Anne stresinin primitif refleksler üzerine etkisinin incelenmesi
Investigation of the effect of prenatal stress onprimitive reflexes
- Tez No: 798421
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NAZAN AYDIN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Nöroloji, Neurology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Prenatal stress, perinatal anxiety, primitive reflexes, asymmetrical tonic neck reflex
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Üsküdar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Nörobilim Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 47
Özet
Anne karnında uzun süreli strese maruz kalan çocukların bilişsel, duygusal, sosyal ve akademik beceri gelişiminin olumsuz yönde etkilenebileceği bilinmektedir. Çocuklarda belirli yaşlarda halen ilkel reflekslerin devam ediyor olması, olumsuz gelişim ölçütü olarak değerlendirilmektedir. Bu çalışmada anne karnında uzun süreli olarak maruz kalınan stresin gelişim üzerine etkisinin incelenmesi amacıyla ilkel reflekslerin ölçülmesi amaçlanmıştır. Bu araştırma kapsamında, 4-6 yaş aralığında olan sağlıklı 25 kız ve 25 erkek çocuğun ilkel refleksleri Schilder Testi kullanılarak ölçülmüştür. Bu çocukların anneleri ile de görüşme yapılmış ve bu çocuklarına hamile oldukları zamandaki stres düzeylerini belirlemek amacıyla, Beck Anksiyete Ölçeğini (BAÖ) o döneme yönelik olarak doldurmaları istenmiştir. İlkel refleks ölçüm puanları ile Beck Anksiyete Ölçeğinden toplanan puanlar arasında bir ilişkinin olup olmadığı incelenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
It is known that the cognitive, emotional, social and academic skills development of children who are exposed to long-term stress in the womb may be adversely affected. The continuation of primitive reflexes in children at certain ages is considered as a negative development criterion. In this observation, it was aimed to measure primitive reflexes in order to examine the effect of long-term exposure to stress in the womb on development. In this study, primitive reflexes of 25 healthy girls and 25 boys aged 4-6 years were measured using the Schilder Test. The mothers of these children were also interviewed and they were asked to fill in the Beck Anxiety Inventory for that period to define the stress levels of these children when they were pregnant. It was observed if there is a contact between the primitive reflex measurement scores and the scores obtained from the Beck Anxiety Inventory. As a result of the observation, it was seen that the pregnancy anxiety scores reported by the mother were associated with primitive reflexes. Obtained in this study of data show the importance of long-term anxiety level in the healthy development of the baby in the mother's womb. It also reveals the necessity of taking measures to ensure the mental well-being of the mother during pregnancy.