Rekreasyonel olarak spor yapan bireylerde farklı şiddetlerde yapılan antrenmanların vücut kompozisyonu, kan profili, psikofizyolojik ve performans cevapları üzerine etkileri
The effects of different intensity training on body composition, blood profile, psychophysiological and performance responses in recreationally active young adults
- Tez No: 833633
 - Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ERŞAN ARSLAN
 - Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
 - Konular: Spor, Sports
 - Anahtar Kelimeler: High-intensity interval training, performance, training
 - Yıl: 2022
 - Dil: Türkçe
 - Üniversite: Siirt Üniversitesi
 - Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
 - Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
 - Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bilim Dalı
 - Sayfa Sayısı: 59
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı rekreasyonel olarak aktif olan genç bireylerde 4 hafta süre ile yapılan yüksek Ģiddetli aralıklı antrenman (YşAA) ve orta Ģiddetli sürekli antrenmanların (OġSA) vücut kompozisyonu, kan profili, psikofizyolojik ve performans cevapları üzerine etkilerini incelemektir. ÇalıĢmaya katılan 24 rekreasyonel aktif katılımcı (yaĢ: 22.87 ± 4.18 yıl) rasgele yöntem YġAA (n = 11) ve OġSA (n = 13) gruplarına ayrılmıĢlardır. YġAA grubu 2x (6-8 x 1 dak) setler arası 1 dak dinlenme ile antrenman yaparken OġSA grubu 24-32 dak süre ile sürekli koĢu metodu ile antrenman yapmıĢlardır. Antrenmanlar öncesinde algılanan fiziksel zindelik seviyeleri belirlenirken, antrenmanlar sırasında algılanan zorluk derecesi, fiziksel aktiviteden alınan keyif düzeyi ve algılanan zihinsel çaba seviyeleri ölçülmüĢtür. 4 haftalık antrenmanlar öncesinde ve sonrasında Yo-Yo Aralıklı Toparlanma Seviye 1 testi, tekrarlı sürat testi, 10-30m sürat testi, durarak ve çömelerek sıçrama testi, 3 adım sıçrama testi, 4 çizgi sürat testi, 3 köĢe koĢu testi ve hemoglobin düzeyleri ölçülmüĢtür.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study aimed to compare the effects of 4-week self-paced high-intensity interval training (HIIT) vs. self-paced moderate-intensity continuous training (MICT) on the physical performance and psychophysiological responses of young adults. Twenty-four recreationally active young adults (age: 22.87 ± 4.18 years) were randomly assigned to either the selfpaced HIIT (n = 11) or the MICT (n = 13) group training protocol. The HIIT consisted of two 6–8 x 60 seconds of high-intensity runs interspersed by 60 seconds of recovery. The MICT completed 24–32 minutes of continuous running. Before and after the 4-week interventions the following tests were completed: maximum oxygen consumption estimated from the Yo-Yo Intermittent Recovery Test level 1, repeated sprint ability, 10–30-m sprint test, countermovement jump and squat jump, triple hop distance test, four-line sprint test, tree corner run test and haemoglobin levels. Before training perceived well-being status were assessed, while rating of perceived exertion, physical activity enjoyment scale and rating scale mental effort status were assessed during the training programmes. The HIIT resulted in greater improvement in mean time and total time in RSA performances compared to the MICT. Furthermore, rating of perceived exertion, physical activity enjoyment scale, rating scale mental effort and well-being status values were higher in the HIIT than the MICT. This study found that psychophysiological responses are more changeable compared to performance responses in recreationally active young adults