Farklı branştaki sporcuların bilişsel davranışçı ve fiziksel düzeylerinin çoklu zeka üzerine etkisinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the effects of cognitive behavior and physical levels of sports in different branches on multiple intelligence
  1. Tez No: 731566
  2. Yazar: ABDULLAH SEMERCİ
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MAHMUT GÜLLE
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cognitive Behavioral and Physical Activity, Multiple Intelligences, Sports, Intelligence
  7. Yıl: 2021
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hatay Mustafa Kemal Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 84
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, farklı branştaki sporcuların bilişsel davranışçı ve fiziksel düzeylerinin çoklu zeka üzerine etkisini incelenmektir. Araştırmada nitel araştırma desenlerinden ölçek yöntemi kullanılmıştır. Araştırma ilişkisel tarama modeli ile yapıldı ve araştırma verileri anket yöntemiyle elde edildi. Araştırmanın örneklemini Hatay ilinde farklı branşlardaki spor kulüplerinde oynayan 414 sporcu oluşturmaktadır. Veri toplama aracı olarak, birinci bölümde kişisel bilgiler, ikinci bölümde“Bilişsel Davranışçı ve Fiziksel Aktivite Ölçeği”(BDFAÖ), üçüncü bölümde“Çoklu Zeka Ölçeğinden”(ÇZÖ), oluşan anket kullanıldı. Ölçekteki ifadelerin değerlendirilmesinde, 5 puanlı Likert tipi (1= hiç katılmıyorum – 5 = tamamen katılıyorum) ölçeklerden faydalanıldı. Araştırmanın sonuçlarına göre sporcuların cinsiyet değişkenine göre sonuç beklentisi alt boyutunda kişisel engeller, mantıksal-matematiksel zeka, bedensel-kinestetik zeka alt boyutları arasında anlamlı farklılık olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Fakat diğer alt boyutlarda anlamlı bir farklılık bulunamamıştır. Eğitim durumu değişkeninde sonuç beklentisi alt boyutunda istatistiksel bakımdan anlamlı farklılık olduğu görülmüştür. Üniversite ve üstü eğitim programından mezun olan sporcuların lise ve altı mezun olan sporculara göre sonuç beklentisi değişkeni sıra ortalamalarının daha yüksek olduğu belirlenmiştir. Gelir düzeyi değişkenine göre istatistiksel bakımdan herhangi bir anlamlı farklılık bulunamamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to examine the effects of cognitive, behavioral and physical levels of athletes in different branches on multiple intelligences. Scale method, one of the qualitative research designs, was used in the study. The research was done with the relational scanning model and the research data were obtained by survey method. The sample of the study consists of 414 athletes playing in sports clubs in different branches in Hatay. As a data collection tool, a quastianner in the first part of which personal information, in the second part of which“Cognitive Behavioral and Physical Activity Scale”(BDFAÖ) and in the third part of which“Multiple Intelligences Scale”(COS) was used. In the evaluation of the expressions in the scale, 5-point Likert type (1 = strongly disagree - 5 = strongly agree) scales were used. According to the results of the study, it was determined that there is a significant difference between personal barriers, logical-mathematical intelligence, bodily kinesthetic intelligence sub-dimensions depending on the gender variable of the athletes in the result expectation sub-dimensions. But in other sub-dimensions no significant difference was found. In the education level variable, in outcome expectation sub-dimension, it was found that there was a statistically significant difference. It was determined that the mean rank of the expectation variable of the ones who graduated from university and higher education institutions was higher than those who graduated from the high school and below education institutions. No statistically significant difference was found according to the variable of income rate. According to the branch variable, a significant difference was found in logical-mathematical intelligence as a result of the Kruskal-Wallis test, while no statistically significant difference was found in other fields. (p & amp; lt; 0.05). Later, repeatedly Mann-Whitney U test was applied in order to determine which branch caused the significant difference in the logical mathematical intelligence sub-dimension among the branches. As a result of the Mann-Whitney U tests although a significant difference is detected in the logical-mathematical intelligence sub-dimension according to the branch variable,it is evaluated that there is no statistically significant in order not to cause Type 1 mistake and because it is below the new significance of determined P value. While statistical significance was detected in the self-regulation sub-dimension of the hobby variable, no significant difference was found in the other sub-dimensions. Only naturalistic intelligence positive and low level significant difference was detected regarding sports age.