Pandemi döneminde spor bilimleri fakültesinde öğrenim gören iki farklı bölüm öğrencilerinin beslenme davranışlarının incelenmesi.
Investigation of nutritional behaviors of TWO different departments students at the faculty of sports sciences during the pandemic period
- Tez No: 801863
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET YAVUZ TAŞKIRAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Üniversite öğrencisi, Beslenme, Covid-19, Pandemi, Beslenme bilgisi Sporcu beslenme bilgi ölçeğine göre 75 (%88, 2) öğrencinin bilgi düzeyi zayıf, 10 (%11, 8) öğrencinin orta seviyededir
- Yıl: 2022
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Gedik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 58
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı Gedik Üniversitesi Spor Bilimleri Fakültesindeki öğrencilerin Covid-19 Pandemisi döneminde beslenme alışkanlıklarını değerlendirmek ve karşılaştırmaktır. Çalışmaya 56'sı Antrenörlük Eğitimi Bölümü öğrencileri olan ve 29'u Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği öğrencisi olan 85 Spor Bilimleri Fakültesi öğrencisi katılmıştır. Çalışmaya katılan öğrencilere beslenme tutumu, davranışı ve beslenmenin öğrencilerin performanslarına olan etkisini ölçmek üzere hazırlanmış olan ölçek 68 sorudan oluşmaktadır. Sporcu Beslenme Bilgisi Ölçeği 6 faktör (boyut) altında toplanmıştır. Sporcu beslenmesi bilgisi ölçeğindeki genel performans skorlama sistemi kullanılarak değerlendirilmiştir. Veriler SPSS 22.0 for Windows paket programı ile analiz edilmiştir. Antrenörlük Eğitimi Bölümünde olan öğrencilerin puanları 18-29 arasında değişmektedir puan ortalaması 21,071'dir. Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Bölümünde olan öğrencileri puanları 18-31 arasında değişmektedir puan ortalaması 21,759 bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to evaluate and compare the nutritional habits of the students in the Faculty of Sports Sciences of Gedik University during the Covid-19 Pandemic period. A total of 85 students from the Faculty of Sport Sciences participated in the study, 56 of which were students of the Department of Coaching Education and 29 of them were students of Physical Education and Sports Teaching. The scale, which was prepared to measure the nutritional attitude and behavior of the students participating in the study and the effect of nutrition on the performance of the students, consists of 68 questions. Athlete Nutrition Information Scale was collected under 6 factors (dimensions). It was evaluated using the general performance scoring system in the sports nutrition knowledge scale. The data were analyzed with the SPSS 22.0 for Windows package program. The scores of the students in the Department of Coaching Education vary between 18-29, and the average score is 21,071. The scores of the students in the Physical Education and Sports Teaching Department ranged between 18-31 and the average score was found to be 21,759. According to the sports nutrition knowledge scale, 75 (88.2%) students have a weak knowledge level, 10 (11.8%) students have a medium level, and there are no good or excellent participants. In the distribution among the students of the Department of Coaching Education, 49 (87.5) students are weak and 7 (12.5) students are moderate. In the distribution among the students of the Department of Physical Education and Sports Education, it was observed that 26 (89.7) students had a weak knowledge level and 3 (10.3) students had a medium level. In the sub-factor analysis made according to the answers of the students participating in the scale to the athlete nutrition knowledge scale, when we look at the“Weight Control”sub-dimension, it was observed that there was a significant difference between Coaching Education and Physical Education and Sports Teaching in favor of Coaching Education(0,035). When we look at the“Macro Nutrients”subdimension, it has been observed that there is a significant difference between Coaching Education and Physical Education and Sports Teaching in favor of Coaching Education(0,036). When we look at the“Micro Nutrients”sub-dimension, it has been observed that there is a significant difference between Coaching Education and Physical Education and Sports Teaching in favor of Coaching Education(0,004). When we look at the average of the answers given to SBBÖ from the“total”values, it was observed that there was a significant difference between Coaching Education and Physical Education and Sports Teaching in favor of Coaching Education(0,034).