Sporda taraftarlığın farklı toplumsal gruplara göre karşılaştırmalı olarak incelenmesi (Sivas örneklemi)
A Comparisonal study of sport fan according to different social groups (Sivas as a case study)
  1. Tez No: 79928
  2. Yazar: ERTÜRK YAMEN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. BEYTULLAH DÖNMEZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Sport, Sporter' s level, football 75
  7. Yıl: 1999
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 80
Özet
ÖZET Spor, günümüzde tüm kitleleri etkisi altına alan onları yönlendiren önemli bir olgudur. Dünyada milyonlarca insan, stadyumlara koşmakta, bir o kadarı da televizyonlarının başında heyecanla spor karşılaşmalarını izlemektedirler. Büyük kitleleri etkileyen bu durum, toplumun ekonomik, sosyal, siyasi, kültürel ve eğitim yapısından etkilenmektedir. Bu araştırmada toplumun farklı kesimlerindeki insanların bir takımın taraftarı olmasını etkileyen faktörler ve taraftarı oldukları takımla ilgili bilgi ve ilgi düzeylerinin tespit edilmesi amaçlanmıştır. Araştırmaya Sivas il merkezinde yaşayan, 29 akademik, 31 idari, 125 halk, 95 üniversite öğrencisinden oluşan toplam 280 kişi katılmıştır. Araştırma için gruplardan üniversite öğrencilerine 36, diğer gruplara ise toplam 39 sorudan oluşan anket formu geliştirilmiştir ve uygulanmıştır. Hazırlanan anket formunda gruplara kişisel soruların yanında, bir takımın taraftan olmasını etkileyen faktörler ve taraftarı oldukları takım ile ilgili bilgi ve ilgi düzeylerinin tespit edilmesi açısından sorular sorulmuştur. Elde edilen veriler bilgisayarda SPSS paket programından yararlanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
SUMMARY Sport is important phenomenon to influence all community and its guidance. Most of people are crowded to the stadium and as much as them, watching sport events on TV in the world. Situation of the those event have been influenced by the communities as economic, social, politics, cultural and educational. In this study, it has been aimed to establish spotters whose education and interest level and effecting of been the team sporter for culturally different poeple. The investigation are consisting 280 participant, those of 29 acedemics, 3 1 of administrators, 125 of the common poeple, 95 of university students. For the study, it has been prepared and applied questinare form which contains 36 question for the university students and 39 questions for the others. Prepared questinare form imply several type of questions that whose education and interest level and effecting of been a the team suporter of the participant. Obtained datas have been processed by using SPSS computer program. The results evaluated whether there has been any differences between the groups or not by using X2 (Chi- square) at PO.05 condition. Beside of this, some results evaluated as percentes (%). According to the obtained result, it has been some differences between the sporters education and interest level and effecting of been a the team suporter. When education level increase, sporter concious also gradually increase. Another result is, the football has been implied much sporters than all the others.