit edilerek eserlerinin ortaya çıkartılması amaçlanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Turkish Religious Music has been considered as mosque music and“lodge”(tekke) music in academic studies, and many forms have been identified. Many forms of lodge music have been performed in lodges for centuries and have survived to the present day. One of the most active and skillful lodges in terms of the execution of these forms is the Cerrâhî Lodge. Cerrâhî is one of the developed lodges in terms of its musical infrastructure. After the closure of“Zaviye”and lodges, the Turkish Sufi Music and Folklore Research and Survival Foundation was established to keep the culture of Cerrâhî alive and to practice its music and folklore. With this research, it is aimed to determine the musical activities performed by the Cerrâhî Lodge before the Republican Period and the Turkish Sufi Music and Folklore Research and Survival Foundation after the Republican Period, to notate the performed forms in terms of application, and to identify many composers who grew up in it and to reveal their works.