Türkçeleşmiş Arapça ifadelerden yararlanarak Türklere Arapça öğretiminin geliştirilmesi
Developing the teaching of the Arabic language am ong the Turks by taking advantage of linguistic borrowing
  1. Tez No: 766432
  2. Yazar: MANAR HOURIEH
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUSA ALP
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hazırbulunuşluk, ortak kelimeler, muhadese becerisi, öğretim programı, Language borrowing, linguistic survey, conversational skill, educationl programs
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 245
Özet
Bu çalışma ortak kelimelere dayalı hazırbulunuşluk programını kullanılarak Çukurova Üniversitesinde okuyan Türk öğrencilere Arapça öğretimini geliştirmek üzere yapılmıştır. Program 2019-2020 öğretim yılı güz döneminde İlahiyat Fakültesi Hazırlık sınıflarından rastgele seçilmiş 35 kişilik uygulama grubu ile yine 35 kişilik kontrol gruplarına uygulanmıştır. Çalışmada mülakat yöntemi kullanılmış olup Arapçada ve Türkçede ortak olarak kullanılan kelimeler esas alınmıştır. Aynı zamanda deney yönteminden de istifade edilmiştir. Ortak kelimeler Musa ALP-Yusuf Özcan'ın“Musannaf Arabî Türkî Müşterek İfâdeler”kitabından alınmıştır. Sekiz hafta boyunca program, uygulama ve kontrol gruplarına uygulanmıştır. Araştırmada öğretim metaryelleri ile not kartı ve başarı testi kullanılmıştır. Uygulama ve kontrol grupları ortalamasında standart sapması 0,05 ≥ olan istatiksel anlam farklılıkları bulunmaktadır. Bu farklılık uygulama grubu lehinedir. Hazırlık sınıfında okuyan Türk öğrencilere uygulanan hazırbulunuşluk programının başarı testinde etkinliği ortaya çıkmıştır. Dil öğretiminin farklı merhalelerinde özellikle muhadese için hazırbulunuşluk programının uygulanması önerilmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to test the effectiveness of an educational programme based on language borrowing by using the investigative approach to address the Arab learning difficulties of Turkish students in the preparatory class of the Faculty of D ivinity of the University of Çukurova, Adana State, Turkey. The study population: consisted of the Turkish students in the preparatory year.The study sample: The study sample consisted of 70 students, divided into two groups: an experimentalgroup that consists of 35 students, and a control group that consists of 35 students.Study methodology:The researcher followed the corresponding approach, by interviewing borrowed words between Arabic and Turkish, and adopted the study to bring together the classification used in Dr. Musa Alp's book,“Musannaf Ararbî Türkî Müşterek İfâdeler”. The tools of the study were: educational means. It was the observation card. Achievement tests This study showed the following main findings: • There are statistically significant differences at the level (∞≤0,05) between the mean scores of the control group and the experimental group in the post-test in favor of the experimental group. • Influence and effectiveness of the educational programme based on language borrowing, based on the use of the Language Achievement Survey of Turkish non-Arabic-speaking students in preparatory classes at the Faculty of Divinity. • The study therefore recommended several recommendations, the most important of which were: • Focus on teaching Arabic using language borrowing at different levels of study.and Training courses for Arabic teachers in schools and universities on how to use language borrowing to teach Arabic. • Encourage students to undertake similar scientific studies in all languages.