İlk kez koroner anjiyoplasti uygulanan hastaların anjiyoplasti öncesi ve sonrası sağlıklı yaşam biçimi davranışlarının karşılaştırılması
Comparison of healthy lifestyle behaviours before and after the coronary angioplasty in patients who underwent coronary angioplasty for the first time
- Tez No: 885858
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HATİCE MERT
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Percutaneous coronary intervention, healthy lifestyle behaviors, angioplasty
- Yıl: 2024
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 94
Özet
Bu çalışma, ilk kez koroner anjiyoplasti yapılan hastalarda işlem öncesi ve sonrası sağlıklı yaşam biçimi davranışlarını karşılaştırmak amacıyla yapılmıştır. Araştırma; İzmir Tepecik Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi kardiyoloji kliniği ve koroner yoğun bakımda yatan, örnekleme dahil edilme kriterlerine uyan ve çalışmaya katılmaya gönüllü olan ilk kez koroner anjiyoplasti uygulanan 148 hasta ile yürütülmüştür. Çalışmada veri toplama aracı olarak Tanıtıcı Özellikler Soru Formu ve Sağlıklı Yaşam Biçimi Davranışları Ölçeği II kullanılmıştır. Veriler SPSS-24 programı kullanılarak analiz edilmiştir. Verilerin analizinde bağımlı gruplar için paired sample t testi, bağımsız gruplar için t testi, Wilcoxon Signed Rank testi, Mann Whitney U testi, Kruskal Wallis testi, korelasyon analizlerinde dağılıma göre Pearson Korelasyon testi kullanılmıştır. Araştırmaya dahil edilen hastaların, yaş ortalamasının 54,31±11,46, beden kitle indeksinin 27,89±4,71, %79,7'sinin erkek, %81,1'inin evli, %61,5'inin ilköğretim mezunu olduğu, %52,7'sinin çalıştığı, %66,2'sinin gelirin gidere eşit olduğunu belirttiği, %71,6'sının büyük şehirde ve çoğunluğun ailesi ile birlikte yaşadığı belirlenmiştir. Hastaların çoğunluğunun sigara kullandığı (%59,5), alkol kullanmadığı (%70,3), %41,9'una LAD PKG uygulandığı ve %90,5'ine primer PKG yapıldığı, %54,1'inin kronik bir hastalığa sahip olduğu, %19,6'sının hipertansiyonu, %16,2'sinin diyabeti olduğu bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study aimed to compare healthy lifestyle changes on patients for before and after angioplasty who has coronary angioplasty for the first time. The research was conducted with 148 patients who stayed cardiology clinic and intensive care unit in Izmir Tepecik Training and Research Hospital, meeting the sampling criteria, voluntarily participating in the study and applied coronary angioplasty for the first time. Data collection tool in the study is a descriptive characteristics questionnaire and the Health-Promoting Lifestyle Profile II. Data were analyzed by using SPSS-24 software. Paired sample t-tests for dependent group, t-tests for independent group, Wilcoxon Signed Rank test, Mann Whitney U test, Kruskal Wallis test for independent groups, and Pearson Correlation Test for correlation analyses has been used on analysis. The study included patients with a mean age of 54.31 ± 11.46 years, a mean body mass index of 27.89 ± 4.71, 79.7% male, 81.1% married, and 61.5% primary school graduates. It was found that 52.7% were employed, 66.2% reported income equal to expenses, and 71.6% lived in large cities, mostly with their families. The majority of patients were smokers (59.5%), non-alcohol users (70.3%), 41.9% underwent LAD angioplasty, and 90.5% received primary angioplasty. Chronic illnesses were present in 54.1% of patients, with 19.6% having hypertension and 16.2% diabetes. When total average score and of Healthy- Lifestyle Behavior Scale II of the patient has been analyzed before and after PCI; health responsibility (21.05 ± 3.85; 23.59 ± 3.45), physical activity (15.04 ± 4.91; 16.53 ± 4.83), nutrition (23.05 ± 4.09; 25.94 ± 3.38), spiritual development (25.31 ± 4.21; 27.53 ± 4.03), interpersonal relations (25.53 ± 3.92; 27.41 ± 3.32), stress management (19.15 ± 4.20; 21.21 ± 3.88), significant differences has been established on total average of subscale and Healthy- Lifestyle Behavior Scale II (129.13 ± 18.64; 142.22 ± 14.66) (p < 0.05). According to these results, it is recommended to inform patients about the importance of healthy lifestyle behaviors, to identify the obstacles to adopting a healthy lifestyle, and to prioritize physical activity and stress management.