Beyaz Yeni Zelanda tavşanı ve evcil kedilerin vena iliaca externa ve dalları üzerinde karşılaştırmalı makro-anatomik ve subgros bir çalışma
A Comparative macro anatomic and subgross study on the external iliac vein and its branches in the white New Zeland rabbits and domestic cats
- Tez No: 91390
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HÜSEYİN KARADAĞ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Morfoloji, Veteriner Hekimliği, Morphology, Veterinary Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anatomi, Kedi, Tavşan, Arka Bacak, Vena, Vena iliaca externa, Anatomy, Cat, Rabbit, Vein, Hind Limb, External iliac vein
- Yıl: 1999
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 121
Özet
Bu çalışmada, her iki türden 30 adet evcil kedi ve 30 adet Beyaz Yeni Zelanda Tavşanı'nda v. iliaca externa ve dallarının karşılaştırmalı makro-anatomisi çalışıldı. Çalışmada corrosion cast, latex enkjeksiyon ve venography teknikleri uygulandı. V. iliaca externa'nin kedilerde v. iliaca communis'tan, tavşanlarda ise v. cava caudalis'ten orjinlendiği tespit edildi. Tavşanlarda v. iliaca externa'nin iç genital organlara giden dallan bulunmaktaydı. Kedilerde bu damarın verdiği dalların daha fazla varyasyon yaptığı gözlendi. Kedilerde bulunan v. abdominalis caudalis'in bir numune hariç diğerlerinde v. pudenda externa'dan ayrıldığı belirlendi. Yapılan bu çalışmada, her iki türde de v. iliaca externa'da ven kapakçığı bulunmadığı tespit edildi. Tavşanlarda dişi numunelerde memeye, erkek numunelerde ise kannaltı yağ dokusu ve derisine giden, biri v. pudenda externa'dan diğeri v. femoralis'ten ayrılan v. epigastrica caudalis superficialis tespit edildi. V. pudenda externa'dan ayrılan kol v. epigastrica caudalis superficialis dorsalis, v. femoralis'ten ayrılan kol ise v. epigastrica caudalis superficialis ventralis olarak adlandırılması kararma varıldı. Bu iki damarın, daha sonra birleşerek tek bir damar oluşturdukları belirlendi. Tavşanlarda, v. saphena medialis'in, v. femoralis'ten iki dal halinde orjinlendiği, bu dalların bir süre seyrettikten sonra tekrar birleşip bir damar şekillendirdikleri tespit edildi. V. genus descendens'in ise tavşanlarda çok sık olarak v. saphena medialis'ten ayrıldığı ve bu damarın r. muscularis'inin hem kedide hem de tavşanda v. circumflexa femoris lateralis ile anastomozlaştığı gözlendi. Tavşanlarda v. saphena lateralis'in v. glutea caudalis'in distal yönde lnn. poplitea'dan sonraki devamı olduğu, crus'un ortalarında r. cranialis ve r. caudalis'e ayrılmadan hemen önce v. caudalis femoris ile birleştiği belirlendi. Kedilerde, w. digitales dorsales v. saphena medialis ve v. saphena lateralis'lerin r. cranialis'leri tarafından şekillendirilirken, tavşanlarda aynı damarların v. saphena lateralis'in r. caudalis'inden orjinlendiği tespit edildi. Kedilerde v. saphena medialis'in r. cranialis'i distal yönde v. plantaris medialis olarak seyrederken, tavşanlarda v. plantaris lateralis ve medialis'e ayrıldığı belirlendi. Tavşanlarda w. plantares laterales'in lateral yöndeki seyri esnasında os calcaneus içine girerek burada v. saphena lateralis'in bir dalı ile birleşerek, kemik içinde bir süre seyrettikten sonra, biraz daha distal'de os talus ve os calcaneus arasından çıkıp v. tarsea perforans proximalis ile birleşip arcus venosus plantaris profundus proximalis'e katıldığı tespit edildi. Tavşanlarda metatarsal kemiklerin distal sonunda arcus venosus plantaris profundus distalis bulunduğu gözlendi. Bu arcus'un superficial plantar venler, plantar metetarsal venler ve dorsal digital venler tarafından seki İlendin ldiği gözlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
In the present study, comparative macro-anatomy of the external iliac vein (v. iliaca externa) and its branches were examined in thirty cats and White New Zealand Rabbits. In this study, corrosion cast, latex injection and venography tecniques were used. It was established that the external iliaca vein (v. iliaca externa) originated from the common iliac vein (v. iliaca comminus) in cats and the caudal caval vein (v. cava caudalis) in rabbits. In rabbits, the external iliac vein (v. iliaca externa) had branches that goes to internal genital organs. Howewer, in cats, this vein gave several variable branches. In cats, except one sample, the caudal abdominal vein (v. abdominalis caudalis) originated from the external pudental vein (v. pudenda externa). Result in the present study demonstrated that in both species the external iliac vein (v. iliaca externa) had no lid. In rabbit, the superficial caudal epigastric vein (v. epigastrica caudalis superficialis) originated from the external pudental vein (v. pudenda externa) and the femoral vein (v. femoralis) went to udder in females and abdomen fat tissues in males. The branches that originated from the external pudental vein (v. pudenda externa) was named as the dorsal superficial caudal epigastric vein (v. epigastrica caudalis superficialis dorsalis) and the branch that originated from the femoral vein (v. femoralis) was named as the ventral superficial caudal epigastric vein (v. epigastrica caudalis superficialis ventralis). It was observed that these two veins later on combined together to make only one vein. In the present study, it was also observed that the medial saphenous vein (v. saphena medialis) originated from the femoral vein (v. femoralis) with two branches and these branches continued for a while then combined together to make only one vein. The genus descendens vein (V. genus descendens) very often originated from the medial saphenous vein (v. saphena medialis) in rabbits. It was also seen that the muscular branch (r. muscularis) of this vein anastomosed with the lateral circumflex vein (v. circumflexa femoris lateral) both in cats and rabbits. In the present study, It was observed that the lateral saphenous vein (v. saphena lateralis) was the continuation of the caudal gluteal vein (v. glutea caudalis) after the popliteal node (Inn. poplitea) in distal direction in rabbits. The lateral saphenous vein (v. saphena lateralis), in the middle of crus just before seperation to the cranial branch (r. cranialis) andthe caudal branch (r. caudalis) connected together with the caudal femoral vein (v. caudalis femoris) in rabbits. In cats, the dorsal digital veins (w. digitales dorsales) was constituted by the cranial branch (r. cranialis) of the medial saphenous vein (v. saphena medialis) and the lateral saphenous vein (v. saphena lateralis). On the other hand, In rabbits, the dorsal digital veins (w. digitales dorsales) were orginated from by the r. cranialis of the lateral saphenous vein (v. saphena laterales). The cranial branch (r. cranialis) of the medial saphenous vein (v. saphena medialis) continued as the medial plantar vein (v. plantaris medialis) through distal direction in cats. Howewer, in rabbits, the medial saphenous vein (v. saphena medialis) seperated to the lateral and medial saphenous vein (v. plantaris lateralis and medialis). In rabbits, it was established that the lateral plantar vein (v. plantaris lateralis) entered into the calcaneal bone. Inside the os calcaneus the vein combined together with the branch that originated from branch of the lateral saphenous vein (v. saphena lateralis) and went along inside the bone for a while. On the just distal, the vein exited from the bone and combined together with the proximal perforant tarsal vein (v. tarsea perforans proximalis). The vein continued through distal direction and ended the proximal profund plantar arc (arcus plantaris profundus proximalis). The distal profund plantar arc (arcus plantaris profundus distalis) was present in the distal end of the metatarsal bones in rabbits. This arcus was constituted by the plantar metatarsal veins (w. metatarsea plantares), the distal perforan branches (rr. perforans distalis) of the dorsal digital veins (w. digitales dorsales) and the superficial plantar veins (w. digitales plantares superficiales).