Effects of some organic fertilizers foliar application on growth, fruit quality and quantity of apple tree (M. communis L.) CV. İbrahimi in Baghdad area
Bağdat ekolojisinde yetişen ibrahimi Elma (M. communis L.) çeşidi ağaçları üzerinde yapraktan uygulanan bazı organik gübrelerin büyüme, verim ve meyve kalitesi üzerinde etkileri
  1. Tez No: 807057
  2. Yazar: FATEN SHAKIR RASHID AL-GHANIM
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ADNAN YAVİÇ, DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MUSTAFA EİADA ADDAY AL-HADETHİ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Bağdat, elma, moringa, organik gübreler, Apple, Baghdad, moringa, organic fertilizers
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Bahçe Bitkileri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Bahçe Bitkileri Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Bu araştırma, Ayva anacına aşılı beş yaşındaki İbrahimi elma çeşidine ait ağaçlara farklı dozlarda yapraktan uygulanan Moringa yaprak ekstraktl ve sıvı organik gübre ile topraktan uygulanan hümik asidin ağaç gelişimi ile meyve verim ve kalitesi üzerine etkilerini araştırmak amacıyla 2022-2023 yıllarında Bağdat yöresinde yülütülmüştür. Moringa yaprak ekstraktı 0, 10 ve 20 g/L, sıvı organik gübre 0 ve 10 ml/ağaç, hümik asit ise 0, 5 ve 10 g/ağaç dozlarında kullanılmıştır. Deneme tesadüfblokları deneme desenine göre üç tekeniirlü olarak tasarlanmış ve toplamda 54 ağaç kullanılmıştır. İstatistiksel analizler sonucunda: Moringa yaprağı ekstraktının 20 g/L konsantrasyonundaki uygulaması, hümik asitin 10 g/ağaç dozu ve toprağa uygulanan sıvı organik gübrenin; ağaç gelişimi, meyve verimi ve kalitesi üzerinde olumlu etkileri olmuştur. Uygulamalarda faktörler arasındaki ikili ve üçlü etkileşimler sonucu, tüm bitkisel büyüme ve meyve özellikleri ile yaprak mineral içeriği gibi parametrelerde farklı anışlar meydana geldiği saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research was carried out in Baghdad region during 2022-2023 to investigate the effects on tree growth, fruit yield and quality of Moringa leaf extract and liquid organic fertilizer applied through foliar application with humic acid applied from the soil at different doses to five-year-old Ibrahimi apple cultivar trees grafted on Quince rootstock. Moringa leaf extract was applied at O, 10, and 20 g/L doses, liquid organic fertilizer was applied to O and 10 ml/tree doses, and humic acid was applied to O, 5, and 10 g/tree doses. The experiment was designed as a randomized complete block design With three replications, and a total of 54 trees were used. Spraying of moringa leaves extract (NILE) had a significant effect in increasing vegetative growth characteristics, leaves mineral content and fruit character, as treatment with a concentration of 20 g,'L (M20) was superior to increase in leaf area of 20.98 cm2, leaves chlorophyll content of 30.25 mg/g, shoot length of 26.68 cm, branches carbohydrates content of 9.06 %, leaves nitrogen content of 1.42 %, leaves phosphor content of 0.265 % and TSS of 11.32 %. Soil addition of humic acid had a significant effect in increasmg vegetative growth, leaves mineral and fi•uit characteristics content, as treatment with a concentration of 10 (HIO) was superior to increase in leaf area of 20.72 cm2 ,leaves chlorophyll content of 28.09 mg/g, shoots length of24.81 cm, branches carbohydrates content of8.78 %, leaves nitrogen content of 1.45 % ,leaves phosphor content of 0.249%, fruit weight of 40.64 g, tree yield of 24.49 kg/tree-and TSS of 11.17 Soil addition ofVit.Org liquid organic fertilizer, showed significant superiority in most traits; it gave the highest increase in leaf area of 20.47 cm2, leaves chlorophyll content of 27.73 mg/g, shoot length of 34.34 cm , branches carbohydrates content of 8.71 %, leaves nitrogen content of 1.40 %, leaves phosphor content of 0.249%, fiuit weight of 40.41 g, tree yield of 24.27 kg/tree and TSS of 11.25 %. Twice and triple interactions between the study factors significantly affected in all studied vegetative growth and fruit traits and leaf mineral content.