Konkordato sürecinden etkilenmeyen hak ve alacaklar
Rights and receivables that are not affected by the concordation process
  1. Tez No: 794502
  2. Yazar: MEHMET TURAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MELTEM ERCAN ÖZLER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: 7101 sayılı Kanun, 7155 sayılı Kanun, İİK, Konkordato Mühleti, Konkordatoda Kesin Mühletin Hukuki Sonuçları, Konkordato Sürecinden Etkilenmeyen Alacaklar, Law No. 7101, Law No. 7155, Concordat Respite, Legal Consequences of the Final Respite in the Concordat, Receivables Not Affected by the Concordat Process
  7. Yıl: 2022
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 255
Özet
7101 ve 7155 sayılı Kanun'lar ile değişik 2004 sayılı İcra ve İflâs Kanunu'nun 285 ve devamı maddelerinde düzenlenen konkordato kurumu, ekonomik durumu bozulmuş olan gerçek veya tüzel kişilerin içinde bulundukları durumdan kurtulmalarını sağlayan, borçlu ve alacaklıların borçların tasfiyesine ilişkin olarak anlaşmaları ve bu anlaşmanın mahkemece tasdik edilmesi ile hüküm ifade eden bir yeniden yapılandırma prosedürüdür. Bu anlamda iflastan farklı olarak tacir olmayan borçluların da konkordato talep etmeleri mümkündür. Konkordato borçlunun ekonomik durumunun düzelmesi için ona bazı imkanlar tanımakta bu süreçte alacaklıların borçluya başvurarak alacaklarını tahsil etme imkanları kısıtlanmaktadır. Ancak kanun koyucu tarafından bazı hak ve alacaklar bu kısıtlamaların dışında tutulmuştur. Çalışmamızın konusunu da konkordato hukuki sürecinden etkilenmeyen bu hak ve alacaklar oluşturmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The concordat institution which enables the natural or legal persons whose financial status is deteriorated to fix their status, is regulated in articles 285 and following of the Execution and Bankruptcy Law no. 2004 which is amended by Laws no. 7101 and 7155, is a restructuring procedure that takes effect with agreement between the debtor and its creditors regarding the liquidation of debts and the approval of this agreement by the court.The concordat institution which enables the natural or legal persons whose financial status is deteriorated to fix their status, is regulated in articles 285 and following of the Execution and Bankruptcy Law no. 2004 which is amended by Laws no. 7101 and 7155, is a restructuring procedure that takes effect with agreement between the debtor and its creditors regarding the liquidation of debts and the approval of this agreement by the court. In this sense, unlike bankruptcy, it is possible for non-merchant debtors to request a concordat. Concordat provides some opportunities for the debtor's economic situation to improve, and in this process, the creditors' ability to apply to the debtor and collect their receivables is restricted. However, some rights and receivables are excluded from these restrictions by the legislator. The subject of our study is these rights and receivables, which are not affected by the concordat legal process.