Kürtçe romanda anlatıcı perspektif ve söylem
- Tez No: 721108
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HACI ÖNEN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature, Turkish Language and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Kürtçe Roman, Edebi AnlayıĢlar, Anlatıcı, Perspektif, Söylem, Kurdish Novel, Literary Movements, Narrator, Perspective, Discourse
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dicle Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kürt Dili ve Kültürü Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 321
Özet
Günümüzde dünya edebiyatı içinde yer alan Kürtçe roman, doğduğundan 1990‟lara kadar çok, tartıĢmanın dozu hafiflemiĢ haliyle de 2000‟lere kadar ontolojik bağlamda tartıĢmalı bir alan olmuĢtur. Bu tartıĢmanın en büyük sebebi, anı, biyografi, yaĢanmıĢ gerçeklik ya da kurgulanan gerçekliklerin, hatta deneme ve karalamaların roman adı altında yayınlanmasıydı. Yanı sıra muhtemelen yayıncıların Kürtçe yazımı teĢvik etme kaygıları nedeniyle teknik anlamda yetkin olsun olmasın Kürtçe yazılmıĢ birçok metni roman kategorisi altında yayınlaması, Kürtçe roman tartıĢmasını alevlendiren faktörlerdendir. Yayın aĢamasındaki değerlendirmelere benzer biçimde Kürtçe romanın eleĢtiri ve analizi de çoğunlukla içeriksel bağlamda yapılagelmiĢ, yapısal ve teknik yönü büyük oranda göz ardı edilmiĢtir. Bu çalıĢma, anlatıcı, perspektif ve söylem özelinde Kürtçe romanın bir anlatıbilimsel değerlendirmesidir. 1990 sonrasında yazılmıĢ realist, modernist ve postmodernist romanlara yoğunlaĢan çalıĢma, 1990‟ların Kürtçe roman için bir dönüm noktası olduğu ve edebi anlayıĢların romanın yapısal özeliklerinin biçimleniĢinde etkili olduğu iddiası taĢımaktadır. Bu bağlamda çalıĢma, 1990 sonrasında belli bir ivme kazanan Kürtçe romanın etkisinde yazıldığı realizm, modernizm ve postmodernizmin de doğrultusunda gerçekleĢen değiĢim ve dönüĢümünü, anlatıbilimin anlatıcı, perspektif ve söylem unsurları çerçevesinde ortaya serme amacındadır. ÇalıĢmaya konu edinen Kürtçe romanlar, Gérard Genette‟in yöntemi esas alınarak analiz edilmekle beraber diğer önemli anlatıbilimcilerin konuya dair yaklaĢımları da göz önünde tutulmuĢtur. ÇalıĢmada anlatıbilim üzerine okumalar analitik ve diyalektik yöntemle araĢtırma malzemelerine uygulanmıĢtır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Kurdish novel, which is take part in the world literature today, has been a very controversial area in the ontological context from its emerge until 1990s. The discussion in question, continues until 2000s, at a reduced döĢe. The main reason for this discussion was that memories, biographies, lived reality or fictionalized realities, even essays and scribbles were published under the name of novel. Besides, the fact that publishers publish many Kurdish texts under the category of novel, probably because of their concerns to encourage writing in Kurdish, is one of the factors that blazed the discussion of Kurdish novel. In a similar way to the evaluations at the publication stage, criticism and analysis of the Kurdish novel has also been mostly done in context, and its structural and technical aspects have been substantially ignored. This study is a narratological evaluation of the Kurdish novel in respect to narrator, perspective and discourse. Concentrating on the realist, modernist and postmodernist novels written after 1990, the study claims that the 1990s was milestone fort he Kurdish novel and that literary movements were effective in formatting the structural features of the novel. In this context, the aim of this study is to disclosure alteration and transformation of the Kurdish novel, which gained a significant acceleration after 1990, within the framework of narrator, perspective and discourse elements of narratology. In this direction, realism, modernism and postmodernism, in which the Kurdish novel was written under the influence, will be considered as important paradigms. Although Kurdish novels that are subject of the study were analyzed based on the method of Gérard Genette, the approaches of other important narrators on the subject were also taken into consideration. In the study, readings on narratology were applied to research materials with analytical and dialectical methods.