Lomber disk herni cerrahisi geçiren hastalarda erektör spina plan bloğunun intraoperatif ve postoperatif ağrı açısından değerlendirilmesi
  1. Tez No: 845791
  2. Yazar: ZEKİ KORHAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. CEM KIVILCIM KAÇAR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Anesthesia, Erector Spinae Plane Block (ESPB), Lomber Disc Hernia, Pain
  7. Yıl: 2023
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Hamidiye Uluslararası Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 69
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı lomber disk hernisinde Erektör Spina Plan (ESP) bloğunun postoperatif analjezideki etkinliğini araştırmaktır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Prospektif gözlemsel olarak planlanan bu çalışma, 2023 yılında gerekli etik kurul onayları alındıktan sonra başlatılmış ve tamamlanmıştır. Hastalar 2 gruba ayrıldı. Grup 1'deki hastalara ultrasonografi eşliğinde her bir tarafa 20 cc %0,25'lik bupivakain (Buvasin 5mg/ml flakon) verilecek şekilde bilateral ESP blok uygulandı. Grup 2 deki hastalar ise kontrol grubu hastaları idi. 60 hasta, her grupta 30 hasta olacak şekilde dağılmıştı. Hastaların derlenme odasına geldiğinde ve postoperatif 24 saat boyunca Visual Analog Scale (VAS), ağrı skoru (numeric rating scale, NRS), kalp atım hızı (KAH), sistolik arter basıncı (SAB), diastolik arter basıncı (DAB) ve ortalama arter basıncı (OAB) değerleri, postoperatif tüketilen analjezik miktarı, postoperatif bulantı-kusma ve hasta memnuniyeti kaydedildi. Hastaların demografik özellikleri, intraoperatif ve postoperatif dönemlerdeki verileri, SPSS kullanılarak analiz edilmiş ve p ≤ 0.05 değerleri istatistiksel olarak anlamlı kabul edilmiştir. Bulgular: Bu çalışmaya dahil edilen hastaların yaş ortalaması 41.9 (21-65) idi. Hastaların %60'ı kadındı. Hastaların %51.7'si sigara içmekteydi ve %18.3'ünde ek bir hastalık mevcuttu.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The aim of this study is to investigate the effectiveness of Erector Spinae Plane (ESP) block in postoperative analgesia for lumbar disc herniation. Materials-Methods: This prospective observational study was initiated and completed in the year 2023 after obtaining the necessary ethical committee approvals. Patients were divided into two groups. In Group 1, bilateral ESP blocks were performed using 20 cc of 0.25% bupivacaine (Buvasin 5mg/ml vial) on each side under ultrasound guidance. Patients in Group 2 served as the control group. Sixty patients were distributed evenly, with 30 patients in each group. Upon arrival in the recovery room and for the first 24 postoperative hours, Visual Analog Scale (VAS), Numeric Rating Scale (NRS), heart rate (HR), systolic blood pressure (SBP), diastolic blood pressure (DBP), and mean arterial pressure (MAP) values, postoperative analgesic consumption, postoperative nausea-vomiting, and patient satisfaction were recorded. Demographic characteristics of patients, intraoperative and postoperative data were analyzed using SPSS, and p ≤ 0.05 values were considered statistically significant. Results: The mean age of the patients included in this study was 41.9 (21- 65). Sixty percent of the patients were female. Fifty-one point seven percent of the patients smoked, and 18.3% had an additional disease. When comparing VAS scores between groups for each time interval, values in the ESP group were significantly lower at all time points (p < 0.001). Postoperative NRS scores were also significantly lower in the ESP group (p < 0.001). Tramadol consumption at 0, 6, and 12 hours postoperatively was significantly lower in the ESP group (p < 0.01). Cumulative tramadol consumption in the postoperative period was also lower in the ESP group (p < 0.01). Postoperative patient satisfaction scores and agitation scores were lower in the ESP group (p < 0.01, p < 0.01). Conclusions: Erector Spinae Plane block was found to be effective for postoperative analgesia in patients undergoing lumbar disc herniation surgery. The examinations revealed significant differences in pain management between the two groups. ESP block demonstrated substantial improvements in postoperative pain scores, patient satisfaction scores, postoperative agitation scores, and tramadol consumption.