Akut koroner sendrom nedeniyle başarılı stent uygulanan damara erken dönem koroner baypas greftleme yapılmasının stent ve greft açıklığı üzerine etkileri
Effects of early coronary bypass grafting on stent and graft patency following successful stenting in a coronary artery due to acute coronary syndrome
- Tez No: 816583
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. EMRAH UĞUZ, DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ KEMAL EŞREF ERDOĞAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi, Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Koroner Arter Hastalığı, Koroner Arter Bypass Greftleme, Perkütan Koroner Girişim, Koroner Stent Endotelizasyonu, Coronary Artery Disease, Coronary Artery Bypass Grafting, Percutaneous Coronary Intervention, Coronary Stent Endothelialization
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 100
Özet
Amaç: Akut koroner sendrom(AKS) nedeniyle koroner stent implante edilen ve stent sonrası otuz gün içinde KABG yapılan hastalarda, stentli damara baypas yapmak akış rekabeti riski taşır. Stentli damara baypas yapmamak ise stent restenozu riski taşır. Çalışma; koroner görüntüleme yöntemlerini kullanarak, bu iki seçenek durumunda greft ve stent açıklıklarını karşılaştırmayı amaçlamaktadır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Şubat 2019 ve Ekim 2022 arasında AKS nedeniyle koroner stent uygulanan ve otuz gün içinde KABG operasyonu yapılan 71 hasta değerlendirilmeye alınmıştır. Preoperatif, intraoperatif ve postoperatif sonuçları retrospektif olarak incelenmiştir. Bulgular: Çalışmamıza 71 hasta dahil edildi. Akut MI sebebiyle stent konulan ve 30 gün içinde KABG yapılan hastalar incelendi. Hastalar stentli damara baypas yapılanlar(n=39) ve baypas yapılmayanlar(n=32) olarak 2 gruba ayrıldı. Baypas yapılan grupta yaş ortalaması 59,1 ± 10,4, baypas yapılmayan grupta yaş ortalaması 62,9 ± 9,5 idi. (p=0,114) Ek hastalık olarak DM,HL,KBH incelendi. Her iki grupta en çok stent konulan koroner arter RCA (%71.8) ve en çok kullanılan stent türü DES (%94) idi. Gruplar arasında anlamlı fark yoktu.(p=0,414) Hastaların preoperatif medikal tedavisi incelendi. Her iki grupta da preoperatif en çok tercih edilen tedavi asa+dmah(baypas grupta %76.9, baypas olmayan grupta %75) postoperatif en çok tercih edilen tedavi ASA+klopidogrel(baypas grupta %79.5, baypas olmayan grupta %87.5) idi. 71 hastadan 5(%7)'i postoperatif erken dönem exitus oldu. 66 hastadan 47'sine koroner arter görüntüleme yapılmıştı(baypas grubu:22, baypas yapılmayan grup:25). Baypas yapılmayan grupta 21(%86) stent açık, 4(%14) stent oklüde saptandı. baypas grupta 18(%81.8) stent açık, 4(%18.1) stent oklüde saptandı. baypas grupta 18(%81.8) greft açık, 4(%18.1) greft oklüde saptandı. Gruplar arası stent açıklık oranlarında anlamlı fark saptanmadı. Baypas yapılan damar sayısına göre yapılan karşılaştırmada, tek damar baypas yapılan hastalarda (%12.8) stent oklüzyonu saptanmadı. İstatistiksel olarak anlamlı olmasada birden fazla damara baypas yapılan hastalarda stent tromboz oranları daha yüksek bulundu.(p=0,554) Her iki grupta görülen toplam stent trombozunun 5(%62.5)'inde DM, 7(%87.5)'sinde HL 1'inde KBH olduğu saptandı. İstatistiksel olarak anlamlı değildi. Baypas yapılan grupta ortalama takip süresi 563,4 ± 403,2 gün, baypas olmayan grupta ortalama takip süresi 775,0 ± 453,1 gündü. Taburculuk sonrası ölüm oranları incelendiğinde iki grup arasında anlamlı fark saptanmadı. Sonuç: Bu retrospektif analiz, Akut MI nedeniyle PCI yapılan ve 30 gün içinde KABG yapılacak hastalarda stentli damara baypas stratejisine ışık tutmayı amaçlamaktadır. Mevcut veriler endotelizasyon süresini tamamlamayan açık stentli hastalarda KABG öncesi DAPT tedavisine devam edilmesinin, kısa-orta vadede daha iyi sonuçlar için yararlı olabileceğini düşündürmektedir. Çalışmamızda her iki grup arasında mortalite ve postoperatif MI oranlarında anlamlı istatistiksel fark saptanmamıştır. Ancak bu konuda en doğru sonuca ulaşmak için daha fazla hasta sayısı ile görüntülemenin daha optimal zamanda yapılan çok merkezli çalışmalara ihtiyaç vardır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: In patients with coronary stent implantation due to acute coronary syndrome (ACS) and CABG performed within thirty days after stenting, baypasing the stented vessel carries the risk of flow competition. Failure to baypas the stented vessel carries the risk of stent restenosis. Study; It aims to compare graft and stent patency in these two options using coronary imaging methods. Materials And Methods: Between February 2019 and October 2022, 71 patients who underwent coronary stenting for ACS and underwent open stent CABG within thirty days were evaluated. Preoperative, intraoperative and postoperative results were reviewed retrospectively. Results: Our study included 71 patients. Patients who underwent stent placement due to acute MI and underwent CABG within 30 days were examined. The patients were divided into two groups: those who received bypass on the stented vessel (n=39) and those who did not receive bypass (n=32). The mean age in the bypass group was 59.1 ± 10.4, and in the non-bypass group, it was 62.9 ± 9.5 (p=0.114). Coexisting conditions such as DM, HT, and HLP were examined. In both groups, the most frequently stented coronary artery was RCA (71.8%), and the most commonly used stent type was DES (94%). There was no significant difference between the groups (p=0.414). Preoperative medical treatment of the patients was investigated. In both groups, the most preferred preoperative treatment was aspirin + clopidogrel (76.9% in the bypass group, 75% in the non-bypass group). The most preferred postoperative treatment was ASA + clopidogrel (79.5% in the bypass group, 87.5% in the non-bypass group). Out of the 71 patients, 5 (7%) experienced early postoperative mortality. Coronary artery imaging was performed on 47 out of 66 patients (22 in the bypass group, 25 in the non-bypass group). In the non-bypass group, 21 (86%) stents were open, and 4 (14%) were occluded. In the bypass group, 18 (81.8%) stents were open, and 4 (18.1%) were occluded. In the bypass group, 18 (81.8%) grafts were open, and 4 (18.1%) were occluded. There was no significant difference in stent patency rates between the groups. When comparing based on the number of bypassed vessels, no stent occlusion was detected in patients who underwent single-vessel bypass (12.8%). Although not statistically significant, higher stent thrombosis rates were observed in patients who underwent multi-vessel bypass (p=0.554). Of the total stent thrombosis cases in both groups, 5 (62.5%) were associated with DM, 7 (87.5%) with HT, and 1 with HLP. This was not statistically significant. The average follow-up duration in the bypass group was 563.4 ± 403.2 days, while it was 775.0 ± 453.1 days in the non-bypass group. When examining post-discharge mortality rates, there was no significant difference between the two groups. Conclusion: This retrospective analysis aims to shed light on the stented vessel bypass strategy in patients undergoing PCI due to Acute MI and scheduled for CABG within 30 days. Current data suggest that continuing dual antiplatelet therapy (DAPT) in patients with open stents who have not completed the endothelialization process before CABG could be beneficial for achieving better short- to medium-term outcomes. In our study, no significant statistical differences were observed between the two groups in terms of mortality and postoperative MI rates. However, to arrive at the most accurate conclusions in this regard, multicenter studies with a larger patient population and imaging performed at more optimal times are needed.