İmâm Şâfiî'nin değişen usûl görüşleri ve mezhepteki yansımaları
The changing usul views of Imam Shafi'i and their reflections in the madhhab
  1. Tez No: 914533
  2. Yazar: CİHAD ÖZEL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AHMET YAMAN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İmâm Şâfiî, Kavl-i kadîm, Kavl-i cedîd, Imam Shafi'i, Qadim Opinion, Jadid Opinion
  7. Yıl: 2025
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: İslam Hukuku Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 375
Özet
Şâfiî'ye ait görüşlerin kadîm-cedîd şeklindeki tasnifi mezhep yapısı açısından önemli bir meseledir. Bu ayrıma dikkat etmeden mezhep hakkında bir görüş ileri sürmek doğru görülmemiştir. Nasların zâhirine sıkıca bağlı kalınması ve ihtiyat ilkesinin gözetilmesi kavl-i cedîdin, meşakkat ve güçlüğü gidermenin ön planda tutulması ise kavl-i kadîmin öne çıkan özelliklerindendir. Mezhebe temel teşkil eden cedîd grubuna giren görüşlerdir. Şâfiî'nin cedîdde hilâfına hükümde bulunup vazgeçtiğini zikrettiği kavl-i kadîmin Şâfiî'yi temsil etmediği tartışma konusu olmamıştır. Muârızı bulunmayan sahih bir hadisle desteklenen kavl-i kadîm, kavl-i cedîdin kendisine aykırı olmadığı kavl-i kadîm ve kavl-i cedîdde temas edilmeyen kavl-i kadîmin de Şâfiî'yi temsil ettiği hususu tartışma konusu olmamıştır. Ancak Şâfiî'nin cedîdde vazgeçtiğini zikretmediği veya vazgeçtiğine delâlet eden bir ifade kullanmadığı, kavl-i cedîde aykırı kavl-i kadîm hakkında ise mezhep çevrelerinde ihtilâf vaki olmuştur. Şâfiî'nin fürû'unda görülen değişime; fürû mesâili ile ilintili cüz'î meselelerin değişimi, üzerine fürû mesâili bina edilen fıkhî kâide/dâbıtların değişimi, usûl-i fıkıh kâidelerindeki değişim, tercihteki değişim ve usûldeki değişim olmak üzere başlıca beş hususun neden olduğu tespit edilmiştir. Şâfiî'nin usûl anlayışında on altı meselede değişim gerçekleştiği iddia edilse de fürû fıkhının aksine değişimin usûlde dört konuyla sınırlı kaldığı tespit edilmiştir. Nitekim Iraklı râvilerin hadisleriyle ihticâc edilmemesi, sahâbe kavlinin kıyasa öncelenmesi, Medine ehli uygulamasının hücciyeti konularında kadîmden cedîde, tâbiîn'in 'bu Sünnettendir' ifadesinin delil değeri konusunda ise cedîd içinde değişimin yaşandığı görülmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The classification of Shafi'i's views into“qadim”(old) and“jadid”(new) is a significant issue for the structure of the Shafi'i madhhab (school of Islamic jurisprudence). It is considered improper to propose an opinion about the madhhab without considering this distinction. Strict adherence to the literal meaning of the Quran and Sunnah (nass) and the prioritization of the principle of precaution are prominent features of the jadid view. In contrast, the qadim view emphasizes the alleviation of hardship and difficulty. The jadid opinions form the foundation of the madhhab. It is undisputed that the qadim view, which Shafi'i explicitly stated he abandoned and replaced with the jadid view, does not represent his mature legal thought. There is also no dispute regarding the authority of qadim opinions supported by authentic hadith without any opposing views, qadim opinions that do not contradict the jadid view, and qadim opinions not addressed in the jadid view all are considered representative of Shafi'i's legal thought. However, disagreement exists within the Shafi'i school concerning qadim opinions that Shafi'i did not explicitly abandon or indicate abandoning, and those qadim opinions that contradict the jadid view. The changes observed in Shafi'i's fiqh (Islamic jurisprudence) are primarily attributed to five factors: changes in specific issues related to detailed rulings (furu' masa'il); changes in the legal principles/rules (qawa'id/dawabit) upon which detailed rulings are based; changes in the principles of usul al-fiqh (legal methodology); changes in legal preferences (tarjih); and changes in the usul itself. While it has been claimed that Shafi'i's usul underwent changes in sixteen areas, this study has determined that, unlike furu' fiqh, the changes in usul are limited to four specific areas. These changes include: a shift from not relying on hadiths narrated by Iraqi narrators in the qadim view to accepting them in the jadid view; prioritizing the opinions of the Companions over analogical reasoning (qiyas) in the jadid view; recognizing the legal authority of the practices of the people of Medina in the jadid view; and a shift within the jadid view regarding the evidentiary value of the statement“This is from the Sunnah”made by the Successors (Tabi'un).