Reciproc Blue ve T-Endo Must eğelerinin ve bunlara karşılık gelen numaralardaki güta‑ perka konilerinin boyutsal tutarlılıklarının değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the dimensional consistence of Reciproc Blue and T-Endo Must's files and the guta-perca cones in the corresponding numbers
  1. Tez No: 703386
  2. Yazar: SAVAŞ ÖZMEN
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MEVLÜT SİNAN OCAK
  4. Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: VDW Reciproc Blue, T-Endo Must, diameter, taper, ISO, ADA, tolerance ranges
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Fırat Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Endodonti Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 107
Özet
Çalışmamızda, güncel olan ve kliniklerde yaygın olarak kullanılan tek eğeli ve tek konlu sistemlerden T-Endo Must ve Reciproc Blue eğelerinin ve aynı numaralardaki gutta-perka (GP) konilerinin tüm boyutlarının çap ve koniklik bakımından birbirleriyle uyumlu olup olmadığı, üreticinin belirttiği nominal değerlere (nd), ISO ve ADA standartlarına uygunluğu değerlendirildi. Bu araştırma kapsamında T-Endo Must ve Reciproc Blue markası sistemlerindeki; her boyuttan 15 şer tane olmak üzere 90 eğe ve her boyuttan 15 şer tane olmak üzere 90 GP kullanıldı. Eğeler ve GP'lar taramalı elektron mikroskobundan (SEM) yararlanılarak 35X büyütmede aynı operatör tarafından her mm deki çap değişikliği; D1'den D16'ya kadar 1 mm aralıklarla eksene dik şekilde cihazın kendi programı yardımıyla ölçüldü. 0,1 μm hassasiyetle ölçülen veriler kaydedildi ve istatistiki analizler yapıldı. Çalışmamızda incelenen örneklerin eğe ve karşılık gelen boyutlarındaki GP konilerinin çap ve koniklik uyumunun değerlendirilmesi yapıldığında T-endo Must için eğelerin karşılık gelen GP konilerinden büyük veya küçük olduğu bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Evaluation of the Dimensional Consistence of Reciproc Blue and T-Endo Must's Files And The Guta-Perca Cones in the Corresponding Numbers In our study, all sizes of T-Endo Must and Reciproc Blue files and gutta-percha (GP) cones of the same numbers, which are current and widely used in clinics, single file and single cone systems; whether they are compatible with each other in terms of diameter and taper; compliance with the nominal values (nd) specified by the manufacturer, ISO and ADA standards was evaluated. Within the scope of this research, in T-Endo Must and Reciproc Blue brand systems; 90 files, 15 of each size, and 90 GP, 15 of each size, were used. Diameter change per mm by the same operator at 35X magnification using the scanning electron microscope(SEM) of files and GPs; It was measured from D1 to D16 with the help of the device's own program, perpendicular to the axis, at 1 mm (millimeter) intervals. Data measured with 0.1 μm precision were recorded and statistical analyzes were performed. When evaluating the diameter and taper compatibility of the GP cones of the corresponding sizes of files samples examined in our study, it was found that the files for T-endo Must were larger or smaller than the corresponding GP cones. For VDW Reciproc Blue, when diameter and taper were compared, it was determined that files of all sizes were mostly larger than their corresponding GPs (P < 0.05). It was found that the tapers of all sizes of files and GP cones of the VDW Reciproc Blue brand measured at the D3 level were completely smaller than the nominal values (nd) specified by the manufacturer. The calculated tapers of the T-Endo Must brand at the D3 level; the 25.06 size files were completely smaller than the nominal value(nv), the 25.06 size GP cones were 60% nv compatible, the 40.04 size files were 93% larger than the nv, and the 40.04 size GP cones were 40% nv compatible, for 50.04 size it was determined that 86% of the size files and 66% of the 50.04 size GP cones were compatible with nv. Taper values of T-Endo Must files and GP cones are mostly within tolerance levels; diameter values were found to be outside the tolerance ranges. As a result, it was determined that compliance with ISO and ADA standards was not met in the tested files and GP systems, and there were differences even within the same manufacturer. Both Reciproc Blue and T-Endo Must files and corresponding GP cones were found to be inconsistent in diameter and taper.