Kahramanmaraş yöresinde bulunan farklı buttum (pistacia khinjuk) ve atlantik sakızlarının (pistacia atlantica) bazı fenolojik, morfolojik ve pomolojik özellikleri ile tohum çimlenme durumlarının belirlenmesi
Determination of some phenological, morphological and pomological characteristics and seed germination of different buttum (pistacia khinjuk) and atlantic gums (pistacia atlantica) in Kahramanmaraş region
- Tez No: 767582
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ YUSUF NİKPEYMA
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: P. atlantica, P. khinjuk, fenoloji, morfoloji, pomoloji, P. atlantica, P. khinjuk, phenology, morphology, pomology
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Bahçe Bitkileri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Bahçe Bitkileri Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 82
Özet
Bu araştırma Kahramanmaraş ili Türkoğlu ilçesi Uzun Söğüt lokasyonunda seçilen Buttum (Pistacia khinjuk stocks) ve Atlantik sakızı (Pistacia atlantica desf) yaygın olarak yetişen alanlarda üzerinde çalışılacak genotiplerin planlı bir şekilde seçilerek yürütülmüştür. 2019-2020 yılları arasında devam eden araştırmalar ilkbaharda seçilen genotiplerin fenolojik ve morfoloji gözlemleri yapılmıştır. Yapılan arazi taramalarında belirlenen 2 Pistacia türünden P. khinjuk'dan 20 tip ve P. atlantica'dan 24 tip seçilmiş olup genotiplerden fenolojik olarak her bir ağaçtan 1 kg meyve toplanmıştır. Tohumların çimlenmeleri hızlanması için H2SO4'le aşındırma (scarification), soğukta katlama (stratification) ve GA3 uygulamalarının da etkileri incelenmiştir. 2019-2020 yılları arasında devam eden araştırmalar sonucunda genotiplerden alınan tohumlarda yapılan çimlenme oranları H2SO4+GA3 uygulamalarında Pistacia khinjuk tiplerinde PK3'de(%33) iken PK18, PK19, PK20 (%100) bir çimlenme saptanmıştır. Pistacia atlantica ise bu oran PA5 ve PA7 (%3,33) iken bu oran PA3'de (%100) olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Yozlara sadece H2SO4 aşındırıldıktan sonra tohum çimlenmelerindeki oranlar ise PK3 (%13,67) iken (PK18, PK19, PK20) 'de bu oran %100 olarak tespit edilmiştir. Pistacia atlantica 'daki genotiplerden alınan tohumlarda ise PA22 (%6,67) iken PA3 ve PA18'de (%46)'olarak görülmüştür. Ayrıca +4℃ katlamada 56 gün tutulan P. khinjuk ve P. atlantica tohumların çimlenme oranları (%83,33 ile 100) arasında gözlemlenmiştir. Bu 2 türe ait fenolojik gözlemlerde gözlerin kabarması:14-18 Mart, gözlerin patlaması:14-20 Mart çiçeklenme başlangıcı:22-24 Mart, yapraklanma başlangıcı:3- 8 Nisan, çiçeklenme sonu:13 Nisan, meyve hasat tarihi: 10 Eylül, yaprak döküm tarihi:25 Kasım-4 Aralık olduğu, Pomolojik ve morfolojik olarak ise bu 2 türe ait genotipler arasında minimum ve maksimum değerler ölçülerek belirlenmiştir. Pomolojik olarak P. khinjuk' da meyve eni PK17(7,20 mm)- PK19(11,38 mm), meyve boyu PK17(9 mm)- PK19(11,38 mm), 100 meyve ağırlığı PK13(17,30 g)- PK19(64,73 g) arasında olup, P. atlantica' da ise meyve eni PA7(5,56 mm)- PA14(8,66 mm), meyve boyu PA18(5,76 mm)- PA8(9 mm), 100 meyve ağırlığı PA19(15,87 g)- PA15(25,93 g) aralığında değişmektedir. Morfolojik olarak P. khinjuk'da yaprak eni PK19 (11,50cm) – PK10(18,53cm), yaprak boyu PK19(14,10cm) – PK6(21,33cm), ağacın taç izdüşümü PK14(3,60m) – PK1(16,20m), ağacın boyu PK2(1,75m) – PK20(7,20m), yıllık sürgün çapı PK17(4,78mm) – PK4(13,45mm), yıllık sürgün boyu PK9(5,67cm) – PK19(51,67cm), gövde çapında ise PK3(7cm) – PK1(102cm) arasında olup. P. atlantica 'da ise yaprak eni PA17(10,30cm) – PA14(17,20cm), yaprak boyu PA17(12,43cm) – PA14(20,63cm), ağacın taç izdüşümü PA19(3m) – PA1(19,6m), ağacın boyu PA23(3m) – PA1(9m), yıllık sürgün çapı PA18(3,68mm) – PA3(8,40mm), yıllık sürgün boyu PA19(4cm) – PA21(43,50cm), gövde çapında ise PA18(28cm) – PA20(107cm) aralığında değiştiği tespit edilmiştir. Sonuç olarak yapılan bu çalışmada iki farklı genotiplerinin deneme süresince en iyi anaç özelliğinin P. khinjuk'da PK3, PK4, PK5, PK8, PK16, PK18, PK19, PK20 nolu genotiplerde iken bunları sırasıyla P. atlantica'da ise PA2, PA6, PA12, PA21, PA10, PA14, PA23, PA24 nolu genotiplerde saptanmıştır. Bu genotiplerin korunması daha sonraki yıllarda tohumlar alınarak anaç elde edilmesi ve ülkemiz antepfıstığı yetiştiriciliğinde verim ve anaç kalitesi bakımından önem kazanacaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was carried out by a planned selection of genotypes to be studied in areas where Buttum (Pistacia khinjuk Stocks) and Atlantic gum (Pistacia atlantica Desf) are widely grown in the uzun söğüt location of Türkoğlu district of Kahramanmaraş province. Phenological and morphological observations of the selected genotypes were carried out in the spring in ongoing research between the years 2019-2020. 20 types from P.khinjuk and 24 types from P. atlantica were selected from 2 pistacia species determined in the field surveys, and 1 kg of fruit (seeds) was collected from each tree. The effects of scarification, cold stratification and GA 3 applications were also investigated for the acceleration of germination of seeds. As a result of the researches carried out between 2019-2020, the germination rates of the seeds taken from the genotypes were found 33% of PK3 in Pistacia khinjuk types in H 2 SO 4 + GA 3 applications, while germination was found 100% in PK18, PK19 and PK20 . While this rate was found 3.33% in PA5 and PA7 in Pistacia atlantica, the rate was found at 100% in PA3. While the rates of seed germination were found 13.67% in PK3 after only H 2 SO 4 were eroded 13.67% in PK18, PK19 and PK20. In the seeds taken from the genotypes of Pistacia atlantica was observed 6.67% in PA22 while it was found in 46% in PA18. In addition, the germination rates of seeds P.khinjuk and P. atlantica kept for 56 days at +4°C folding were observed between 83.33% and 100%. The swelling of the buds in the phenological observations of these two species: 14 -18 March, the budburst: 14-20 March, the beginning of flowering: 22-24 March, the beginning of foliation: 3 - 8 April, the end of flowering: 13 April, fruit harvest date: 10 September, defoliation date: 25 November - 4 December, Pomologically and morphologically, the minimum and maximum values between the genotypes of these 2 species were determined by measuring. Pomologically P. khinjuk seed width was varies between PK17 (7.20 mm) and PK19(11.38 mm), seed length was between PK17(9 mm) and PK19(11.38 mm), 100 seed weight was between PK13 (17.30 g) and PK19 (64.73 g), in P. atlantica seed width was between PA7 (5.56 mm) and PA14 (8.66 mm), seed length was between PA18 (5.76 mm) and PA8 (9 mm), 100 seed weight was between PA19 (15.87 g) - PA15 (25.93 g). Morphologically in P. khinjuk, leaf width was varies between PK19 (11.50cm) and PK10(18.53cm), leaf length was between PK19(14.10cm) and PK6(21.33cm), crown projection of the tree was between PK14 (3.60m) and PK1 (16.20m), tree height was between PK2(1.75m) and PK20(7.20m), annual shoot diameter was between PK17(4.78mm) and PK4(13.45mm), annual shoot length was between PK9(5.67cm) and PK19 (51.67cm), body diameter was between PK3(7cm) and PK1(102cm). Morphologically in P. khinjuk, leaf width was between PK19 (11.50cm) and PK10(18.53cm), leaf length was between PK19(14.10cm) and PK6(21.33cm), crown projection of the tree was between PK14 (3.60m) and PK1 (16.20m), tree height was between PK2(1.75m) and PK20(7.20m), annual shoot diameter was between PK17(4.78mm) and PK4(13.45mm), annual shoot length was between PK9(5.67cm) and PK19 (51.67cm), body diameter was between PK3(7cm) and PK1(102cm). In P. atlantica,leaf width was between PA17(10.30cm) and PA14(17.20cm), leaf length was between PA17 (12.43cm) and PA14(20.63cm), tree crown projection was between PA19(3 m) and PA1(19, 6m), tree height was between PA23(3 m) and PA1(9 m), annual shoot diameter was between PA18(3.68mm) and PA3(8.40mm), annual shoot length was between PA19(4 cm) and PA21(43.50cm), it was determined that the stem diameter varies between PA18(28 cm) and PA20(107 cm). As a result, in this study, the best rootstock trait of two different genotypes were PK3, PK4, PK5, PK8, PK16, PK18, PK19, PK20 in P. khinjuk, while they were respectively in P. atlantica PA2, PA6, PA12, PA21, PA10, PA14, PA23, PA24. The protection of these genotypes will gain importance in the following years in terms of yield and rootstock quality in obtaining rootstock by taking seeds and in pistachio cultivation in our country.