Meybûdî'nin Keşfü'l-Esrâr ve Uddetü'l-Ebrâr adlı tefsirinin ulûmu'l-kur'ân açısından incelenmesi
Analysis of Meybûdî's Tafsir Keşfü'l-Esrâr and Uddetü'l-Ebrâr from the Perspective of Ulumu'l-Qur'an
  1. Tez No: 717185
  2. Yazar: SANAULLAH HABİB
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ALİ BULUT
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Meybûdî, Keşfü'l-Esrâr ve Uddetü'l-Ebrâr, Ulûmu'l-Kur'ân, Kırâât Farklılıkları, İşârî Tefsîr, Farsça, Meybudi, Kashfu'l-Asrâr and Uddetu'l-Abrâr, Ulumu'l-Qur'an, Recitation Differences, Sufi Tafsir, Persian
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 111
Özet
Müfessir, muhaddis ve mutasavvıf vasıflarıyla bilinen Ebu'l-Fadl Reşîdüddîn el-Meybûdî, hicrî V. asrın sonları ile VI. asrın başlarında yaşamıştır. Müfessirin hayatı hakkında, gerek onun Arapça ve Farsça eserlerinde gerekse tarihi veriler içerisinde sınırlı bilginin tespiti yapılabilmektedir. Meybûdî'nin Füsûl ve Erbaîn Hadîs gibi eserlerinin yanı sıra Keşfü'l-Esrâr ve Uddetü'l-Ebrâr adlı tefsiri söz konusudur. Bu çalışmada Meybûdî'nin adı geçen tefsiri ulûmu'l-Kur'ân çerçevesinde ele alıp incelenmiştir. Zira tefsirde nâsih-mensûh, muhkem-müteşâbih, hurûf-ı mukatta, îcâzî hazf, ta'rîz, esbâb-ı nüzûl, aksâmu'l-Kur'ân, ğarîbu'l-Kur'ân gibi konularda Meybûdî'nin izahları ve görüşleri yer almaktadır. Yine müfessirin çeşitli sebeplerle kırâât farklılıklarını zikrettiği ve kırâât tercihlerinde bulunduğu görülmüştür. Buna göre çalışmada, bir taraftan Meybûdî'nin tefsir yöntemi ve Kur'ân'a yaklaşımının ulûmu'l-Kur'an çerçevesinde incelenmesi diğer taraftan da söz konusu müfessir ve tefsirinin ilim dünyasına tanıtılması amaçlanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Ebu'l-Fadl Rashiduddîn al-Maybûdî, who is described as a commentator, muhaddis, mystic in the historical course, together with some Arabic and Persian works, Kashfu'l-Asrâr and Uddetu'l-Abrâr, the epistle named Fusûl and the editor of the work called Erbaîn Hadîs also mentioned in the sources. There is not much information about the life of the commentator's in the historical data. Therefore, the fact that the life of such an important person is not known and his works are not learned sufficiently, tafsir, recitation, biography, etc. has caused the formation of a significant gap in such areas. However, although there is not much information about his life in Meybudi's works, as a result, the end of the Hijri V. century and the VI. As a result of our research, we can determine that he lived at the beginning of the century. In this direction, this gap has been determined and tried to be filled in a way. In this study, findings about the life of the mentioned leader of science were obtained based on his works. In addition, based on his work Keşfu'l-Esrar and Uddetu'l-Ebrar, the differences in recitation stated by the commentator, the clarity of the meaning and the preferences of the recitation according to the hadiths are mentioned, and the exegesis method, the world of ideas, the way of understanding, equipment, like matters such as Descriptive, analytical, objective and comparative methods were used in the study. Again, within the framework of ulumu'l-Qur'an, Maybudi's nasih-mansuh, muhkem-mutashabih, hurûf-ı mukatta, îcâzî hazf, tarîz, asbab-ı nüzul, aksamu'l-Kur'an, garibu'l-Kur'an like The importance of the subject were examined by contacting his views on such issues.