Plasenta adezyon bozukluklarında pelvik MRG'de insizyon hattındaki dikey yapışma mesafesi, plasentanın adezyon alanındaki en ve plasentanın servikse uzunluğunun 2 boyutlu tespitinin operasyon sonuçlarını öngörmedeki etkisi
In placental adhesion disorders, the predictive effects of the vertical adhesion distance on the incision line as observed in the pelvic MRI examination, the 2D-determination of the width of the placenta in the adhesion area, and the distance of the placenta to the cervix on the prediction of the surgical outcomes
  1. Tez No: 734257
  2. Yazar: AHMET FIRTINA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NEFİSE TANRIDAN OKCU
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Plasenta Akreata, Plasenta İnkreata, Plasenta Perkreata, Plasenta Adezyon Bozuklukları (PAD), Pelvik MRG, Placenta accreta, placenta increta, placenta percreta, placental adhesion disorders (PAD), pelvic MRI
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Adana Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Amaç: Plasenta adezyon bozukluklarında (PAD) anormal plasenta yapışması bulunan plasenta akreata, inkreata ve perkreata'yı ifade etmektedir. Ciddi maternal hemoraji, dissemine intravasküler koagülasyon (DIC), enfeksiyon, ürolojik injury vb. maternal morbidite ve hatta maternal mortalite sebebi olabilmektedir. Bu nedenle prenatal ve preoperatif tanı çok önemlidir. Yöntem: Çalışma retrospektif planlandı. 1 Ocak 2015- 30 Eylül 2021 tarihleri arasında plasenta adezyon bozukluğu nedeniyle klinikte yatışı yapılan, ultrasonografi ve pelvik manyetik rezonans görüntüleme (MRG) değerlendirmesi olan cerrahisi yapılan (Sezaryen (C/S) veya histerektomi) hastaların dosyalarının elektronik ortamda incelenerek hastanın yaş, boy, vücut kitle indeksi, gravida, parite, abortus, sistemik hastalık öyküsü, başvuru gebelik haftası, doğum haftası, ultrasonografi bulguları ve pelvik MRG'de PAD belirteçlerinin değerlendirilmesine ek olarak karşılaştırılarak plasentanın insizyon hattındaki dikey yapışma mesafesi, plasentanın adezyon alanındaki eninin ve plasentanın servikse uzunluğunun (boyunun) 2 boyutlu değerlendirilmesi, patolojik tanısının kaydedilmesi planlandı. Bu sonuçların hastaların intraoperatif bulguları (Klinik PAD evrelemesi (akreata, inkreata, perkreata, çevre organ yayılımı varlığı), totalde verilen eritrosit süspansiyonu, taze donmuş plazma miktarı, postoperatif bulguları (yoğun bakım yatışı olup olmadığı, postoperatif beyaz kan hücreleri (WBC), Hemoglobin (HGB), Platelet (PLT) sonuçları), komplikasyon (Relaparotomi, mesane, barsak injury varlığı, yara yeri enfeksiyonu, postoperatif ateş, hematom) gelişip gelişmemesi karşılaştırılarak operasyon sonuçlarına etkisi olup olmadığının etki saptanırsa hangi cut-off değerlerinde daha anlamlı olduğunun araştırılması planlandı. Bulgular: Histerektomili grupta yer alan ve yoğun bakıma yatışı olan gebelerde MRG PAD (p=0,002), MRG heterojenite (p0,005).
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT In Placental Adhesion Disorders, The Predictive Effects of The Vertical Adhesion Distance on The Incision Line As Observed in The Pelvic MRI Examination, The 2D-Determination of The Width of The Placenta in The Adhesion Area, And The Distance of The Placenta to The Cervix On The Prediction of The Surgical Outcomes. Objective: Placental adhesion disorders (PAD) include placenta accreta, placenta increta, and placenta percreta, which are characterized by abnormal placental adhesion. Severe maternal hemorrhage, disseminated intravascular coagulation (DIC), infections, urological injuries, etc., maternal morbidity, and even maternal mortality may cause these disorders. Therefore, the prenatal and preoperative diagnosis of these disorders is critical. Methods: In this retrospective study, the files of patients, who were hospitalized due to placental adhesion disorder between January 1st, 2015 and September 30th, 2021, were evaluated with ultrasonographic and magnetic resonance imagines(MRI) examinations, and underwent surgery (C/S or hysterectomy), were investigated electronically. The patients' ages, heights, body mass indexes, medical history related to the gravida, parity, abortion, systemic diseases, pregnancy week at admission, delivery week, ultrasonographic findings, and PAD markers in the MRI examination were recorded. In addition, we planned to compare and record the vertical adhesion distance of the placenta on the incision line, 2D-evaluation of the width of the placenta in the adhesion area and the distance of the placenta to the cervix, and the pathological diagnosis. These findings were compared with the development of the intraoperative findings in patients (clinical PAD staging, (p. accreta, p. increta, p. percreta, and presence of the spread into the surrounding organs), the total amounts of the administered erythrocyte suspension and fresh-frozen plasma, postoperative findings (admission to the intensive care unit, postoperative white blood cell (WBC), hemoglobin (HGB), and platelet (PLT) levels), complications (relaparotomy, presence of bladder, bowel injury, wound site infection, postoperative fever, hematoma). We planned to determine the effects of the development of these comparative findings on the surgical outcome and in case of such effects investigate which cut-off values were more significant. Findings: In pregnant women, who underwent hysterectomy and were admitted to the intensive care unit, MRI PAD (p=0.002), MRI heterogeneity (p0,005).