Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'de belâgat olgusu: Bedî' sanatının muhassinât-ı ma'neviyye yönüyle incelenmesi
The phenomenon of eloquence in the Qur'an: Analyzing the art of badi' from the perspective of spiritual embellishments
  1. Tez No: 890669
  2. Yazar: SEBAHAT ÇAKIR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HALİL İBRAHİM KOCABIYIK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Arapça, Kur'ân'ı Kerîm, belâgat, bedî, âyeti kerîme, el-muhassinâtu'l-ma'neviyye, Arabic, The Holy Qur'an, rhetoric, embellishment (or the art of bedî'), verse of the Qur'an, semantic embellishments
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Uşak Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Lisansüstü Eğitim Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili ve Belagatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 131
Özet
Çalışmamızın amacı, Kur'ân-ı Kerîm'in anlaşılmasında bedî' sanatının etkisini, Kur'ân âyetleri üzerinde incelemektir. Arapça dilinin en mükemmel örneklerinden biri olarak kabul edilen Kur'ân-ı Kerîm, bedî' sanatlaının anlam bakımından birçok örneğin tezâhür ettiği ilâhi bir mesaj olduğu kuşkusuzdur. Çalışma giriş ve üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Giriş bölümünde Arap edebîyatının gelişmesine katkı sağlamada Kur'ân'da geçen söz sanatlarının etkisinden ve bedî' sanatından bahsedip araştırmanın konusu, kapsamı, amacı ve yöntemi ele alınmıştır. Birinci bölümde Kur'ân'ı Kerîm'in muhtevası açısından dil ve edebîyat yönünden ne kadar eşsiz olduğunun ve bunu ortaya koyma açısından yazılan eserlerde Kur'ân'ın taklit edilemez, eşsiz ve benzersiz oluşunun vurgulandığına değindik. İlk zamanlarda belâgat, beyân ve berâat kelimeleriyle eş anlamlı olarak kullanılan fesâhat kelimesinin sözlük ve terim anlamlarıyla târifini yapıp örnekler vererek açıkladık. Arap dili ve edebîyatıyla ilgili ilimler arasında bağımsızlığına en geç kavuşan olarak bilinen belâgatın tanımını yaparak tarhi süreç ve gelişimi hakkında bilgiler verdik. Belâgat ilminin bölümleri olan meânî, beyân ve bedî' sanatlarına ayrı başlıklar halinde kısaca değindik. İkinci bölümde bedî' ilminin tarhi sürecine, bu ilim hakkında müstakil bir kitap yazarak bu ilmi inceleyip konularını târif eden ilk kişinin, Abbâsî halîfelerinden Kitâbu'l-Bedî' adlı eseriyle İbnu'l-Mu'tez (ö. 296/909) olduğuna ve bu ilme katkıda bulunan belâgatçılara ve eserlerine kısa kısa değindik. Üçüncü bölümde bedî' ilminde mânâ sanatlarından olan muhassinât-ı ma'neviyyeyi maddeler halinde genellikle Kur'ân'dan örnekler vererek açıkladık. Sonuç bölümünde ise belâgatın Kur'ân'ı Kerîm ile olan ilişkisine değinilmiş ve muhassinât-ı mâ'nevîyye hakkında kısa bilgiler verilerek konu özetlenmiştir. Çalışmanın sonunda“ekler”bölümü mevcuttur. Bu bölümde muhassinât-ı mâ'neviyye sanatlarından tıbâk, mukâbele, müşâkele, tenâsub, teşâbühü'l-etrâf, irsâd, aks ve tebdîl, tevriye, cem', mubâlağa, leff ü neşr, leff ü neşr, istidrâk, te'kîdu'z-zem, tecâhülü'l-ârif tabloları mevcuttur. Bu 14 sanat kendi içinde kısımlara ayrılan mânevî sanat türlerindendir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of our study is to examine the impact of the art of bedî' on understanding the Qur'an by analyzing its verses. The Qur'an, considered one of the most perfect examples of the Arabic language, is undoubtedly a divine message in which many examples of the art of bedi' manifest in terms of meâning. The study consists of an introduction and three chapters. In the introduction, the influence of the rhetorical arts mentioned in the Qur'an on the development of Arabic literature and the art of bedi' are discussed, and the subject, scope, purpose, and method of the research are addressed. In the first chapter, we highlight how unique the Qur'an is in terms of language and literature. We emphasize the inimitable, unique, and unparalleled nature of the Qur'an as demonstrated in various literary works. We define the term“fasâhat,”which was used synonymously with eloquence, clarity, and purity in the early periods, both lexically and terminologically, providing examples for clârification. We also provide information on the definition, historical development, and main branches of rhetoric (belâgat), which is known to have gained independence the latest among the sciences related to the Arabic language and literature. We briefly discuss the main branches of rhetoric: meânings (meânî), clarity (beyân), and embellishment (bedî'). In the second chapter, we cover the historical development of the science of bedi'. We note that the first person to write an independent book on this science and define its subjects was İbnu'l-Mu'taz (d. 296/909), with his work“Kitabu'l-Bedî'.”Contributions of other rhetoricians and their works are also briefly mentioned. In the third chapter, bedî' xplain the rhetorical devices known as muhassinât-ı ma'neviyye in the science of bedi' in detail, generally providing examples from the Qur'an. This study aims to reveal the impact of the art of bedî' on understanding the Qur'an by examining its applications in the verses. In the conclusion section, the relationship between rhetoric (balaghah) and the Qur'an is discussed, and brief information about muhassinât-ı ma'neviyye (semantic embellishments) is provided, summarizing the topic. At the end of the study, there is an“appendices”section. This section includes tables of semantic embellishments such as tibaq (antithesis), muqabalah (counterpoint), mushakala (similitude), tanasub (proportion), tashabuh al-atraaf (similarity of endings), irsad (guidance), aks and tabdil (inversion and substitution), tawriya (double entendre), jam' (accumulation), mubalagha (exaggeration), laff wa nashr (enfoldment and deployment), istidrak (corrective addition), ta'kid al-dham (emphatic censure), and tajahul al-ârif (feigned ignorance). These 14 arts are types of semantic arts that are subdivided into various categories.