Reçine esaslı restorasyonların tamirlerinde farklı yüzey hazırlanmasının ve yaşlandırmanın makas dayanımı üzerine etkisi
The effect of different surface preparation and aging on shear strength in the repair of resin based restorations
  1. Tez No: 885020
  2. Yazar: DİDAR DİLAN HARTAVİ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MURAT TİRYAKİ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Dentistry, Scissor Strength, Resin-Based Restorations, Repair, Aging, Surface Preparation
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Restoratif Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 128
Özet
Bu araştırmada reçine bazlı restorasyonların tamirlerinde farklı yüzey hazırlanmasının ve yaşlandırmanın makas kuvvetlerine dayanımı üzerindeki etkisini incelemek amaç olarak belirlenmiştir. Çalışmada (n:7) olmak üzere 9 adet kontrol grubu ve 27 adet deney grubu bulunmaktadır. Restorasyon materyali olarak nanohibrit kompozit (Filtek Z550,3M ESPE,USA), bulkfill kompozit (FGM Opus,Brezilya) ve mikrohibrit kompozit(GC Gradia Direct Anterior),tamir materyali olarak ise nanohibrit kompozit (Filtek Z550,3M ESPE,USA)kullanılmıştır. Standardizasyon için Ultradent bağlantı aparatı kullanılmıştır. Kontrol grubu haricindeki örnekler, yüzey işlemlerine 50 mikronluk Al2O3, frezle pürüzlendirme (MEİSİNGER 805.USA), bond (GC Premio Bond,JAPONYA)işlemine tâbi tutulmuşlardır. Ardından hemen grubu, Kontrol grubu,10.000 siklüs (1 yıl) ve 30.000 siklüs (3 yıl)'e tabî tutulmuş ve örnekler İstanbul Üniversitesi Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi Araştırma Laboratuvarında bulunan Shimadzu Autograph AG-X (Shimadzu Corp., Japan) universal test cihazında kırılıp sonuçlar megapaskala (MPa)çevrilmiştir. Çalışmada elde edilen bulgular değerlendirilirken, istatistiksel analizler için IBM SPSS Statistics 22 programı kullanıldı.Kompozit materyali, yüzey hazırlığı ve yaşlandırmanın makaslama kuvveti üzerindeki ortak etkisinin değerlendirilmesinde Three-way ANOVA testi, post hoc olarak da Tukey HSD test kullanıldı. Kopma tiplerinin değerlendirilmesinde Ki-kare test kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to investigate the effect of different surface preparations and aging on the shear bond strength of resin-based restorations during repairs. The study includes 9 control groups (n=7) and 27 experimental groups. Nanohybrid composite (Filtek Z550, 3M ESPE, USA), bulk fill composite (FGM Opus, Brazil), and microhybrid composite (GC Gradia Direct Anterior) were used as restoration materials, while nanohybrid composite (Filtek Z550, 3M ESPE, USA) was used as the repair material. Ultradent attachment apparatus was used for standardization. Samples, except for the control group, underwent surface treatments with 50-micron Al2O3, MEISINGER 805 (USA) milling for roughening, and bonding with GC Premio Bond (Japan). Subsequently, they were tested immediately, compared with the control group, aged for 10,000 cycles (1 year) and 30,000 cycles (3 years), and subjected to fracture testing using the Shimadzu Autograph AG-X universal testing machine at Istanbul University Faculty of Dentistry Research Laboratory, with results reported in megapascals (MPa). The findings of the study were analyzed using IBM SPSS Statistics 22 for statistical analysis. A Three-way ANOVA test was employed to evaluate the combined effect of composite material, surface preparation, and aging on shear bond strength. Post hoc analysis was conducted using Tukey's Honestly Significant Difference (HSD) test. The types of failures were assessed using the Chi-square test. A significance level of p < 0.05 was considered statistically significant. Statistical analysis revealed that the combined effect of composite material, surface preparation, and aging on shear bond strength is statistically significant (p = 0.001; p < 0.05). Composite material, surface preparation, and aging collectively influence shear bond strength.