Nurmuhammet Andalip'in 'Leyla ile Mecnun' destanında aşk
Love in Nurmuhammet Andalip's epic 'Mecnun and Leyla'
  1. Tez No: 862599
  2. Yazar: NAZLI CAN CANLI
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ HAYATİ YILMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Türkmen Edebiyatı, Leyla ile Mecnun, Nurmuhammet Andalip, İlahi Aşk, Beşeri Aşk, Destan, Turkmen Literature, Leyla and Mecnun, Nurmuhammet Andalip, Divine Love, Human Love, Epic
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Muğla Sıtkı Koçman Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çağdaş Türk Lehçeleri ve Edebiyatları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 267
Özet
Türkmenistan edebi olarak köklü ve aynı zamanda zengin bir kültür ve tarih birikimine sahiptir. Tüm bu birikim ile beraber yüzyıllardır gelişim gösteren Türkmen edebiyatı birçok kıymetli edebi şahsiyetleri de yetiştirmiştir. Bu değerli şahsiyetlerden biri olan Nurmuhammet Andalip, Türkmen edebiyatı için yaşadığı devrin önde gelen ediplerinden biri olmuştur. Destan türü Türkmen edebiyatında geniş bir alana yayılmış ve bu türde birçok önemli eser verilmiştir. Nurmuhammet Andalip de XVIII. yüzyılda yazmış olduğu Leyla ile Mecnun destanı ile Türkmen edebiyatı adına önemli bir eser vermiştir. Leyla ile Mecnun destanı ise şüphesiz ki edebiyat dünyasında kökleşmiş ve güçlü bir destandır. Destanda beşeri aşk imgeleştirilerek ilahi aşkın yüceliği anlatılmıştır. Biz de bu bağlamda“Nurmuhammet Andalip'in Leyla ile Mecnun Destanında Aşk”adlı tez çalışmamızı oluşturduk. Tezimiz giriş ve üç bölümden oluşmakla beraber araştırmalarımızı literatür taramasıve veri toplama yöntemiile gerçekleştirdik. Tezimizin hazırlanma sürecinde Nurmuhammet Andalip'in“Dessanlar”adlı eserini yol gösterici olarak aldık. Çalışmamızın giriş bölümünde; XVIII. yüzyıl Türkmen Edebiyatı hakkında kısa bilgi verilmiştir. Çalışmamızın birinci bölümünde; XVIII. yüzyılda yaşamış Türkmen şahsiyetleri hakkında genel bilgiler verilmiştir. Çalışmamızın ikinci bölümünde; Nurmuhammet Andalip'in hayatı ve eserleri hakkında genel bilgiler verilmiştir. Çalışmamızın üçüncü bölümünde; öncelikle aşk hakkında kısa bilgi verilip ardından Numuhammet Andalip'in Leyla ile Mecnun destanı içerisinde yer alan nazım ve nesir metinlerle beşeri aşk teması ile ilahi aşk teması incelenmiştir. Sonuç bölümünde ise yaptığımız araştırma ve inceleme sonucunda varılan netice üzerinde durularak değerlendirilmelerde bulunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Turkmenistan is deep rooted in literature and also has a richaccumulation of culture and history. Along with all this accumulation, Turkmen literature, which has been developing for centuries, has also educated many valuable literary figures. Along with all this accumulation, Turkmen literature, which has been developing for centuries, has also educated many valuable literary figures. Nurmuhammet Andalip, one of these valuable figures, became one of the leading writers of his time in Turkmen literature. The epic genre has spread over a wide area in Turkmen literature and many important Works have been given in this genre. Nurmuhammet Andalip also gave an important work in the name of Turkmen literature with the epic of Leyla and Mecnun, which he wrote in the 18th century. The epic of Leyla and Mecnun is undoubtedly a powerful and rooted epic in the world of literature. In the epic, the glory of divine love is described by imagining human love. In this context, we have created our thesis entitled“Love in Nurmuhammet Andalip's Epic of Leyla and Mecnun”. Although our thesis consists of an introduction and three chapters, we carry out our research by literature review and data collection method. During the preparation of our thesis, we used Nurmuhammet Andalip's work“Dessanlar”as a guide. In the introduction part of our study, brief information is given about 18th century Turkmen Literature. In the section one of our study, general information is given about the Turkmen Figures who lived in the 18th century. In the second part of our study; General information is given about the life and works of Nurmuhammet Andalip. In the third part of our study; Firstly, brief information about love was given, and then the theme of human love and the theme of divine love were examined with the verse and prose texts in Numuhammet Andalip's Leyla and Mecnun epic. In the conclusion section, evaluations were made by dwelling on the results obtained as a result of the research and examination we conducted.