Kamu hizmetine girme hakkı bakımından eşitlik ilkesi
Principle of equality in terms of the right to enter public service
- Tez No: 845366
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. FATMA EBRU GÜNDÜZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Public service, Right to enter the public service, Principle of equality, Qualifications required for the public service, Public servant
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 192
Özet
Hukuk devletinin olmazsa olmaz unsurları arasında sayılan eşitlik ilkesinin somut görünümlerinden biri, kamu hizmetine girişte eşitlik ilkesidir. Söz konusu ilke, Anayasa'nın kamu hizmetine girme hakkının düzenlendiği 70. maddesinde her Türkün kamu hizmetine girme hakkına sahip olduğu ve hizmete alınmada görevin gerekleri dışında hiçbir ayrım gözetilemeyeceği ifadesiyle ayrıca güvence altına alınmıştır. Anayasal olarak güvence altına alınmış bu ilkenin muhatapları başta yasama organı ve idaredir. Bu kapsamda kamu hizmetine girme hakkı bakımından eşitlik ilkesi hem yasama organına hem de idareye negatif ve pozitif birtakım yükümlülükler getirmektedir. Çalışmada yasama organı ve idarenin bu yükümlülüklerinin ortaya konulması amacıyla teorik temelleriyle eşitlik ilkesi ve kamu hizmetine girişte görünümü aktarılmıştır. İlkenin dinamik niteliği gereği, Anayasa Mahkemesi ve Danıştayın kamu hizmetine girişte eşitlik ilkesine yaklaşımları incelenmiştir. Bu kapsamda kamu hizmetine girme hakkına yönelik mevcut hukuki düzenlemeler eşitlik ilkesi çerçevesinde değerlendirilmiş ve ilkeyle bağdaşmayan veya eksik kalan yönleri ortaya konulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
One of the concrete manifestations of the principle of equality, which is considered among the indispensable elements of the rule of law, is the principle of equality in entering the public service. The principle in question is further guaranteed in Article 70 of the Constitution, which regulates the right to enter the public service, with the statement that every Turk has the right to enter the public service and that no discrimination other than the requirements of the duty will be observed in employment. The addressees of this constitutionally guaranteed principle are primarily the legislature and the administration. In this context, the principle of equality in terms of the right to enter public service brings some negative and positive obligations to both the legislature and the administration. In this study, in order to reveal these obligations of the legislature and the administration, the principle of equality with its theoretical foundations and its view on entry into the public service are explained. Due to the dynamic nature of the principle, judicial authorities' approaches to the principle of equality in entering the public service have been examined. In this context, existing legal regulations regarding the right to enter public service have been examined within the framework of the principle of equality, and aspects that are incompatible with this principle or are missing have been revealed.