Monguş Kenin Lopsan'ın hayatı ve şiir sanatı
The life and poetry art of Mongush Kenin-Lopsan
  1. Tez No: 840871
  2. Yazar: ZÜLEYHA DURAK ÖZEN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MUVAFFAK DURANLI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tuva Edebiyatı, Tuva Şiir Sanatı, Monguş Kenin-Lopsan, Şiir, Şair, Tuva Literature, Tuva Poetry Art, Mongush Kenin-Lopsan, Poetry, Poet
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ege Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dünyası Edebiyatları Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Türk Dünyası Edebiyatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 275
Özet
Güney Sibirya Türk topluluklarından olan Tuva Türklerinin şiir sanatının yakın zamandaki en önemli temsilcisi Monguş Kenin-Lopsan'ın hayatının ve sanatının ele alındığı bu çalışma dört ana bölümden oluşmaktadır. Türkiye'de Tuva Edebiyatı Çalışmaları üzerinde genel bir değerlendirme yapılarak yayımlanmış kitaplar, tezler ve makaleler ele alınmıştır. Çalışmamızın giriş bölümünde Monguş Kenin-Lopsan'ın hayatı ele alınarak şiir sanatı dışındaki bilimsel ve sanatsal üretimlerine yer verilmiştir. Çalışmamızın birinci bölümünde Monguş Kenin-Lopsan'ın şiir sanatındaki belirleyici motifler belirlenmiştir. Çalışmamızın ikinci bölümünde Monguş Kenin-Lopsan'ın tez çalışmamız kapsamında incelediğimiz“Meen Çüreem”(Benim Yüreğim) isimli eserindeki şiirlere yansıyan temaların incelemesi yapılmıştır. İnceleme malzemesi olarak seçtiğimiz şiirler, hem Tuva edebiyat tarihi hem de Türk Dünyası için önemlidir. Çalışmamızın üçüncü bölümünde metin aktarımı kısmıyla ilgili alanda Tuva şiir sanatının temsilcisi ve kültür adamı Monguş Kenin-Lopsan'ın Tuva Türkçesi ile yazılan yüz on dokuz şiiri transkribe edilerek Türkiye Türkçesine aktarılmıştır. Kenin-Lopsan'ın şiirlerindeki söz varlığı ile ilgili olarak bir sözlük çalışması hazırlanmıştır. Çalışmamız Giriş kısmıyla başlayıp Sonuç ve Kaynakça kısımlarıyla son bulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research, focusing on the life and artistic contributions of Mongush Kenin- Lopsan, a prominent figure within the realm of Tuva Turk poetry, a constituent of the Turkic communities situated in Southern Siberia, is structured into four primary sections. Entails a comprehensive appraisal of the state of Tuva Literature Studies in Turkey, encompassing a discussion of published books, theses, and scholarly articles. The introductory segment of our study entails an examination of Mongush Kenin- Lopsan's life and an exploration of his intellectual and creative endeavors, extending beyond the realm of poetry. In the initial section of our research, we delineate the salient motifs that underpin Mongush Kenin-Lopsan's poetic oeuvre. Subsequently, in the second section of our study, we undertake a meticulous analysis of the thematic elements inherent in the verses of Kenin-Lopsan's work,“Meen Çüreem”(My Heart), which has been scrutinized within the purview of our thesis. The poems selected for our analytical framework bear profound significance, both within the context of the history of Tuva Literature and in the broader landscape of the Turkic World. The third part of our study is designated as the“text transfer”component, encompasses the transcription and translation of one hundred and nineteen poems originally composed in Tuva Turkish by Mongush Kenin-Lopsan, a prominent exponent of Tuva poetry and a revered cultural figure within this domain, into the Turkish language as spoken in Turkey. We present a comprehensive analysis comprising focusing on the lexicon employed within Kenin-Lopsan's poetic compositions. Commencing with the Introduction, our study culminates with a comprehensive Conclusion and an exhaustive Bibliography.