Klasik kontrol yöntemleri ve bulanık denetimin bir PMDC motorda denenerek sonuçların karşılaştırılması
Experimental evaluation of the classical and fuzzy control method on PMDC motor
- Tez No: 78133
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. LEVENT GÜMÜŞEL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Makine Mühendisliği, Mechanical Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Bulanık mantık, PID denetleyici, PMDC motor, Fuzzy Logic, PİD Controller, PMDC Motor VI
- Yıl: 1998
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Makine Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 77
Özet
ÖZET Endüstride, daha karmaşık cihazların yapımı mühendisleri yeni kontrol teknikleri geliştirmeye yöneltmiştir. PID gibi bilinen kontrol algoritmaları her zaman kolay ve doğru olmayan transfer fonksiyonu şeklindeki matematiksel modelleri formüle ederek geliştirilebilir. Adaptif kontrol sistemleri ve Bilgi Tabanlı Sistemleri Neural Network yaklaşımı durumunda olduğu gibi sistem parametrelerinin değişimi hakkında çok büyük bilgi ister. Bulanık kontrol algoritmaları operatör kişi davranışlarını taklit etmek için ortak bir zemini paylaşır. Bulanık mantık denetleyiciler klasik kontrol algoritmaları ile bilgi tabanlı uzman sistemler arasında bir uzlaşım sağlar.Bu tezin orijinalliği,bulanık kontrol stratejisini bir PMDC motora uygulayarak daha doğru ve hızlı bir şekilde,konum ve hız kontrolünün yapılabileceğini araştırmaktır. PMDC servomotorlar robotik maniplatörler, yazıcı sürücüleri, otomatik odaklamalı kameralar gibi pekçok yerde kullanılırlar. Böylece PMDC motorlar, eğer hız ve doğruluk istekleri kritik değilse PID kontrolörler tarafından yeterli doğrulukta kullanılabilirler. Denetleyiciyi optimize etmek için genel bir yol PID kontrol katsayılarını ayarlamaktır, fakat bu çevresel etkiler ve doğrusal olmama etkileri yüzünden her zaman geçerli bir yol değildir. Bu nedenle Bulanık Kontrol Metodunun avantaj ve dezavantajları, hazırlanan PMDC motor kontrol ünitesinde test edilmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY In industry, rapid development of the complicated devices stimulated the engineers to develop new smart control techniques. Conventional control algoritms such as PID control strategy can be developed by formulating the mathematical model of the system in the form of a transfer function which is not always easy nor accurate. Adaptive Control Systems and Knowledge Based System are the expert systems that require tremendous information about the variation of the system parameter as well as trained data in the case of Neural Network approach. Fuzzy Control algorithm share a common objective, emulate the vague nature of the system behavior. Rather than introducing precise control force to the system, fuzzy logic controller generates the necessary control action to adjust the system input that yields a desired output by just observing system output. In some sense fuzzy logic system is a step form classical well tuned PID control algorithms to the knowledge based expert control systems. The success in fuzzy controller, depends mostly on the ability, knowledge and experience of the human operator to interpret rules in order to form decision table and defuzzifier section in that the linquistic control strategy becomes an automatic control strategy. The objective of this thesis is to investigate the possibility of applying fuzzy control strategy to PMDC servomotor to get faster and accurate possition and velocity control.. PMDC servomotors are used in many automatic systems, including robotic manipulators, printer drives, autofocus cameras. Thus, PMDC motors are usually controlled by a family of PID controller which is effective enough if the speed and accuracy requirements of the control system are not critical. The ususal way to optimize the controller is to tune the PID coefficients, but this cannot always be the solution because of the varying environment or system nonlinearity. Therefore, the merits and limitations of the fuzzy controller are investigated on the prominent example of the PMDC servomotor control unit.