قواعد الترجيح عند الإمام الواحدي في تفسيره الوسيط
İmam Vahidî'nin el-Vasît adlı tefsirinde tercihte bulunurken uyduğu kriterler
- Tez No: 806405
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. DHUHA MOHAMMED SALIH
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tercih Kaideleri, İmam El-Vâhidi, el-Vasıt, Tefsir, Yöntem, Weighting rules, Al-Wahidi, Al-Wasit, Al Tafsir, curriculum
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Yalova Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 225
Özet
Araştırmacı bu tezinde tefsir usûlünde önemli bir konuyu, yani tercih kaidelerini ele almıştır. Araştırmacı, Kur'an tefsirinde farklı görüşler arasında tercih kaidelerini benimsediği için metodolojisini açıklığa kavuşturmak amacıyla İmam El-Vâhidi'nin“el-Vasıt”tefsirini incelemeyi seçmiş ve İmam El-Vâhidi'nin takip ettiği tefsir âlimlerini tanıtmıştır. Giriş bölümünde araştırmacı, İmam El-Vâhidi'yi ve onun“el- Vasıt”tefsirini tanıtmış ve bilimsel değerini açıklığa kavuşturmuştur. Daha sonra tercih kaideleri tanıtılmış ve tercihin şartları, türleri ve esasları açıklanmıştır. Ardından ihtilafları ve nedenlerini tanıtılmış ve İmam El-Vâhidi'nin tercih konusundaki yaklaşımı tanıtılıp onun el-Vasıt tefsirinde benimsediği tercih kaideleri uygulamalı örneklerle birlikte sunulmuştur. Daha sonra benimsediği tercihi kaideleri ve bu kaidelerdeki âlimlerin sözleri zikredilmiştir. Bununla beraber her bir kaideyi tefsir ederken uygulamalı misaller sunulmuştur. Böylece El-Vahidi'nin tercih metodolojisi ve kaideleri ile kendisinden önceki alimleri takip etmesi hakkında bilgi sahibi olunmaktadır. Onun bazen kendinden öncekileri takip ettiğini, bazen de kendi tercihlerini kullanmış olduğunu, çoğu zaman da şeyhi Sa'lebî'yi takip ettiğini ve müfessirlerin imamı Taberî'nin tercihlerine katıldığını görürüz. İmam El-Vâhidi'nin kendine has bir metodolojisi vardı. Bazen bunu beyan ederdi, bazen de tercih sebebini belirtmekle yetinirdi. Kendisinde en çok tercih kaidesi bulunan görüşü tercih ederdi. Onun benimsediği kaideler arasında: Kur'an metninde tercih kaideleri: ve bunlara bağlı okumalar, zahiri metin, bağlam ve diğerleriyle ilgili kaideler yer alır. Ayrıca Peygamber'in (s.a.v.) sünneti ve deliliyle ilgili tercih kaideleri: Peygamber'in (s.a.v.) hadisleri, sahabe ve tâbiînin tefsiri ve icma ile ilgili kaideler yer almaktadır. Tercih kaideleri aynı zamanda dil ile bağlantılıdır. Bunlar: Arapların kelime, hakikat, mecaz ve diğer kullanımları ile ilgili kaideleridir. Sonuç bölümünde ise çalışmanın en önemli bulguları sunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this thesis, the researcher dealt with an important topic in the rules and principles of interpretation, which is the rules of weighting, and the researcher chose to study it with Imam Al-Wahidi in his Interpretation of the Mediator, with the aim of clarifying his methodology in those rules that he adopted for weighting between different sayings in interpreting the words of God, Blessed and Exalted be He, as well as knowing his follow-up to those who preceded him. Scholars of interpretation in the adoption of these rules. The prelude was made to talk about this subject by defining the Wahidi imam and its mediating interpretation and clarifying its scientific value, then about the introductions to the rules of weighting by defining the rules and aspects of weighting in general, and clarifying the conditions of weighting and its types, pillars and faces, as well as the reality of difference, its causes and types, and then introducing the approach of the Wahidi Imam In weighting by presenting the formulas and aspects of weighting adopted by him in his intermediate interpretation, supported by applied examples, and then mentioning the weighting rules that he adopted, also supported by the sayings of scholars in adopting these rules, with application examples from his interpretation of each rule, and thus it is possible to identify the methodology of Al- Wahidi in weighting and its rules, and follow-up to those who preceded it, So we find him sometimes following those who preceded him, sometimes he is alone with his weightings, and he often follows his sheikh al-Tha`labi and agrees with the imam of the commentators al-Tabari in their weightings, and he had a methodology in stating it, authorizing it or contenting himself with weighting with mentioning the evidence or the reason for weighting, as he used to prefer the saying in which the weighting bases crowd and give it precedence over Others, since he collected more than one likely, and among the rules he adopted: the rules of weighting related to the Qur'anic text: and it falls under them: rules related to readings, the apparent text, context, and others; Also, the rules of weighting related to the Prophet's Sunnah, relics, and evidence: and it falls under them: the rules related to the Prophet's hadith, the interpretation of the Companions, the followers, and the consensus; language weighting rules: And it falls under them: the rules that relate to the hadith of the Prophet, the interpretation of the companions and followers, and the consensus; And the rules of weighting related to the language, and under it fall: the rules related to the Arabs' use of words, truth, metaphor, etc., and in the conclusion, the most .,important findings of the study are presented.