Meşrutiyet Döneminde bir şair ve gazeteci Seyyid Eşrefuddîn-i Gîlânî (Nesîm-i Şimâl)
A poet and journalist during the Constitutional Period Sayyed Ashrafuddîn-i Gîlânî (Nesîm-i Shîmâl)
- Tez No: 799766
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ABDÜSSELAM BİLGEN, PROF. DR. YUSUF ÖZ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İran Edebiyatı, Meşrutiyet Dönemi, Seyyid Eşrefuddîn-i Gîlânî, Nesîm-i Şimâl, Nesîm-i Şimâl Gazetesi, Iranian Literature, Constitutional Period, Sayyid Ashrafuddîn-i Gîlânî, Nasîm-i Shimâl, Nasîm-i Shimâl Newspaper
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kırıkkale Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Fars Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 394
Özet
Meşrutiyet döneminde İran'da önemli siyasal olaylar ve toplumsal değişiklikler gerçekleşmiş, Fars Dili ve Edebiyatı da bu değişikliklerden etkilenmiştir. Şiirlerde siyasal ve toplumsal meselelerin ilk kez ele alındığı bu dönemde önemli yazar ve şairler ortaya çıkmıştır. Halk dilini kullandığı mizahî şiirleri toplumsal ve siyasi mazmunlar ile dolu olan Seyyid Eşrefuddîn-i Gîlânî de bu dönemin seçkin şairlerinden biri olarak öne çıkmıştır. Bu çalışmada Eşrefuddîn'in külliyatında yer alan yaklaşık yirmi bin beyitten oluşan şiirleri içerik yönünden incelenmiş; meşrutiyet, vatan, din, kadınlar, fakirlik, basın ve ifade özgürlüğü, cehalet ve hurafeler ile mücadele ve ilim, yabancılar, Nesîm-i Şimâl Gazetesi hakkındaki şiirleri, hiciv ve mizahî tarzdaki şiirleri olmak üzere 10 temada şiir söylediği tespit edilmiş ve söz konusu temalarda öne çıkan şiirlerinden örnekler sunulmuştur. Eşrefuddîn'in hayatı, eserleri, şairliği ve edebî kişiliği, kullandığı nazım şekilleri, gazeteciliği ile önce Reşt'te (1907-1911) daha sonra Tahran'da (1915) belirli aralıklarla yayımının durdurulmasına rağmen yaklaşık yirmi yıl boyunca yayımladığı Nesîm-i Şimâl Gazetesi ele alınmıştır. Çalışma neticesinde şairin şiirlerinin İran edebiyatına katkısı, gazetecilik yönü ile Nesîm-i Şimâl Gazetesi'nin İran basınındaki yeri ve önemi ortaya konulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
During the Constitutional Monarchy period, important political events and social changes took place in Iran and Persian Literature was also affected by these changes. In this period, when political and social issues were discussed for the first time in poems, important writers and poets emerged. Sayyid Ashrafuddîn-i Gîlânî, whose humorous poems in which he used the folk speech were filled with social and political propositions, came to the fore as one of the distinguished poets of this period. In this study, poems in Sayyid Ashrafuddîn-i Gîlânî's collected works were examined in terms of content, and his life, works, literary personality, journalism and Nasîm-i Shimâl Newspaper, which he published first in Rasht and later in Tehran, were discussed. In this study, Ashrafuddîn's poems, consisting of approximately twenty thousand couplets in his complete works, were examined in terms of content. It has been determined that the poet recited poems in 10 themes, including constitutionalism, homeland, religion, women, poverty, freedom of press and expression, agnosy and superstition, struggle and science, foreigners, poems about Nasîm-i Shimâl Newspaper and poems in satirical and humorous style. Examples of his poems that become prominent in the aforementioned themes are also included. The life, works, poetry and literary personality of Ashrafuddîn-i, the verse forms he used, his journalism and Nasîm-i Shimâl Newspaper, which he published his works for about twenty years, first in Reşt (1907-1911) and then in Tehran (1915) are discussed. As a result of the study, the contribution of the poet's poems to Iranian literature, the journalism aspect and the place and importance of Nasîm-i Shimâl Newspaper in the Iranian press have been revealed.