Cemâluddîn el-Hısnî'nin el-keşf 'an ahkâmi'l-hemze fi'l-vakfi'l-hişâm ve hamza isimli eserinin tahkik ve tahlili
The verification and analysis of Cemâluddîn al-Hisnî's work 'el-keşf 'an ahkâmi'l-hamza fi'l-vakfi'l-hişâm ve hamzah
  1. Tez No: 911297
  2. Yazar: MAHMUT AY
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ SAHİP AKTAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Kıraat İlmi, Vakf, Hemze, Hişam, Hamza, el-Hısnî, Science of Qira'at, Waqf, Hamzah, Hisham, Hamza, Cemâluddîn al-Hısnî
  7. Yıl: 2024
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Kuran-ı Kerim Araştırmaları ve Kıraat İlmi Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kur’an-ı Kerim Okuma ve Kıraat İlmi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 181
Özet
Kıraat ilmi ve dilbilim açısından büyük önem taşıyan Hemze bahsi, tarihi süreç içerisinde dilciler ve kıraat âlimleri için geniş bir araştırma alanı olmuştur. Hemze'nin tahfifi ile ilgili Hişâm ve Hamza'nın vakf kuralları üzerine birçok çalışma yapılmış, bu konu kıraat kitaplarında ve müstakil eserlerde incelenmiştir. Bu konuda yazılmış müstakil eserlerden biri de Osmanlı döneminde yaşamış Hüseyin b. Ali b. Abdurrahman b. Muhammed b. Cemâluddîn el-Hısnî'nin el-Keşf 'an Ahkâmi'l-Hemze fi'l-vakfi'l-Hişâm ve Hamza adlı eseridir (ö. 971/1563). Üretken bir kişiliğe sahip olan el-Hısnî, henüz on dört yaşındayken eser yazmaya başlamış ve başta şer'i ilimler olmak üzere farklı ilim dallarında birçok eser kaleme almıştır. El-Keşf, Hişâm ve Hamza' nın Hemzeli Kur'ân lafızlarındaki okuyuş biçimlerini ve aralarındaki farklılıkları ele alır. Bu bağlamda Resm-i Mushaf'ta Hemzenin yazım şekillerini“و”ve“ي”kürsüsünde resmedilen Hemzenin yazım metodundaki farklılıklar neticesinde vakf halinde ortaya çıkan okunuş şekilleri detaylı bir şekilde incelemiştir. Eser, üzerinde vakf yapılma ihtimali olan tüm Hemzeli Kur'ân lafızlarını kapsayarak özgünlük göstermektedir. Bu nedenle, el-Hısnî'nin el-Keşf adlı eseri kapsamlı bir şekilde incelenip tahkik edilmiştir. Çalışma, giriş ve iki bölümden oluşmaktadır. Giriş bölümünde tezin konusu, amacı, önemi, yöntemi, kapsamı ve Kıraat ilmi ile Hemze konusu ele alınmıştır. Birinci bölümde müellifin hayatı, ilmi kişiliği, eserleri, hocaları ve“el-Keşf”adlı eserinin incelenmesi yapılmıştır. Eserin adı, telif tarihi, yazılış amacı ve müellife aidiyeti tabakat kitaplarından araştırılarak ortaya konmuştur. Müellif ve eserleri hakkında bilgiler, öncelikle müellifin eserlerine başvurularak ve ardından tabakat kitaplarındaki dağınık bilgiler toplanarak metin karşılaştırması ve veri analizi yöntemiyle incelenmiştir. İkinci bölümde "el-Keşf' adlı eser İSAM Tahkikli Neşir Esasları (İTNES) dikkate alınarak tahkik edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The discussion on Hamzah, which holds great significance in the fields of Qira'at (recitation) science and linguistics, has become a broad area of research for linguists and Qira'at scholars throughout historical processes. Numerous studies have been conducted regarding the rules of waqf (stopping) associated with the simplification of Hamzah, particularly focusing on Hisham and Hamza. This topic has been examined in Qira'at books as well as in independent works. One of the notable independent works in this regard is al-Kashf 'an Ahkam al-Hamzah fi'l-Waqf li-Hisham wa Hamzah (The Unveiling of the Rules of Hamzah in Waqf for Hisham and Hamzah), authored by Hüseyin b. Ali b. Abdurrahman b. Muhammed b. Cemâluddîn al-Hısnî, who lived during the Ottoman period (d. 971 AH/1563 CE). Having a prolific personality, al-Hısnî started writing works when he was only fourteen years old and produced many works in various branches of science, especially in Sharī'ah sciences. al-Kashf addresses the reading styles of Qur'anic words containing Hamzah as read by Hisham and Hamza, highlighting the differences between them. In this context, he thoroughly analyzed the representations of Hamzah in the Rasm al-Mushaf (the standardized Qur'anic script) when supported by the letters“و”and“ي”, and examined the resulting pronunciation forms when stopping upon these words. The book distinguishes itself from similar works by not only addressing words with hamzah when waqf (stopping) is applied but also encompassing all possible cases of words with hamzah that might require waqf, thereby demonstrating its originality. Consequently, this characteristic grants the work a unique position within the field of Qira'at. For this reason, al-Hısnî's work, al-Kashf, has been thoroughly studied and authenticated. The study consists of an introduction and two chapters. In the introduction, the subject, purpose, importance, method, scope of the thesis, the science of Qiraat and the subject of hamzah are discussed. The first chapter examines the author's life, scholarly profile, works, teachers, and his work al-Kashf. In the first chapter, the life of the author, his scientific personality, his teachers and his work named al-Kashf were examined. The name of the work, the date of its composition, the purpose of its writing, and its belonging to the author were revealed by researching from the tabakat (biographical) literature. The information compiled about the author and his works was firstly tried to be determined by applying to the works of the author as a primary source. Subsequently, the information found scattered and in the tabakat books was collected and analysed by text comparison and data analysis method, and the necessary corrections were made and processed in the thesis. In the second chapter, the work titled al-Kashf' analysed in accordance with the ISAM Critical Edition Principles (İTNES).