Kur'ân-ı Kerimde îcâz üslubunun sanatsal güzelliği ve psikolojik etkisi
The Artistic Beauty and the Psychological Impact of the style of Brevity in the Holy Quran
  1. Tez No: 801848
  2. Yazar: ABDULKRIM ALBHLOUL
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ YUSUF KARATAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Îcâz (Özlü anlatım), Eksilti (Hazif), Kısaltma (ihtisar), Anlambilim, Sanatsal güzellik, Psikolojik etki, Brevity, Ellipsis, Shortness, Semantics, Aesthetic beauty, Psychological impact
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 522
Özet
Araştırmacı bu çalışmasında, Hafs'ın Âsım'dan rivayet ettiği Resm-i Osmanî ile yazılı olan Medine-i Münevvere Mushafı'na göre seksen altı sûreden meydana gelen Mekkî sûrelerde bulunan îcâz üslubunun sanatsal güzelliğini ve psikolojik etkisini ele almıştır. Çalışma, uygulamalı, analitik bir yöntemle hazırlanmıştır. Çalışma, giriş, iki ana bölüm ve sonuç bölümünden oluşmaktadır. Giriş bölümünde çalışmanın konusu, önemi, amacı, yöntemi, araştırma konusu ile ilgili temel kaynaklar ve ilgili çalışmalar tespit edilmiştir. Araştırmacı önsözde, Kur'an-ı Kerim'in Arap dili üzerindeki etkisini, kelimelerin, terkiplerin ve üslubun gelişmesindeki rolünü açıklamıştır. Ardından meânî ilminin, özellikle de îcâzın Kur'an belagatindeki önemine işaret etmiştir. Birinci bölüm, teorik çalışmaya ve çalışmayla ilgili temel kavramların tanımı ve îcâz konusuna tahsis edilmiştir. Araştırmacı bu bölümü üç kısımda değerlendirmiştir. Birinci kısımda“Îcâz kavramının tanımı”başlığı altında, îcâzı lügat ve terimsel yönleriyle tanımlayıp türlerini, kadîm ulemânın îcâz çalışmalarını, Câhiliye şiirindeki îcâzı olgusunu, Kur'an'daki îcâzın diğer söz ve metinlerden farklılığı, modern dilbilimdeki îcâzın yeri ve îcâzın anlambilim ve psikoloji ile bağlantısı değerlendirilip ele alınmıştır. İkinci kısımda“Kur'an'ın nazmındaki îcâzın estetik incelikleri”başlığı altında araştırmacı Kur'an'ın nazmındaki hazf'in delillerini, sebeplerini ve çeşitlerini incelemiş, Kur'an siyâkındaki îcâz olgusunu ortaya koymuştur. Üçüncü kısım ise“Îcâzın psikolojik etkisi ve Kur'an hitabındaki önemi”başlığı altında îcâzın özelliklerini, Kur'an hitabındaki etkilerini, îcâzın içerdiği ahlakî hedefleri, psikolojik çağrışımları ve bu çağrışımların muhatap üzerindeki etkisini ortaya koymuştur. İkinci bölüm uygulama bölümü olması hasebiyle tezin esasını oluşturmaktadır. Çünkü araştırmacı bu bölümde Mushaf tertibine göre Mekkî sûrelerdeki îcâz olgusunu incelemiştir. Bu bölümde her sûrenin kısa bir tanımına yer verilmiş, ardından îcâzu'l-hazf kapsamına giren deliller ayrıntılı ortaya konmuş ve eksilti (hazif) türüne göre harfler, edatlar, kelime, cümle, birleşik cümle ve şibh-i cümle olmak üzere beş altbaşlıkta incelenmiştir. Sonra sûrede bulunan îcâzu'l-kısar ifadeleri tesbit edilmiştir. Daha sonra îcâz üslubunun sanatsal güzellikleri ve psikolojik etkisi ve hitap ögeleriyle ilişkili psikolojik delaletlere işaret eden olgular örneklerle açıklanmıştır. Araştırma, îcâz üslubunun Kur'an-ı Kerim'in belagî i'câzındaki rolünün ortaya konmasına katkı sağlamaya çalışmıştır. Zira îcâz, eksilti (hazif) ve özlü anlatımın içerdiği belagî hedeflerle i'câzın bir görünümünü oluşturmakta ve hitabî çağrışımlar ve ima ettiği eşsiz üslup nedeniyle anlam ve estetik boyutları betimleyen ve insanlarda heyecan uyandıran Kur'ân hitabının en önemli üslupları arasındadır. Kur'an çalışmalarını derinlemesine inceleyen birisi, Kur'an-ı Kerim'de -her iki türden- îcâzın çok bulunduğunu, bunların gerekçe ve sebeplerinin de konu ve bağlamla uyumlu ve tutarlı olduğunu fark edebilir. Araştırma, îcâz üslubundaki sanatsal güzelliği ve psikolojik çağrışımlarının muhatap üzerindeki etkisini vurgulamayı, bu belagî olgunun önemini ve Kur'an-ı Kerim'in i'câzındaki beyânî rolünü ortaya koymayı hedeflemiştir. Zira îcâz, yapı, söz dizimi ve eşsiz nazım içindeki az sayıda sözcükle çokca anlam ve delaletin oluşumunu sağlamasından dolayı Kur'ân anlatımındaki lugavî i'câzın türlerinden birisidir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this thesis, the researcher dealt with the issue of artistic (perceptive, eloquent), aesthetic beauty and the psychological impact of the style of brevity in the Meccan surahs, which numbered eighty-six surahs according to the Qur'an of Medina in the Ottoman drawing narrated by Hafs from Asim. It is an applied analytical statistical study, the nature of its scientific material required the division of the research into two main chapters, preceded by an introduction and an introduction, (followed by) followed by statistical appendices, and a conclusion of the most important results. /Findings. In the introduction, the subject of the study, its importance, its purpose, method of study, sources and studies related to the subject of the research were determined (showed). In the introduction, the researcher explained the impact of the Holy Qur'an on the Arabic language and its role in the advancement of its vocabulary, structures and methods, and then pointed to the importance of semantics - especially brevity - in Quranic rhetoric. As for the first section, the researcher devoted it (is about) to the theoretical study, and the definition of terms that follows from it in the issue of brevity. It came in three chapters, the first entitled: Introducing the concept (notion or definition) of brevity. The researcher made it in five sections: the first to define brevity in (terms of) language and idiomatically (in terms of religious domain) and to indicate its types. The second is devoted to the study of brevity among the ancient Arabs. The third is devoted to the statement of brevity in pre-Islamic poetry. The fourth section came to show the preference of the brevity of the Qur'an over other speeches. The fifth highlights the place (position, status) of brevity in modern linguistics and its connection to semantics and psychology. The second chapter entitled: Aesthetic touches of brevity in Quranic systems, has included six sections in which the researcher studied the evidence of deletion and its causes, and its types in the Quranic systems, then between the impact of brevity and its role in the aesthetic of Quranic systems and the artistic image in Quranic expression, and the impact of the phenomenon of brevity in the Quranic context emerged. The third chapter is entitled: The psychological impact of brevity and its importance in the Qur'anic discourse. The researcher distributed it to six sections in which he showed the characteristics of brevity and its effects in the Qur'anic discourse, what this method includes of moral purposes and psychological suggestions, and the impact of those suggestions on the recipient. The core and essence of the thesis was the second chapter, in which the researcher collected the Meccan surahs on the order of the Qur'an. He divided the applied study of brevity in each surah into five main sections, starting with a brief definition of the surah, then moving on to investigate the evidence that falls within the summary of deletion, and its sub according to the type of deletion (letters and tools, singular, sentence, more than one sentence, semi-sentence). Then extract the phrases of brevity by cutting the R found in the surah. He then cited examples of artistic beauty to formulate the style of brevity. Examples of the psychological impact of brevity and the psychological implications it suggests related to the elements of discourse. The research has tried to contribute to showing the role of the method of brevity in the rhetorical miracle of the Holy Qur'an, it is a manifestation of miracles, including the purposes and rhetorical purposes that lie behind the deletion and abbreviation. It is a discursive style that is one of the most important methods of Quranic discourse, which depicts the semantic and aesthetic dimensions and raises them in the souls, because of the discursive connotations it suggests and the wonderful style it entails. The in-depth student of Qur'anic studies notices a lot of brevity - both types - in the Holy Qur'an. It also notes its motives and reasons, which are consistent with the subject and the maqam. The role of the research and its goal was to highlight the beauty of the wonderful in the formulation of the style of brevity, and the impact of its psychological connotations in the recipient, and to indicate the importance of this rhetorical phenomenon and its graphic role in the miracle of the Holy Qur'an, it is one of the faces of linguistic miracles in the Qur'anic expression, because of its impact on the occurrence of many meanings, and the multiplicity of suggestions and connotations of the little elaborate pronunciation in its casting and installation, Badi' in its systems.