Diabetes mellituslu gebelerde diyet ve insülin tedavilerinin anne ve fetüs üzerine etkisi
Maternal and fetal effects of diet and insulin treatments in pregnant women with diabetes mellitus
- Tez No: 739812
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AYHAN COŞKUN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Gestational Diabates Melitus, Polyhydramnios, Macrosomia, Preeclampsia
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Mersin Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 64
Özet
Diyet ve insülin tedavilerinin maternal ve fetal komplikasyonlar üzerine etkilerini değerlendirmek amacıyla pregestasyonel veya gestasyonel diyabetes mellitüs tanı ve tedavisi alan 134 olgu (72'si diyet tedavisi, 62'si insülin tedavisi) çalışma grubu ve 70 sağlıklı gebe kontrol grubu olarak alındı. Grup olguları maternal (polihidroamniyoz, preeklampsi, doğum şekli, postpartum kanama) ve fetal (makrozomi, LGA, intrauterinfetal ölüm, umblikal arter pH düzeyi, 1. ve 5. dakika APGAR skorları ve yenidoğan yoğun bakım ünitesine yatış) parametreler açısından karşılaştırıldı. Maternal parametrelerden preeklampsi oranı hem diyet hem de insülin grubunda sağlıklı grup (p=0,032; p=0,004) olgularından anlamlı olarak yüksek iken polihidroamniyoz oranı sadece insülin grubunda sağlıklı grup olgularına göre anlamlı (p=0,0003) derecede yüksek bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
To evaluate the effects of diet therapy and insulin treatments on maternal and fetal complications; 134 cases (72 on diettherapy, 62 on insulin therapy) that diagnosed with both gestational and pregestational diabetes mellitus were taken as the study group and 70 as healthy group. Cases were compared in terms of maternal (polyhydramnios, preeclampsia, mode of delivery, postpartum hemorrhage) and fetal (macrosomia, LGA, intrauterine fetal death, umbilical artery pH level, 1st and 5th minute APGAR scores and neonatal intensive care hospitalization) parameters. The rate of preeclampsia was significantly higher in both diet therapy and insülin treatment groups than healthy group (p=0.032; p=0.004) when polyhydroamnios rate was significantly higher in only insülin therapy group compared to healthy group (p=0.0003). From fetal parameters; neonatal intensive care unit (NICU) admission and umbilical artery pH rates were significantly different in both diet and insulin therapy groups, compared to healthy group (p=0.005; p < 0.00001 and p=0.033; p=0.001). LGA rate was found to be significantly different between insulin and healthy groups (p=0.009). On the otherhand; there was no significant difference between these two treatment groups and healthy group among postpartum hemorrhage, mode of delivery, 1st and 5thminute APGAR scores and intrauterine fetal deathrates. While there was significant difference between treatment groups among NICU admission and LGA rates (p=0.036; (p=0.022); there was nosignificant difference was found in terms of umbilical artery pH, 1st and 5th minute APGAR score, intrauterine fetal death and maternal parameters.