Siyakın Kur'an kelimelerinin delâletine etkisi
Effect of contex on the meaning of words in the Quran
  1. Tez No: 854723
  2. Yazar: FAWZY EID BEKHIT ABDELAAL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AHMET KÂZIM ÜRÜN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Arap Dili ve Edebiyatı, Bağlam, Hâricî Siyak, Dâhilî Siyak, Kur'ân-ı Kerîm, Arabic Language and Literature, Context, External Context, Internal Context, The Noble Qur'an
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatları Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili ve Edebiyatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 228
Özet
Bu araştırma bir giriş ve üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Girişte siyak terimi ele alınmış ve iç siyak ve dış siyak olmak üzere iki ana başlıkta incelenmiştir. Kur'an'daki siyakın kısımları ise âyet siyakı, makta' siyakı, sûre siyakı ve genel Kur'an siyakı olmak üzere farklı bölümlere ayrılmıştır. Birinci bölümde gramer ve dil bilginlerinin siyaka bakışı ele alınmış ve cümlelerin çözümlenmesinde onların siyaka önem verdikleri tespit edilmiştir. Sonra usul bilginlerinin siyaka bakışı incelenmiş ve şer'i bir yargıya varmak için siyaka verdikleri önem tespit edilmiştir. Müfessirlerin âyetlerin anlaşılmasında hâricî siyaka önem verip sebeb-i nüzûlü âyetin anlaşılmasında önemli bir etken olarak değerlendirdikleri tespit edilmiştir. Belâgat âlimlerinin siyak konusuna yaklaşımları incelenmiş ve kelimenin estetiği üzerindeki Siyakın etkisinin belâgat âlimlerinin konuşmalarında ve çalışmalarında mevcut olduğu görülmüştür. İkinci bölümde Kur'an âyetlerinin estetiğine, bunun Kur'an müfredatının güzelliğine olan etkisine ve geçmiş ve günümüz âlimlerinin işaret ettikleri yönlere değinilmiştir. Ayrıca Kur'an fâsılaları ve onun estetiği ele alınmıştır. Üçüncü bölümde siyak ve delâlet ilişkisi ele alınmış ve siyakın, eş sesli kelimelerde anlamın belirlenmesinde önemli rolü olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Yine eş sesli kelimelerin manasının belirlenmesinde hâricî ve dâhilî siyakın önemi ortaya konulmuştur. Ayrıca zıt anlamlı ve eş anlamlı kelimeler de incelenerek siyakın Kur'an kelimeleri arasındaki anlam farklılıklarını belirlemede rol oynadığı tespit edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This research is located in an introduction and three chapters, and we have dealt in the introduction with the definition of context, and it is divided into the internal context and the external context, and the sections of the Quranic context, which is divided into the context of the verse, the context of the passage, the context of the surah and the general Quranic context. In the first chapter, we discussed the context of the scholars of grammar and language, and we saw their dependence on the context in analyzing sentences, then we studied the context of the scholars of Origins and saw their interest in the context to reach a legitimate judgment, and then we stood at the scholars of interpretation and saw their cover great importance of the context in understanding the verses and their competence alone with colors from the external context such as the reason for the revelation of the verses. We studied the context of the scholars of rhetoric and its impact on the aesthetics of the word, and we found that the context is present in the speech of these scholars and their studies. In the second chapter, we touched on the aesthetics of the Quranic word, in which we stood on the morphological formula and its impact on the beauty of the Quranic vocabulary and the aesthetic aspects referred to by the old and modern, and in the third chapter, we were exposed to the Quranic separator and its relationship to the context of the verse in which it is contained and its relationship to other commas that are before or after it. As for the third chapter, in which we discussed the context and semantic issues, we introduced the verbal participle and we saw that the context determines which of the meanings the word that carries more than one meaning came from and we saw that determining the meaning of the verbal participle depends on factors from the internal and external context. Then we offered to contrast. Then we studied the synonyms and we knew that the context has a great role in determining the differences between Quranic words, and then we ended up on the verbal similarity research and we showed the role of context in knowing the meaning of similar Quranic words.