Muris muvazaası
Fictitous transaction of the testator
  1. Tez No: 769979
  2. Yazar: MEHMET İBRAHİM TURHAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. EBRU CEYLAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Miras, Bağışlama, Muris Muvazaası, Mal Kaçırma, Yolsuz Tescil, İnheritance, Donation, Fictitious Transaction Of Testator, Eloignment Of Property, Wrongful Registration
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 141
Özet
Muris muvazaası; irade ile beyan uyumsuzluğunun, tarafların bir sözleşmesel ilişki çerçevesinde gerçekleştirdiği muvazaa işleminin, miras hukukundaki görünüm biçimidir. Muris muvazaasında gerçekleştirilen muvazaa işlemi ancak; mirasçılardan biri veya birkaçından“mal kaçırma”saikiyle gerçekleştirilmelidir. Bu durum, muvazaada yer alan“aldatma”unsurunun, muris muvazaasındaki karşılığıdır. Murisinin bu yola başvurduğunu iddia eden mirasçının, kendisinden“mal kaçırma”saikiyle işlemi gerçekleştirdiğini ispatlaması gerekmektedir. Ancak elbette“mal kaçırma”saiki murisin iç dünyasına yönelik bir kavram olduğundan, saikin varlığı dış dünyadaki yansımalardan tespit edilebilmektedir. Yargıtay'ın muris muvazaası ile ilgili vermiş olduğu kapsamlı kararlar 01.04.1974, 22.05.1987 ve 16.03.1990 tarihli kararlarıdır. Bu kararlar doktrinde konu ile ilgili yapılan çalışmalarda muhakkak surette değinilen ve Yargıtay'ın günümüzde dahi verdiği kararlarda atıfta bulunulan başucu kaynaklardır. Yargıtay bu tarihlerden sonra da, günümüze kadar muris muvazaası ile ilgili kararlar vermiş ve her bir kararda somut olaya göre 'mal kaçırma amacı' nın mevcudiyetine veya yokluğuna hükmetmiştir. Bu sebeple uzun yıllardır bu konuda verilen kararlarından yola çıkarak, 'mal kaçırma amacının' varlığını gösteren kriterler ile yokluğunu gösteren kriterleri; yani murisin iç dünyasına ait bir saikin, dış dünyadaki göstergelerini ortaya koymak amacıyla bu kriterleri Yargıtay kararlarından tespit ederek çalışmamızda yer verdik. Muris muvazaası; her ne kadar doktrinde birçok şekilde gerçekleşebilirken, Yargıtay ancak tapuda kayıtlı bir taşınmazın gerçekte bağış olduğu halde satış gösterilmek suretiyle murisin mirasçısından mal kaçırması şeklinde gerçekleşebileceğini söylemiştir. Zira Yargıtay'ın kabul ettiği şekliyle gerçekleşen şekliyle görünürdeki işlem irade ve beyan arasındaki uyumsuzluk nedeniyle kesin hükümsüzken, gizli işlem bağış sözleşmesinin şekil şartına uygun yapılmadığı nedeniyle geçersizdir. Üstelik ülkemizde Miras terekesinin çok büyük oranda taşınmaz olması ve tapuya kayıtlı taşınmazlar yönünden, gerçekleştirilen bağış işleminin de resmî şekle uygun yapılmayarak kesin hükümsüz olması sebebiyle Muris muvazaası iddiasında bulunan mirasçı, taşınmazlar için yoksun bırakıldığı miras hakkına ancak kavuşabilmektedir. Yargıtay'ın kabul ettiği şeklinde muris muvazaası üzerinde dursak da doktrinde kabul edilen diğer muris muvazaası türlerini de açıklamaya gayret ettik. Tapuya kayıtlı taşınmazlar yönünden, satım sözleşmesinin ve bağış sözleşmesinin müştereken kesin hükümsüz olması nedeniyle, miras hakkı zedelenen mirasçı ancak; murisinin vefatından sonra, terekenin açıldığı vakit, muvazaalı işlemin gerçekleştirildiği zamana bağlı kalmaksızın, muvazaalı işlemi gerçekleştiren tarafları davalı göstermek suretiyle miras hakkı oranınca taşınmazın kendisine tescilini isteyebilmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Fictitious transaction of testator is the form of appearance in inheritance law of the contradiction of will and statement, collusive transaction performed by the parties within the framework of a contractual relationship. The collusive transaction performed in Fictitious Transaction of Testator can only be considered even if it is performed with the motive of“eloign (fictitious transfer of properties)”from one or more of the heirs. This action is the equivalent of the“deception”element in collusion in Fictitious Transaction of Testator. The heir, who claims that his/her testator has resorted to this method, must prove that the testator has carried out the transaction with the motive of“eloign”the property“. However, of course, since the motive of ”eloign“ is a concept regarding the inner world of the testator, the existence of the motive can only be determined from the reflections in the outer world. Comprehensive decrees of the Court of Appeals regarding the Fictitious Transaction of Testator are the decrees dated 01.04.1974, 22.05.1987, and 16.03.1990. These decrees are the reference sources that are definitely mentioned in the research made on the subject in the doctrine and that are referred to in the decrees of the Court of Appeals even today. After these dates, the Court of Appeals has ruled decrees regarding the Fictitious Transaction of Testator, and in each decision, it has ruled that the ”motive of eloignment" exists or does not exist, depending on the concrete case. Therefore, based on the decrees ruled on this issue for many years, we have included these criteria in our study in order to reveal the indicators of a motive belonging to the inner world of the deceased, in the outer world, in other words, the criteria showing the existence of the motive of eloignment' and the criteria showing its absence; by determining from the decisions of the Supreme Court. Although Fictitious Transaction of Testator can happen in many ways in the doctrine, the Court of Appeals has stated it can only be realized in the form of eloignment of property from the heir of the inheritor by declaring a transaction as a sale of a real estate registered in the Land Registry in the title deed even though it is actually a donation. Because, as accepted by the Court of Appeals, the apparent transaction is invalid due to the discrepancy between the will and the statement, while the confidential transaction is invalid because the donation contract is not made in accordance with the form requirement. Moreover, in our country, since the inheritance is in immovable property to a large extent and the donation process is not made in accordance with the official form and is void in terms of immovables registered in the title deed, the heir who claims to be a successor can only attain the right of inheritance that he/she was deprived of for the immovables. From this point of view, although we put emphasis on the Fictitious Transaction of Testator as accepted by the Court of Appeals, we also tried to explain the other types of Fictitious Transactions of Testator accepted in the doctrine. In terms of immovables registered in the title deed, since the sale contract and donation contract are jointly null and void, the heir whose right of inheritance is damaged can only claim for the registration of the immovable to him/herself in proportion to the inheritance right, by showing the other party who performed the collusive act as the defendant, only after the death of his/her testator, that is, when the estate is opened, regardless when the collusive transaction is carried out, without being subject to statute of limitations.