Ratlarda üç farklı anestezik kombinasyonun klinik olarak karşılaştırılması
Clinical comparison of three different anesthetic combinations in rats
  1. Tez No: 888517
  2. Yazar: SELDA SARI
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NUH KILIÇ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Anestezi, Kalp Frekansı, Rat, Solunum Frekansı, SpO2, Anesthesia, Heart Rate, Rat, Respiratory Frequency, SpO2
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Aydın Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Veterinerlik Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Veterinerlik Cerrahisi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 77
Özet
Amaç: Ketamin-ksilazin, ketamin-medetomidin, ketamin-ksilazin-diazepam kombinasyonları ile anestezi oluşturulduktan sonra ratların vücutlarında oluşan; solunum frekansı, kalp frekansı, vücut sıcaklığı ve diğer klinik parametrelerdeki değişime cevap aramaktır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışma üç grup halinde toplam 24 rattan oluşmuştur. Her grupta 4 erkek, 4 dişi rat vardır. Bu çalışmada birinci grup ketamin (75mg/kg)-ksilazin (10mg/kg) kombinasyonu, ikinci grup ketamin (70mg/kg)-ksilazin (5mg/kg)-diazepam (5mg/kg) kombinasyonu, üçüncü grup ise ketamin (70mg/kg)-medetomidin (0.2mg/kg) kombinasyonu ile anesteziye alındı. Anestezi süresince solunum frekansı, kalp frekansı, vücut sıcaklığı, perifer oksijen satürasyonu (SpO2); ayakta kalma refleksi, kulak refleksi ve ayak parmak arası refleksleri gibi klinik parametreler 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 45, 60, 90, 120. dakikalar monitör ve fiziksel muayene eşliğinde kaydedilmiştir. Bulgular: Cerrahi anestezi süresi ketamin-medetomidin grubunda ketamin-ksilazin grubuna göre istatiksel (P=0,045) olarak anlamlı derecede yüksek bulundu. Ketamin-ksilazin ve ketamin-medetomidin grupları arasında kalp frekansı düzeyi bakımından 45. dakikada (P=0,024) ve 60. dakikada (P=0,046) önemli düzeyde farklılık gözlenmiştir. Solunum frekansı düzeyi 10. dakikada ketamin-medetomidin grubuna göre ketamin-ksilazin-diazepam grubundaki düşüş (P=0,027), 60. dakikada görülen artış (P=0,016) istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bulunmuştur. Ketamin-ksilazin-diazepam ve ketamin-medetomidin grupları arasında vücut sıcaklığı düzey bakımından 30. dakikada (P=0,037) önemli düzeyde farklılık gözlenmiştir. Sonuç: Ketamin-ksilazin, ketamin-medetomidin, ketamin-kslazin-diazepam gibi anestezik madde kombinasyonları ile oluşturulan anestezilerin derinliği ve süresinin cerrahi girişimler açısından yeterli olduğu gözlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: Formed in the bodies of rats after anesthesia is created with ketamine-xylazine, ketamine-medetomidine, ketamine-xylazine-diazepam combinations; is to seek answers to changes in respiratory frequency, heart rate, body temperature and other clinical parameters. Materials and Methods: The study consisted of a total of 24 rats in three groups. There are 4 male and 4 female rats in each group. In this study, the first group is the ketamine (75mg/kg)-xylazine (10mg/kg) combination, the second group is the ketamine (70mg/kg)-xylazine (5mg/kg)-diazepam (5mg/kg) combination, and the third group is the ketamine (70mg/kg) combination. He was anesthetized with the combination of kg)-medetomidine (0.2mg/kg). Respiratory frequency, heart rate, body temperature, peripheral oxygen saturation (SpO2) during anesthesia; Clinical parameters such as standing reflex, ear reflex and toe reflexes were recorded at 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 45, 60, 90, 120 minutes, accompanied by a monitor and physical examination. Results: Surgical anesthesia duration was found to be statistically significantly higher in the ketamine-medetomidine group compared to the ketamine-xylazine group (P = 0.045). A significant difference was observed between the ketamine-xylazine and ketamine-medetomidine groups in terms of heart rate level at the 45th minute (P = 0.024) and the 60th minute (P = 0.046). The decrease in respiratory frequency level in the ketamine-xylazine-diazepam group compared to the ketamine-medetomidine group at the 10th minute (P=0.027) and the increase at the 60th minute (P=0.016) were found to be statistically significant. A significant difference was observed between the ketamine-xylazine-diazepam and ketamine-medetomidine groups in terms of body temperature level at the 30th minute (P = 0.037). Conclusion: It was observed that the depth and duration of anesthesia created with anesthetic substance combinations such as ketamine-xylazine, ketamine-medetomidine, ketamine-xylazine-diazepam were sufficient for surgical interventions.