Bocce sporcularında Hemsball antrenmanının denge ve punto (hedefe yaklaşma) skoruna etkisi
The effect of Hemsball training on balance and punto (approaching the target) score in bocce athletes
- Tez No: 816878
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. GÖKMEN KILINÇARSLAN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Bocce, Balance, Hemsball, Punto score
- Yıl: 2023
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
Bu araştırma, Bingöl Bocce takımlarında (12-14) yaşları aralığında oynayan sporcularda 8 haftalık hemsball antrenmanının denge ve punto (hedefe yaklaşma) skoruna gelişimine etkisinin incelenmesi amacıyla yapılmıştır. Çalışmanın örneklemini Bingöl ili bocce takımlarında aktif olarak bocce oynayan ve antrenman planına uygun haftalık 7 saat üzeri antrenman yapan 12-14 yaş arası sporcular oluşturmaktadır. Çalışmaya gönüllü olarak katılan bocce oynayan 15 kontrol ve 15 deney grubu olmak üzere toplam 30 sporcudan oluşmuştur. Deney grubuna hemsball antrenmanı (60 dakika) ve sonrası bocce antrenmanı, kontrol grubu ise sadece bocce antrenmanı yaptırıldı. Çalışma 8 hafta sürdü. Çalışmaya katılan deneklerden egzersiz periyodu öncesi ve sonrasında antropometrik ölçümleri (boy, vücut ağırlığı, BKİ) ile statik ve dinamik denge ile punto (hedefe yaklaşma) skoru ölçümleri alındı. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde SPSS 25 paket programı kullanıldı. Çalışma verilerinin gruplara göre ön test ve son test dağılımları incelenmiş, dağılımların normalliği ve varyansların homojenliği Mauchly Sphericity Testi ve Levene testi ile belirlendi. Test sonuçlarına göre grup içi bağımlı değişkenlerin karşılaştırılmasında bağımlı iki örneklem (Paired-Sample T) testi yapıldı. Sonuçların anlamlılığı p0.05) gözlenmemiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study was conducted to examine the effect of an 8-week hemsball training on the balance and punto (approaching the target) score development of athletes playing bocce in the age range of 12-14 in Bingol. The sample of the study consisted of active bocce players who were actively playing bocce in Bingol and undergoing weekly training for more than 7 hours according to the training plan. A total of 30 athletes, consisting of 15 participants in the experimental group and 15 participants in the control group, voluntarily participated in the study. The experimental group underwent a hemsball training session (60 minutes) followed by a bocce training session, while the control group only underwent a bocce training session. The study lasted for 8 weeks. Anthropometric measurements (height, body weight, BMI), static and dynamic balance, and point score measurements were taken from the participants before and after the exercise period. The SPSS 25 software package was used for data analysis. The distribution of the study data according to pre-test and post-test for each group was examined, and the normality of the distributions and the homogeneity of variances were determined using the Mauchly Sphericity Test and Levene's test. Based on the test results, the dependent two-sample (Paired-Sample T) test was conducted to compare the within-group dependent variables. The significance level for the results was evaluated at p < 0.05. After the 8-week hemsball training program, no significant differences (p > 0.05) were observed in the mean values of height, body weight, and BMI in the experimental group. According to the data analysis results for static and dynamic balance variables, significant differences at the p < 0.05 level were found in most of the comparisons between pre-test and post-test for the experimental group. No statistical differences were found in the control group and between the groups. Regarding the punto score measurements, significant differences at the p < 0.05 level were found in the comparisons between pre-test and post-test for the experimental group. However, no differences were found in the control group. No statistical differences were found in the comparisons between the groups. In conclusion, it was concluded that the implementation of hemsball training would positively contribute to the performance of static and dynamic balance and point score in young bocce players.