Farklı indirekt restoratif materyallerin kalınlıklarının ve içeriklerinin, rezin bazlı yapıştırma simanlarının ışıkla polimerizasyon derecelerine etkisinin araştırılması
The study of the effects of thickness and chemical composition of various indirect restorative materials on the degree of conversion of PHOTO-polymerized resin- based bonding cements
- Tez No: 767548
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUHARREM ERHAN ÇÖMLEKOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
- Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Photoinitiator, Resin bonding cement, Glass ceramic
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Protetik Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 103
Özet
Farklı indirekt restoratif materyallerin kalınlıklarının ve içeriklerinin, rezin bazlı yapıştırma simanlarının ışıkla polimerizasyon derecelerine etkisinin araştırılması Amaç: İndirekt protetik restorastorasyonlarda kullanılan farklı doldurucu oranına ve farklı kalınlıklara sahip materyallerin ışıkla sertleşen rezin bazlı yapıştırma simanlarının ışıkla polimerizasyon sırasında dönüşüm derecelerinin araştırılmasıdır. Gereç ve yöntem: Çalışmada doldurucu sistemleri açısından farklı 3 cam seramik materyal kullanılmıştır (IPS e.max CAD; Ivoclar Vivadent,Schaan,Liechtenstein ; CEREC blocs, Dentsply Sirona, Bensheim, Germany ; Celtra Duo, Dentsply Sirona, Bensheim, Germany ). Her bir cam seramik grubu ışık geçirgenliği derecesine göre farklı alt gruplara ayrılmıştır (IPS e.max CAD, size C14, shade HT A1;; , IPS e.max CAD, size C14, shade MT A1; IPS e.max CAD, size C14, shade LT A1; CEREC blocs size C14, A1; Celtra Duo, shade HT, Celtra Duo, shade LT). Her bir grup için 4x4mm boyutlarında ve 1 mm ile 2 mm olacak şekilde 2 farklı kalınlıkta örnekler hazırlanmıştır. (N=240) Hazırlanan örneklere yapıştırma simanı uygulandıktan sonra eşit kuvvet altında ışıkla polimerizasyon işlemi uygulanmıştır. Polimerizasyon dereceleri zayıflatılmış toplam yansıma – Fourier dönüşümlü kızılötesi spektrometresi aygıtı ile ölçümlenmiştir. Elde edilen veriler parametrik olmayan faktöriyel ANOVA analizi yöntemiyle istatistiksel olarak analiz edilmiştir. Markalar arası farklılıklar Kruskal-Wallis yöntemi ile incelenirken, ikili karşılaştırmalar Bonferroni düzeltmesi yapılarak Dunn Testi ile yapılmıştır. İki kalınlık arsındaki farklar Mann-Whitney U Testi ile değerlendirildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
The study of the effects of thickness and chemical composition of various indirect restorative materials on the degree of conversion of photo-polymerized resin- based bonding cements Purpose: In this study, the chemical composition and thickness of various restorative materials on monomer to polymer conversion degrees of light-cured resin-based bonding cements during photo-polymerization was evaluated. Materials and Methods: In this study, 3 different glass ceramics materials were used with different filler systems.(IPS e.max CAD; Ivoclar Vivadent,Schaan,Liechtenstein; CEREC blocs, Dentsply Sirona, Bensheim, Germany ; Celtra Duo, Dentsply Sirona, Bensheim, Germany). Each group of glass ceramics has been divided into various subgroups according to their light transmittance degrees (IPS e.max CAD, size C14, shade HT A1;; , IPS e.max CAD, size C14, shade MT A1; IPS e.max CAD, size C14, shade LT A1; CEREC blocs size C14, A1; Celtra Duo, shade HT, Celtra Duo, shade LT). For each group, 4x4mm sized samples were made with 2 different thicknesses that are 1mm and 2mm. (N=240) After bonding cement was applied onto the samples, photo-polymerization process was applied under equal forces. Polymerization conversion degrees were measured with Fourier transform infrared spectrometer - attenuated total reflectance. The obtained data were analyzed statistically with nonparametric factorial ANOVA analysis method. While the differences between brands were analyzed with Kruskal-Wallis method, paired comparisons were done with Dunn test through Bonferroni correction. Differences between two thicknesses were evaluated with Mann-Whitney U Test. Results: For measurements which are on the 1510 wavelength level, in terms of filter effect of 1mm thickness, there is a significant difference between EMT (26,21) and CRC (80,70), ELT (65,35), DLT (79,53) groups (p < 0,05). For measurements which are on the 1510 wavelength level, in terms of filter effect of 2mm thickness, there is a significant difference between ELT (25,08) and CRC (81,26), DHT (78,88), DLT (63,05) groups (p < 0,05). For measurements which are on the 1510 wavelength level, in terms of filter effect of 2mm thickness, there is a significant difference between EMT (39,22) and CRC (81,26), DHT (78,88) groups (p < 0,05). Conclusion: In lithium disilicate-containing glass ceramics lower polymerization transformation degree was found in cement compared to feldspathic and lithium silicate-based ceramic materials. In lithium disilicate glass ceramic material, less polymerization transformation degree was obtained in cement in blocs with low and mid light transmittance degrees compared to blocs with high light transmittance degrees.